Brazil Nationals Round 6 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 17, 2011

Player Opponent Result
Abias dos santos Júnior Ruda dos Reis Won 2-0
Adilson Rossi * BYE *
Adrien G Degaspare João Magalhaes Won 2-1
Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Gil Henriques Won 2-0
Alexandre Ando Franklin A Maia Won 2-0
Alexandre Conrado Joao Souza Lost 0-2
Alexandre Costa Leonardo M Labruna Lost 1-2
Allison N Abe Rafael Zaghi Lost 1-2
Anderson G De Oliveira Fernando R Barros Won 2-1
Andre Dembitzky Tobias Scarpini Lost 1-2
André Franco Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Won 2-1
Andre Lopes Leandro Aparecido Maciel Won 2-0
Aristides S Camara Bruno Oliveira Lost 0-2
Bruno G da Fonseca Marcio Araujo Lost 1-2
Bruno Lopez Lenon Furtado Cesarino da Ro Lost 0-2
Bruno Oliveira Aristides S Camara Won 2-0
Bruno S Camara Douglas Romani Lost 1-2
Caio Lopes Rafael Siqueira Lost 1-2
Carlos Alexandre dos Santos André Franco Lost 1-2
Carlos E Romão Renato Henrique A Araujo Won 2-1
Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Tulio L Jaudy Lost 1-2
Cesar Augusto Da Silva Vitor de Paiva Siqueira Lost 0-2
Cezar H Choji gleison damasceno Won 2-0
Daniel M Santos Rafael F Mendonca Lost 1-2
Daniel R Frias MARCUS V SOARES Won 2-1
Danilo R Modesto Fernando A Alves Won 2-1
Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues J Lost 0-2
Diogo Oliveira Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Lost 0-2
Douglas Romani Bruno S Camara Won 2-1
eder araujo de carvalho Vinicius H Maia Lost 0-2
Edson J Teixeira Ricardo B Longo Lost 1-2
Eduardo Borges Rafael Sampaio Won 2-1
Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Felipe Martins Won 2-1
Eduardo Lopes Vinicius Pupo Lost 1-2
Eduardo Saraiva Walter Bruno Latorraca Lost 0-2
Eduardo Silva Mateus Martins Lost 0-2
Elton M Fior * BYE *
Enzo Real Leandro Marques Won 2-0
erico vargas * BYE *
Evanderson Carvalho Pedro Pereira Junior Lost 0-2
FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Roger W Landim Lost 1-2
Fábio j Marte Paulo Nacano Won 2-0
Fabio K Tanimoto Guilherme Monea Won 2-1
Felipe M Soares Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Lost 1-2
Felipe Martins Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Lost 1-2
Fernando A Alves Danilo R Modesto Lost 1-2
Fernando H Lino * BYE *
Fernando Luiz Freitas Leonardo L Batista Won 2-1
Fernando R Barros Anderson G De Oliveira Lost 1-2
Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Nicholas Damian Lost 1-2
Franklin A Maia Alexandre Ando Lost 0-2
Gabriel Fehr Marcio A Macedo Lost 0-2
GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVE Guilherme A Fonseca Lost 0-2
Gil Henriques Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Lost 0-2
gleison damasceno Cezar H Choji Lost 0-2
Guilherme A Fonseca GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVEI Won 2-0
guilherme b Vieira Hugo S terra Won 2-0
Guilherme Francisco Ferrare Victor Burghi Lost 0-2
Guilherme Machado * BYE *
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Wladimir Oda Petroski Won 2-1
Guilherme Monea Fabio K Tanimoto Lost 1-2
Gustavo Cramer Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freita Lost 1-2
Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Won 2-0
Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Igor Silva Pinto Lost 0-2
Hugo E Santos * BYE *
Hugo S terra guilherme b Vieira Lost 0-2
Igor Silva Pinto Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Won 2-0
Igor Sousa Vitor Grassato Won 2-0
João Lucas Caparroz Lucas Esper Berthoud Won 2-0
João Magalhaes Adrien G Degaspare Lost 1-2
Joao Manoel Dannemann Pedro R Motta Won 2-1
Joao Marcos Aquino Rubens Campana Lost 1-2
Joao Souza Alexandre Conrado Won 2-0
Jonathan L Melamed Reinaldo G da Silva jr Lost 0-2
José Francisco D Silva MARCUS CAMARGO Lost 0-2
Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Felipe M Soares Won 2-1
Juliano G Souza Vinicius A Karam Won 2-0
Júlio César Piatti Leonardo Amaral De Silva Won 2-1
Leandro Aparecido Maciel Andre Lopes Lost 0-2
Leandro Marques Enzo Real Lost 0-2
Lenon Furtado Cesarino da R Bruno Lopez Won 2-0
Leon Soares Puccinelli * BYE *
Leonardo Amaral De Silva Júlio César Piatti Lost 1-2
Leonardo L Batista Fernando Luiz Freitas Lost 1-2
Leonardo M Labruna Alexandre Costa Won 2-1
Lucas A Hervas * BYE *
Lucas Esper Berthoud João Lucas Caparroz Lost 0-2
Lucas Pastorini William W Oliveira Rodrigues Won 2-1
LUCIANO COSTA VALE Thiago Alberto Lost 1-2
Luiz E Oliveira Rafael W Toro Won 2-0
Luiz Henrique Miguel Otto J Schmidt Won 2-0
Marcelo Oliveira * BYE *
Marcio A Macedo Gabriel Fehr Won 2-0
Marcio Araujo Bruno G da Fonseca Won 2-1
Marcos Estrela Rhodner O Paiva Lost 1-2
Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freit Gustavo Cramer Won 2-1
MARCUS CAMARGO José Francisco D Silva Won 2-0
Marcus Pacheco Samuel Emidio Won 2-1
MARCUS V SOARES Daniel R Frias Lost 1-2
Mateus Martins Eduardo Silva Won 2-0
Matheus Moreli Rafael J Gripp Lost 0-2
matheus r rodrigues Victor Fernando Silva Lost 0-2
Murilo Fraga Pereira Thiago L Miranda Won 2-0
Nicholas Damian Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Won 2-1
Otto J Schmidt Luiz Henrique Miguel Lost 0-2
Paulo Nacano Fábio j Marte Lost 0-2
Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Diogo Oliveira Won 2-0
Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Rafael S Coqueiro Won 2-0
Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti d Rodrigo Nogueira Lost 0-2
Pedro Pereira Junior Evanderson Carvalho Won 2-0
Pedro R Motta Joao Manoel Dannemann Lost 1-2
Rafael B Quadros William Bielenki Lost 0-2
Rafael F Mendonca Daniel M Santos Won 2-1
Rafael J Gripp Matheus Moreli Won 2-0
Rafael S Coqueiro Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Lost 0-2
Rafael Sampaio Eduardo Borges Lost 1-2
Rafael Sangoi Renan Sobrinho Won 2-0
Rafael Siqueira Caio Lopes Won 2-1
Rafael W Toro Luiz E Oliveira Lost 0-2
Rafael Zaghi Allison N Abe Won 2-1
Reinaldo G da Silva jr Jonathan L Melamed Won 2-0
Renan Sobrinho Rafael Sangoi Lost 0-2
Renato Henrique A Araujo Carlos E Romão Lost 1-2
Rhodner O Paiva Marcos Estrela Won 2-1
Ricardo B Longo Edson J Teixeira Won 2-1
Robson Toneto Junior Vinicius Orzechowski Francis Won 2-1
Rodrigo Nogueira Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti de Won 2-0
Roger W Landim FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Won 2-1
Romulo Santos Wellington G B Silva Won 2-1
Rubens Campana Joao Marcos Aquino Won 2-1
Ruda dos Reis Abias dos santos Júnior Lost 0-2
Samuel Emidio Marcus Pacheco Lost 1-2
Sergio Fialho Martins Sergio Longo Jr. Won 2-0
Sergio Longo Jr. Sergio Fialho Martins Lost 0-2
Tarciso Costa Vinicius Peixoto Dias Won 2-1
Thiago Alberto LUCIANO COSTA VALE Won 2-1
Thiago L Miranda Murilo Fraga Pereira Lost 0-2
Tobias Scarpini Andre Dembitzky Won 2-1
Tulio L Jaudy Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Won 2-1
Victor Burghi Guilherme Francisco Ferrarez Won 2-0
Victor Fernando Silva matheus r rodrigues Won 2-0
Vinicius A Karam Juliano G Souza Lost 0-2
Vinicius H Maia eder araujo de carvalho Won 2-0
Vinicius Orzechowski Franci Robson Toneto Junior Lost 1-2
Vinicius Peixoto Dias Tarciso Costa Lost 1-2
Vinicius Pupo Eduardo Lopes Won 2-1
Vitor de Paiva Siqueira Cesar Augusto Da Silva Won 2-0
Vitor Grassato Igor Sousa Lost 0-2
Walter Bruno Latorraca Eduardo Saraiva Won 2-0
Wellington G B Silva Romulo Santos Lost 1-2
William Bielenki Rafael B Quadros Won 2-0
William W Oliveira Rodrigue Lucas Pastorini Lost 1-2
Wladimir Oda Petroski Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Lost 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All