Brazil Nationals Round 7 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 17, 2011

Player Opponent Result
Abias dos santos Júnior Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Lost 0-2
Adilson Rossi Guilherme Francisco Ferrarez
Adrien G Degaspare Reinaldo G da Silva jr Lost 0-2
Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Abias dos santos Júnior Won 2-0
Alexandre Ando Rafael F Mendonca Won 2-0
Alexandre Conrado Wladimir Oda Petroski Won 2-0
Alexandre Costa Robson Toneto Junior Lost 0-2
Allison N Abe José Francisco D Silva Won 2-1
Anderson G De Oliveira Hugo S terra Won 2-1
André Franco Lucas Pastorini Won 2-1
Andre Lopes Danilo R Modesto Won 2-0
Bruno G da Fonseca Juliano G Souza Lost 0-2
Bruno Lopez Wellington G B Silva Won 2-0
Bruno Oliveira Tarciso Costa Lost 0-2
Bruno S Camara Ruda dos Reis Lost 0-2
Caio Lopes Tobias Scarpini Won 2-0
Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Fábio j Marte Won 2-1
Carlos E Romão Thiago Alberto Won 2-0
Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Gabriel Fehr Lost 1-2
Cezar H Choji Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Won 2-0
Daniel M Santos William Bielenki Won 2-1
Daniel R Frias Lucas Esper Berthoud Won 2-1
Danilo R Modesto Andre Lopes Lost 0-2
Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Fernando R Barros Lost 0-2
Diogo Oliveira Elton M Fior Lost 0-2
Douglas Romani Gustavo Cramer Won 2-0
eder araujo de carvalho Gil Henriques Lost 0-2
Edson J Teixeira Rubens Campana Won 2-0
Eduardo Borges Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Won 2-0
Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Eduardo Borges Lost 0-2
Eduardo Lopes erico vargas Won 2-0
Eduardo Saraiva Vinicius Peixoto Dias Lost 0-2
Eduardo Silva GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVEI Won 2-1
Elton M Fior Diogo Oliveira Won 2-0
Enzo Real Marcos Estrela Won 2-0
erico vargas Eduardo Lopes Lost 0-2
Evanderson Carvalho Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti de Lost 1-2
FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Fabio K Tanimoto Lost 1-2
Fábio j Marte Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Lost 1-2
Fabio K Tanimoto FÁBIO ALBINO SMÂNIA Won 2-1
Felipe M Soares Guilherme Monea Won 2-0
Felipe Martins Otto J Schmidt Won 2-1
Fernando A Alves MARCUS V SOARES Lost 0-2
Fernando H Lino Rafael W Toro Lost 1-2
Fernando Luiz Freitas Vinicius H Maia Lost 1-2
Fernando R Barros Denny Rodrigues Oliveira Won 2-0
Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Renan Sobrinho Lost 1-2
Franklin A Maia Vinicius A Karam Lost 0-2
Gabriel Fehr Carlos Eduardo Tognoli Won 2-1
GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVE Eduardo Silva Lost 1-2
Gil Henriques eder araujo de carvalho Won 2-0
gleison damasceno Marcelo Oliveira Won 2-1
Guilherme A Fonseca Mateus Martins Won 2-1
guilherme b Vieira Walter Bruno Latorraca Won 2-1
Guilherme Francisco Ferrare Adilson Rossi Drew 0-0
Guilherme Machado Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Lost 1-2
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Joao Souza Lost 0-2
Guilherme Monea Felipe M Soares Lost 0-2
Gustavo Cramer Douglas Romani Lost 0-2
Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues Victor Fernando Silva Lost 1-2
Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Guilherme Machado Won 2-1
Hugo E Santos Lenon Furtado Cesarino da Ro Lost 1-2
Hugo S terra Anderson G De Oliveira Lost 1-2
Igor Silva Pinto William W Oliveira Rodrigues Won 2-1
Igor Sousa Tulio L Jaudy Won 2-0
João Lucas Caparroz Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freita Lost 1-2
João Magalhaes Rhodner O Paiva Drew 1-1
Joao Manoel Dannemann Pedro Pereira Junior Won 2-0
Joao Marcos Aquino Lucas A Hervas Won 2-0
Joao Souza Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Won 2-0
Jonathan L Melamed Luiz Henrique Miguel Won 2-1
José Francisco D Silva Allison N Abe Lost 1-2
Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Leonardo M Labruna Lost 1-2
Juliano G Souza Bruno G da Fonseca Won 2-0
Júlio César Piatti Leonardo L Batista Won 2-1
Leandro Aparecido Maciel Vitor Grassato Lost 0-2
Leandro Marques Rafael S Coqueiro Won 2-0
Lenon Furtado Cesarino da R Hugo E Santos Won 2-1
Leon Soares Puccinelli Vinicius Orzechowski Francis Won 2-0
Leonardo Amaral De Silva * BYE *
Leonardo L Batista Júlio César Piatti Lost 1-2
Leonardo M Labruna Jose Gabriel Fay Neves Won 2-1
Lucas A Hervas Joao Marcos Aquino Lost 0-2
Lucas Esper Berthoud Daniel R Frias Lost 1-2
Lucas Pastorini André Franco Lost 1-2
LUCIANO COSTA VALE Matheus Moreli Won 2-0
Luiz E Oliveira Roger W Landim Won 2-0
Luiz Henrique Miguel Jonathan L Melamed Lost 1-2
Marcelo Oliveira gleison damasceno Lost 1-2
Marcio A Macedo Rafael Siqueira Lost 1-2
Marcio Araujo MARCUS CAMARGO Lost 1-2
Marcos Estrela Enzo Real Lost 0-2
Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freit João Lucas Caparroz Won 2-1
MARCUS CAMARGO Marcio Araujo Won 2-1
Marcus Pacheco Ricardo B Longo Won 2-1
MARCUS V SOARES Fernando A Alves Won 2-0
Mateus Martins Guilherme A Fonseca Lost 1-2
Matheus Moreli LUCIANO COSTA VALE Lost 0-2
matheus r rodrigues Vitor de Paiva Siqueira Won 2-0
Murilo Fraga Pereira Vinicius Pupo Won 2-0
Nicholas Damian Sergio Longo Jr. Won 2-1
Otto J Schmidt Felipe Martins Lost 1-2
Paulo Nacano * BYE *
Paulo Ricardo D Kai Mota Cezar H Choji Lost 0-2
Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Rafael Sampaio Lost 0-2
Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti d Evanderson Carvalho Won 2-1
Pedro Pereira Junior Joao Manoel Dannemann Lost 0-2
Pedro R Motta Renato Henrique A Araujo Won 2-1
Rafael F Mendonca Alexandre Ando Lost 0-2
Rafael J Gripp Rodrigo Nogueira Won 2-1
Rafael S Coqueiro Leandro Marques Lost 0-2
Rafael Sampaio Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Won 2-0
Rafael Sangoi Sergio Fialho Martins Won 2-1
Rafael Siqueira Marcio A Macedo Won 2-1
Rafael W Toro Fernando H Lino Won 2-1
Rafael Zaghi Samuel Emidio Lost 1-2
Reinaldo G da Silva jr Adrien G Degaspare Won 2-0
Renan Sobrinho Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Won 2-1
Renato Henrique A Araujo Pedro R Motta Lost 1-2
Rhodner O Paiva João Magalhaes Drew 1-1
Ricardo B Longo Marcus Pacheco Lost 1-2
Robson Toneto Junior Alexandre Costa Won 2-0
Rodrigo Nogueira Rafael J Gripp Lost 1-2
Roger W Landim Luiz E Oliveira Lost 0-2
Romulo Santos Victor Burghi Won 2-0
Rubens Campana Edson J Teixeira Lost 0-2
Ruda dos Reis Bruno S Camara Won 2-0
Samuel Emidio Rafael Zaghi Won 2-1
Sergio Fialho Martins Rafael Sangoi Lost 1-2
Sergio Longo Jr. Nicholas Damian Lost 1-2
Tarciso Costa Bruno Oliveira Won 2-0
Thiago Alberto Carlos E Romão Lost 0-2
Thiago L Miranda * BYE *
Tobias Scarpini Caio Lopes Lost 0-2
Tulio L Jaudy Igor Sousa Lost 0-2
Victor Burghi Romulo Santos Lost 0-2
Victor Fernando Silva Gustavo Henrique Rodrigues J Won 2-1
Vinicius A Karam Franklin A Maia Won 2-0
Vinicius H Maia Fernando Luiz Freitas Won 2-1
Vinicius Orzechowski Franci Leon Soares Puccinelli Lost 0-2
Vinicius Peixoto Dias Eduardo Saraiva Won 2-0
Vinicius Pupo Murilo Fraga Pereira Lost 0-2
Vitor de Paiva Siqueira matheus r rodrigues Lost 0-2
Vitor Grassato Leandro Aparecido Maciel Won 2-0
Walter Bruno Latorraca guilherme b Vieira Lost 1-2
Wellington G B Silva Bruno Lopez Lost 0-2
William Bielenki Daniel M Santos Lost 1-2
William W Oliveira Rodrigue Igor Silva Pinto Lost 1-2
Wladimir Oda Petroski Alexandre Conrado Lost 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All