Brazil Nationals Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 18, 2011

Player Opponent Result
Abias dos santos Júnior GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVEI Lost 1-2
Adrien G Degaspare Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Won 2-0
Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Eduardo Silva Lost 0-2
Alexandre Ando André Franco Lost 0-2
Alexandre Conrado Samuel Emidio Lost 0-2
Allison N Abe Joao Manoel Dannemann Won 2-0
Anderson G De Oliveira Júlio César Piatti Won 2-0
André Franco Alexandre Ando Won 2-0
Andre Lopes Juliano G Souza Won 2-1
Bruno G da Fonseca Danilo R Modesto Lost 0-2
Bruno Lopez * BYE *
Bruno Oliveira Fábio j Marte Lost 1-2
Caio Lopes Leonardo M Labruna Lost 0-2
Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Tarciso Costa Lost 0-2
Carlos E Romão Eduardo Borges Lost 1-2
Cezar H Choji Murilo Fraga Pereira Won 2-1
Daniel M Santos Nicholas Damian Won 2-1
Daniel R Frias Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freita Lost 0-2
Danilo R Modesto Bruno G da Fonseca Won 2-0
Douglas Romani Fabio K Tanimoto Won 2-1
Edson J Teixeira Guilherme A Fonseca Lost 0-2
Eduardo Borges Carlos E Romão Won 2-1
Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Marcio Araujo Won 2-0
Eduardo Saraiva * BYE *
Eduardo Silva Alan Cardoso De Oliveira Won 2-0
Elton M Fior Felipe M Soares Won 2-1
Enzo Real Pedro R Motta Lost 1-2
Evanderson Carvalho William Bielenki Lost 0-2
Fábio j Marte Bruno Oliveira Won 2-1
Fabio K Tanimoto Douglas Romani Lost 1-2
Felipe M Soares Elton M Fior Lost 1-2
Felipe Martins Rafael J Gripp Lost 0-2
Fernando Luiz Freitas Vinicius Pupo Won 2-1
Fernando R Barros Paulo Nacano Won 2-1
Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Guilherme Machado Won 2-0
Gabriel Fehr Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti de Won 2-0
GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVE Abias dos santos Júnior Won 2-1
Gil Henriques Robson Toneto Junior Won 2-0
gleison damasceno Vinicius Peixoto Dias Won 2-1
Guilherme A Fonseca Edson J Teixeira Won 2-0
guilherme b Vieira Joao Marcos Aquino Lost 0-2
Guilherme Machado Filipe Ferreira Pacheco Lost 0-2
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Adrien G Degaspare Lost 0-2
Gustavo Cramer * BYE *
Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Renan Sobrinho Lost 0-2
Hugo E Santos Thiago L Miranda Lost 0-2
Igor Silva Pinto * BYE *
Igor Sousa Rafael Sampaio Won 2-1
João Magalhaes Joao Souza Won 2-0
Joao Manoel Dannemann Allison N Abe Lost 0-2
Joao Marcos Aquino guilherme b Vieira Won 2-0
Joao Souza João Magalhaes Lost 0-2
Jonathan L Melamed Reinaldo G da Silva jr Lost 1-2
José Francisco D Silva Wladimir Oda Petroski Won 2-1
Juliano G Souza Andre Lopes Lost 1-2
Júlio César Piatti Anderson G De Oliveira Lost 0-2
Leandro Marques Matheus Moreli Won 2-1
Leon Soares Puccinelli Leonardo Amaral De Silva Won 2-0
Leonardo Amaral De Silva Leon Soares Puccinelli Lost 0-2
Leonardo L Batista * BYE *
Leonardo M Labruna Caio Lopes Won 2-0
Lucas A Hervas Walter Bruno Latorraca Lost 0-2
Lucas Esper Berthoud * BYE *
Lucas Pastorini Rafael F Mendonca Won 2-0
LUCIANO COSTA VALE Rafael Sangoi Lost 0-2
Luiz E Oliveira Rafael Siqueira Won 2-0
Luiz Henrique Miguel Rhodner O Paiva Won 2-1
Marcio A Macedo Roger W Landim Won 2-1
Marcio Araujo Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Lost 0-2
Marcos Estrela Rodrigo Nogueira Lost 0-2
Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freit Daniel R Frias Won 2-0
MARCUS CAMARGO Marcus Pacheco Won 2-0
Marcus Pacheco MARCUS CAMARGO Lost 0-2
MARCUS V SOARES Vitor Grassato Won 2-0
Mateus Martins Rubens Campana Drew 0-0
Matheus Moreli Leandro Marques Lost 1-2
matheus r rodrigues Romulo Santos Lost 0-2
Murilo Fraga Pereira Cezar H Choji Lost 1-2
Nicholas Damian Daniel M Santos Lost 1-2
Paulo Nacano Fernando R Barros Lost 1-2
Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Tulio L Jaudy Lost 0-2
Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti d Gabriel Fehr Lost 0-2
Pedro Pereira Junior Rafael Zaghi Lost 0-2
Pedro R Motta Enzo Real Won 2-1
Rafael F Mendonca Lucas Pastorini Lost 0-2
Rafael J Gripp Felipe Martins Won 2-0
Rafael S Coqueiro * BYE *
Rafael Sampaio Igor Sousa Lost 1-2
Rafael Sangoi LUCIANO COSTA VALE Won 2-0
Rafael Siqueira Luiz E Oliveira Lost 0-2
Rafael Zaghi Pedro Pereira Junior Won 2-0
Reinaldo G da Silva jr Jonathan L Melamed Won 2-1
Renan Sobrinho Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Won 2-0
Renato Henrique A Araujo * BYE *
Rhodner O Paiva Luiz Henrique Miguel Lost 1-2
Ricardo B Longo Thiago Alberto Won 2-1
Robson Toneto Junior Gil Henriques Lost 0-2
Rodrigo Nogueira Marcos Estrela Won 2-0
Roger W Landim Marcio A Macedo Lost 1-2
Romulo Santos matheus r rodrigues Won 2-0
Rubens Campana Mateus Martins
Ruda dos Reis * BYE *
Samuel Emidio Alexandre Conrado Won 2-0
Sergio Fialho Martins Vinicius A Karam Lost 0-2
Sergio Longo Jr. * BYE *
Tarciso Costa Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Won 2-0
Thiago Alberto Ricardo B Longo Lost 1-2
Thiago L Miranda Hugo E Santos Won 2-0
Tobias Scarpini * BYE *
Tulio L Jaudy Paulo Vitor D da Rosa Won 2-0
Victor Burghi * BYE *
Victor Fernando Silva Vinicius H Maia Won 2-0
Vinicius A Karam Sergio Fialho Martins Won 2-0
Vinicius H Maia Victor Fernando Silva Lost 0-2
Vinicius Peixoto Dias gleison damasceno Lost 1-2
Vinicius Pupo Fernando Luiz Freitas Lost 1-2
Vitor Grassato MARCUS V SOARES Lost 0-2
Walter Bruno Latorraca Lucas A Hervas Won 2-0
William Bielenki Evanderson Carvalho Won 2-0
Wladimir Oda Petroski José Francisco D Silva Lost 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All