Brazil Nationals Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 18, 2011

Player Opponent Result
Abias dos santos Júnior Tobias Scarpini Won 2-0
Adrien G Degaspare Jonathan L Melamed Lost 0-2
Alexandre Ando Lucas Pastorini Won 2-0
Alexandre Conrado José Francisco D Silva Won 2-0
Allison N Abe Samuel Emidio Won 2-0
Anderson G De Oliveira Gil Henriques Won 2-1
André Franco Andre Lopes Lost 0-2
Andre Lopes André Franco Won 2-0
Bruno Lopez Leon Soares Puccinelli Lost 0-2
Bruno Oliveira Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Lost 1-2
Caio Lopes GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVEI Lost 1-2
Carlos Alexandre dos Santos Bruno Oliveira Won 2-1
Carlos E Romão Ricardo B Longo Lost 0-2
Cezar H Choji Victor Fernando Silva Won 2-1
Daniel M Santos Gabriel Fehr Lost 0-2
Daniel R Frias Rafael Siqueira Won 2-1
Danilo R Modesto Juliano G Souza Lost 0-2
Douglas Romani Joao Marcos Aquino Won 2-1
Edson J Teixeira Tulio L Jaudy Won 2-1
Eduardo Borges MARCUS CAMARGO Lost 0-2
Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Marcus Pacheco Lost 0-2
Eduardo Saraiva gleison damasceno Won 2-1
Eduardo Silva Leonardo M Labruna Lost 1-2
Elton M Fior Ruda dos Reis Lost 1-2
Enzo Real Felipe Martins Won 2-1
Evanderson Carvalho * BYE *
Fábio j Marte Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Lost 0-2
Fabio K Tanimoto guilherme b Vieira Lost 1-2
Felipe M Soares * BYE *
Felipe Martins Enzo Real Lost 1-2
Fernando Luiz Freitas Murilo Fraga Pereira Won 2-1
Fernando R Barros Romulo Santos Lost 1-2
Filipe Ferreira Pacheco * BYE *
Gabriel Fehr Daniel M Santos Won 2-0
GABRIEL L LANGHANS DE OLIVE Caio Lopes Won 2-1
Gil Henriques Anderson G De Oliveira Lost 1-2
gleison damasceno Eduardo Saraiva Lost 1-2
Guilherme A Fonseca Igor Sousa Lost 0-2
guilherme b Vieira Fabio K Tanimoto Won 2-1
Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Rhodner O Paiva Won 2-1
Gustavo Cramer Walter Bruno Latorraca Lost 0-2
Helio Sampaio De Nascimento Fábio j Marte Won 2-0
Igor Silva Pinto MARCUS V SOARES Lost 0-2
Igor Sousa Guilherme A Fonseca Won 2-0
João Magalhaes Reinaldo G da Silva jr Lost 0-2
Joao Manoel Dannemann Rafael Zaghi Won 2-0
Joao Marcos Aquino Douglas Romani Lost 1-2
Joao Souza Luiz Henrique Miguel Lost 0-2
Jonathan L Melamed Adrien G Degaspare Won 2-0
José Francisco D Silva Alexandre Conrado Lost 0-2
Juliano G Souza Danilo R Modesto Won 2-0
Júlio César Piatti * BYE *
Leandro Marques Rafael Sangoi Lost 0-2
Leon Soares Puccinelli Bruno Lopez Won 2-0
Leonardo L Batista Robson Toneto Junior Lost 0-2
Leonardo M Labruna Eduardo Silva Won 2-1
Lucas Esper Berthoud Marcio A Macedo Lost 0-2
Lucas Pastorini Alexandre Ando Lost 0-2
LUCIANO COSTA VALE Vinicius A Karam Lost 0-2
Luiz E Oliveira Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freita Won 2-0
Luiz Henrique Miguel Joao Souza Won 2-0
Marcio A Macedo Lucas Esper Berthoud Won 2-0
Marcio Araujo Thiago Alberto Won 2-1
Marcos Estrela * BYE *
Marcos Paulo de Jesus Freit Luiz E Oliveira Lost 0-2
MARCUS CAMARGO Eduardo Borges Won 2-0
Marcus Pacheco Eduardo dos Santos Vieira Won 2-0
MARCUS V SOARES Igor Silva Pinto Won 2-0
Matheus Moreli * BYE *
Murilo Fraga Pereira Fernando Luiz Freitas Lost 1-2
Nicholas Damian William Bielenki Lost 0-2
Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti d Sergio Longo Jr. Lost 0-2
Pedro Pereira Junior Wladimir Oda Petroski Lost 1-2
Pedro R Motta Rafael J Gripp Lost 0-2
Rafael J Gripp Pedro R Motta Won 2-0
Rafael S Coqueiro Sergio Fialho Martins Lost 0-2
Rafael Sampaio * BYE *
Rafael Sangoi Leandro Marques Won 2-0
Rafael Siqueira Daniel R Frias Lost 1-2
Rafael Zaghi Joao Manoel Dannemann Lost 0-2
Reinaldo G da Silva jr João Magalhaes Won 2-0
Renan Sobrinho Tarciso Costa Lost 1-2
Renato Henrique A Araujo Rodrigo Nogueira Lost 1-2
Rhodner O Paiva Guilherme Medeiros Merjan Lost 1-2
Ricardo B Longo Carlos E Romão Won 2-0
Robson Toneto Junior Leonardo L Batista Won 2-0
Rodrigo Nogueira Renato Henrique A Araujo Won 2-1
Romulo Santos Fernando R Barros Won 2-1
Ruda dos Reis Elton M Fior Won 2-1
Samuel Emidio Allison N Abe Lost 0-2
Sergio Fialho Martins Rafael S Coqueiro Won 2-0
Sergio Longo Jr. Pedro Henrique Cazzarotti de Won 2-0
Tarciso Costa Renan Sobrinho Won 2-1
Thiago Alberto Marcio Araujo Lost 1-2
Thiago L Miranda Vinicius Peixoto Dias Won 2-1
Tobias Scarpini Abias dos santos Júnior Lost 0-2
Tulio L Jaudy Edson J Teixeira Lost 1-2
Victor Fernando Silva Cezar H Choji Lost 1-2
Vinicius A Karam LUCIANO COSTA VALE Won 2-0
Vinicius H Maia Vinicius Pupo Won 2-0
Vinicius Peixoto Dias Thiago L Miranda Lost 1-2
Vinicius Pupo Vinicius H Maia Lost 0-2
Vitor Grassato * BYE *
Walter Bruno Latorraca Gustavo Cramer Won 2-0
William Bielenki Nicholas Damian Won 2-0
Wladimir Oda Petroski Pedro Pereira Junior Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All