Day 1 Player List

Posted in Event Coverage on August 11, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

Active Players
Agyei, Nicolas
Alex, Timo Ta
Althues, Holger
Appel, Rene
Arndt, Martin
Arndt, Tilmann
Bachmann, Christof
Berkemeier, Christian
Bisterfeld, Martin
Blech, Reinhard
Bode, Roland
Böhm, Philip
Born, Torsten
Bracht, Maximilian
Brackmann, Aaron
Braun, Oliver C
Bredt, Klaus-Michael
Brötzmann, Hendrik
Brucker, David
Bungard, Oliver
Dietl, Christian
Diezel, Michael
Duschek, Michael
Eder, Wolfgang R
Fanghaenel, Alex
Fetzer, Konstatin
Fiedler, Kai
Fischer, Patrick
Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz
Fittschen, Dominik
Fries, Stefan E
Fromm, Felix
Gerber, Matthias
Gierse, Alexander
Godesberg, Thomas
Görtzen, Simon
Gräfensteiner, Tobias
Grudowski, Dennis
Gruendlich, Jan
Grund, Florian
Günther, Stefan
Habermann, Marvin
Haubs, Christopher
Heidemann, Martin
Hemmer, Philipp
Henke, Tobias
Hermann, Manfred
Herold, Jim
Heyenga, Torsten
Hinz, Benedikt
Hofmann, Mike
Homann, Sebastian
Hubacsek, Christian
Hüttenberger, Christian
Irrgang, Tobias
Jäger, Jens
Jakobs, Friedrich
Jell, Phillip
Jimenez, Michael
Johannsen, Dennis
Kalkstein, Christian von
Kaltofen, Moritz
Kempf, Timo O
Kempff, Bjoern
Kirchner, Sebastian
Kirsch, Christian
Klimke, Chris
Knoche, Tobias
Kohl, Reinhold
Köhler-Kaess, Johannes
Krautmann, Wenzel
Kremer, Christoph
Kreutzer, Maurice
Krug, Sebastian
Kruschel, Andreas
Kuchenbecker, Sebastian
Kutz, Bernd
Labahn, Nikolas
Langner, Matthias
Lehmann, Robin
Leiensetter, Marc Ml
Liebig, Philipp
Lorenz, Jan
Ludewig, Matthias H
Lührs, Christian
Mack, Alex
Maij, Rosario
Materne, Philipp
Mazzurco, Carlo
Meewes, Stefan
Meier, Arne
Meissner, Patrick
Merkel, Jan-Moritz
Meyer, Stephan
Mitsios, Johannes
Molter, Max
Moradi, Iljitsch
Müller, Andreas
Müller, Michael
Neumann, Alexander
Nguyen, Xuan-Phi
Niebler, Stephan
Ochmann, Knut
Paskarbeit, Philipp
Passow, Christopher
Pech, Rene
Pils, Florian f
Platt, Karl Florian
Rasir, Tobias
Rau, Simon
Refsdal, Gunnar
Reich, Matthias
Reinhardt, Fabio
Richter, Dennis
Rims, Manuel
Rosada, Adrian
Rösner, Bodo
Rothaupt, Marco
Sander, Andreas
Schaefer, Marius
Schaffernicht, Erik
Schipkowski, Jan
Schmidt, Maximilian
Schneiders, Felix M
Scholz, Hannes
Schrader, Konstantin
Schröder, Alexander
Seidel, Timo
Seubert, Michael
Sonnenschein, Benedikt
Staar, Werner
Stein, Harald
Steinbach, Pascal
Steinheuer, Martin
Stoklossa, Mirko
Surkamp, Florian
Sutor, Emanuel
Ta, Luc
Tenenbaum, Amiel
Thomsen, Sascha
Timmer, Frederic
Ullrich, Frank
Unfried, Jörg
Van Gool, Marcel
Vermehren, Nils
Völkl, Benedikt
Wahl, Matthias
Wehram, Marc
Weise, Hannes
Wettemann, Christian
Wigge, Mathias
Winkel, Hannes
Winkler, Florian
Wires, Anton
Wörner, Jürgen
Zimmermann, Martin
Zink, Daniel
Zink, Sebastian
Total players: 158

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All