Day 2 Player List

Posted in Event Coverage on February 15, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Active Players round 9Country
Ang, JunyangSGP
Asahara, AkiraJPN
Barra, GiulioITA
Baussaron, PierreFRA
Bernabe, JulioCHL
Bertelsen, NathanUSA
Blackwell, ConanUSA
Bohny, NicoCHE
Bucher, ManuelCHE
Calafell, JoelESP
Cape, PhilUSA
carson-wenmoth, paulNZL
Carvalho, MarcioPRT
Cheon, PaulUSA
Chijimi, KeiichiJPN
Chua, ChangSGP
Conkle, MarkUSA
Demazeau, FabienFRA
DeTora, MelissaUSA
Dun, PeterENG
Eberbach, WolfDEU
Finkel, JonUSA
Flaaten, ChristianNOR
Golia, PatrizioITA
Gräfensteiner, DanielDEU
Greene, ChristopherUSA
Hahn, JurgenCAN
Hajnisz, AleksanderPOL
Hermes, MaximeFRA
Herzog, NicolaiNOR
Howard, DavidUSA
Hron, MikeUSA
Hu, HaibingUSA
Hung, Chi HangSGP
Jacks, AndyUSA
Jia, BinCHN
Jobstl, MarkusAUT
Johnson, JacobUSA
Juza, MartinCZE
Karsten, FrankNLD
Kettil, MattiasSWE
Kim, CynicKOR
Kitayama, MasayaJPN
Komuro, ShuuJPN
Koska, AdamCZE
Krish, RondySGP
Kubo, RyoutarouJPN
Kunnen, RudieNLD
Kurihara, ShingouJPN
Levy, RaphaelFRA
Lippi, AlessandroITA
Locke, SteveUSA
Loeb, DavyPOL
Lombardi, PaoloITA
Maaten, RogierNLD
madruga, andresESP
Mains, MichaelUSA
Martin, QuentinENG
Massicard, YannFRA
Menard, AntoineFRA
Mitamura, KazuyaJPN
Mueller, AndreDEU
Nakamura, ShuuheiJPN
Nakano, FumikiJPN
Nakano, YoshitakaJPN
Nan, TuCHN
Nassif, GabrielFRA
Netterstrøm, NoDNK
Osawa, TakuyaJPN
Park, Jun YoungKOR
Pascoli, MarioITA
perin, lionelFRA
Petric Maretic, GrgurHRV
phanchaicharoen, VirojTHA
Piechnick, DanielAUS
Pisawong, SurapongTHA
Potovin, NicolayRUS
Preyer, ThomasAUT
Profeta, Francis RobertPHL
Raphaël, GennariCHE
Rayner, HughAUS
Rico Bleda, AlejandroESP
Rohner, AdrianoESP
Romão, CarlosBRA
Ruel, AntoineFRA
Ruel, OlivierFRA
Ruess, JanDEU
Rus, TineSVN
Sadeghpour, JohanSWE
Sadin, StevenUSA
saiyasely, likingFRA
Sanchez, EugeniESP
Satou, ReiJPN
Scheel, BrandonUSA
Senyuz, ArasTKL
Shapiro, JeremyUSA
Shiozu, RyoumaJPN
Sibast, RasmusDNK
Siftar, NateUSA
Sissala, PaavoFIN
Sjoblom, MaxFIN
Stanoev, IvanCZE
Stein, SamUSA
Stolzmann, JohnUSA
Tagi-Zade, EldarRUS
Takahashi, YuutaJPN
Tanaka, HisayaJPN
Thaler, SebastianDEU
Torstensson, BennySWE
Trembley, ChrisUSA
Van Goethem, StijnBEL
van Medevoort, RobertNLD
Vidugiris, GaudenisUSA
Wafo-tapa, GuillaumeFRA
Webb, TaylorUSA
Wintermantel, ThomasFRA
Xu, MingCHN
Youn Ming, HwungTWN
Zatlkaj, MatejSVK
Total Players119

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All