Decks 9-16

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Frank Karsten


Angry Hermit

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Deranged Hermit
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Llanowar Elves
4 Avalanche Riders
3 Skyshroud Poacher
3 Masticore
3 Yavimaya Elder
4 Arc Lightning
4 Plow Under
2 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
4 Rishadan Port
4 Karplusan Forest
2 Mountain
2 Gaea's Cradle
3 Treetop Village
10 Forest
4 Blastoderm
3 Reverent Silence
2 Boil
2 Splinter
2 Ancient Hydra
2 Defense of the Heart

Christoph Lippert


Stylederm

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Plow Under
4 Avalanche Riders
2 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
3 Masticore
1 Blastoderm
4 Arc Lightning
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Deranged Hermit
2 Phyrexian Processor
2 Tangle Wire
4 Rishadan Port
2 Mountain
2 Treetop Village
4 Karplusan Forest
2 Gaea's Cradle
10 Forest
2 Yavimaya Elder
4 Llanowar Elves
1 Phyrexian Processor
2 Thran Foundry
2 Splinter
2 Tangle Wire
3 Boil
2 Ancient Hydra
1 Masticore
1 Earthquake
1 Uktabi Orangutan

Carlos Barrado


Manolo La Nuit

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Miscalculation
4 Counterspell
4 Thwart
3 Annul
4 Powder Keg
3 Treachery
3 Masticore
3 Morphling
3 Stroke of Genius
4 Grim Monolith
4 Rishadan Port
21 Island
4 Hibernation
3 Misdirection
2 Stronghold Machinist
2 Scrying Glass
2 Douse
1 Annul
1 Masticore

Jean-Louis D'Hondt


Control Black

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
2 Mishra's Helix
4 Grim Monolith
4 Thran Dynamo
4 Voltaic Key
3 Masticore
3 Phyrexian Processor
4 Vampiric Tutor
4 Duress
4 Dark Ritual
3 Persecute
1 Unmask
1 Yawgmoth's Will
2 Ascendant Evincar
1 Scandalmonger
4 Peat Bog
4 Rishadan Port
12 Swamp
1 Masticore
3 Thran Foundry
1 Eradicate
3 Perish
3 Unmask
4 Phyrexian Negator

Jakub Slemr


Wildfire

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Wildfire
4 Crater Hellion
2 Earthquake
4 Fire Diamond
4 Grim Monolith
4 Thran Dynamo
1 Worn Powerstone
4 Voltaic Key
2 Ring of Gix
3 Temporal Aperture
2 Phyrexian Processor
4 Masticore
2 Ghitu Encampment
2 Dust Bowl
4 Rishadan Port
14 Mountain
4 Pillage
4 Boil
3 Tectonic Break
2 Earthquake
2 Phyrexian Processor

David Brucker


Morphling-Go

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Counterspell
4 Miscalculation
4 Treachery
4 Grim Monolith
3 Powder Keg
3 Morphling
3 Masticore
3 Stroke of Genius
3 Thwart
1 Foil
2 Annul
4 Rishadan Port
2 Dust Bowl
20 Island
1 Phyrexian Processor
1 Foil
1 Temporal Adept
2 Seal of Removal
1 Masticore
2 Gush
1 Annul
1 Meekstone
1 Stronghold Machinist
3 Submerge
1 Powder Keg

Sigurd Eskeland


Red Deck Wins

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Goblin Patrol
1 Kris Mage
4 Goblin Cadets
4 Hammer of Bogardan
2 Lightning Blast
3 Rhystic Lightning
4 Shock
4 Seal of Fire
3 Pillage
4 Arc Lightning
2 Parch
2 Viashino Cutthroat
16 Mountain
3 Ghitu Encampment
4 Rishadan Port
2 Viashino Heretic
2 Lightning Dragon
1 Pillage
2 Thran Foundry
2 Fault Line
3 Scald
3 Cave-In

Nicolas Olivieri


Replenish

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Replenish
4 Opalescence
4 Attunement
4 Parallax Wave
4 Parallax Tide
3 Frantic Search
3 Counterspell
2 Enlightened Tutor
3 Seal of Removal
2 Seal of Cleansing
1 Grim Monolith
1 Energy Field
3 Rishadan Port
4 Adarkar Wastes
11 Island
7 Plains
3 Wrath of God
2 Erase
1 Cursed Totem
1 Chill
1 Circle of Protection: Black
1 Sheltered Prayers
2 Enlightened Tutor
1 Counterspell
2 Lilting Refrain
1 Seal of Cleansing

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All