Draft Picks: 日本代表 vs. アメリカ代表

Posted in Event Coverage on December 3, 2005

By Yusuke Yoshikawa

  Japan A Japan B Japan C Slovak Republic A Slovak Republic B Slovak Republic C
  Ichiro Shimura Takuma Morofuji Masashi Oiso Ivan Floch Robert Jurkovic Marian Takac
1 Golgari Signet Faith's Fetters Keening Banshee Thundersong Trumpeter Golgari Rotwurm Tidewater Minion
1 Savra, Queen of the Golgari Rally the Righteous Muddle the Mixture Ordruun Commando Elvish Skysweeper Sadistic Augermage
2 Junktroller Ordruun Commando Snapping Drake Thundersong Trumpeter Golgari Rotwurm Golgari Guildmage
2 Selesnya Signet Oathsworn Giant Muddle the Mixture Leave No Trace Sadistic Augermage Dimir Signet
3 Civic Wayfinder Sunhome Enforcer Drift of Phantasms Galvanic Arc Last Gasp Selesnya Guildmage
3 Flight of Fancy Coalhauler Swine Gaze of the Gorgon Boros Recruit Hunted Troll Votary of the Conclave
4 Last Gasp Galvanic Arc Clinging Darkness Ordruun Commando Keening Banshee Bramble Elemental
4 Elves of Deep Shadow Temple Garden Halcyon Glaze Benevolent Ancestor Surveilling Sprite Sewerdreg
5 Clinging Darkness Galvanic Arc Undercity Shade Boros Garrison Elves of Deep Shadow Last Gasp
5 Guardian of Vitu-Ghazi Leave No Trace Induce Paranoia Rolling Spoil Roofstalker Wight Sundering Vitae
6 Stinkweed Imp Veteran Armorer Dimir Guildmage Nightguard Patrol Fists of Ironwood Dimir Signet
6 Svogthos, the Restless Tomb Excruciator Dizzy Spell Sparkmage Apprentice Rally the Righteous Selesnya Signet
             
7 Trophy Hunter Flame-Kin Zealot Bloodletter Quill Conclave Equenaut Fists of Ironwood Scatter the Seeds
7 Sadistic Augermage Centaur Safeguard Tidewater Minion War-Torch Goblin Golgari Brownscale Dimir Signet
8 Woebringer Demon Nightguard Patrol Brainspoil Galvanic Arc Stinkweed Imp Last Gasp
8 Fists of Ironwood Centaur Safeguard Spectral Searchlight Sparkmage Apprentice Perilous Forays Svogthos, the Restless Tomb
9 Centaur Safeguard Bathe in Light Mark of Eviction Wojek Embermage Disembowel Elves of Deep Shadow
9 Dimir Infiltrator Sell-Sword Brute Bloodletter Quill Goblin Spelunkers Terraformer Gaze of the Gorgon
10 Civic Wayfinder Goblin Spelunkers Convolute Indentured Oaf Voyager Staff Birds of Paradise
10 Coalhauler Swine Caregiver Boros Signet Wojek Siren Dimir Aqueduct Selesnya Signet
11 Golgari Rotwurm Lightning Helix Vedalken Entrancer Benevolent Ancestor Scatter the Seeds Dimir Doppelganger
11 Elvish Skysweeper Incite Hysteria Surveilling Sprite Conclave's Blessing Golgari Signet Snapping Drake
12 Last Gasp Viashino Fangtail Psychic Drain Sandsower Transluminant Terraformer
12 Selesnya Sanctuary Wojek Siren Remand Barbarian Riftcutter Life from the Loam Consult the Necrosages
             
13 Selesnya Evangel Galvanic Arc Brainspoil Screeching Griffin Elves of Deep Shadow Civic Wayfinder
13 Razia, Boros Archangel Chant of Vitu-Ghazi Perplex Dogpile Blockbuster Muddle the Mixture
14 Seeds of Strength Drift of Phantasms Keening Banshee Viashino Fangtail Strands of Undeath Veteran Armorer
14 Recollect Terrarion Necromantic Thirst Torpid Moloch Perplex Copy Enchantment
15 Selesnya Evangel Rally the Righteous Nightmare Void Courier Hawk Elves of Deep Shadow Loxodon Hierarch
15 Greater Mossdog Guardian of Vitu-Ghazi Darkblast Seed Spark Elvish Skysweeper Farseek
16 Nullmage Shepherd Conclave Equenaut Compulsive Research Courier Hawk Greater Mossdog Dimir Guildmage
16 Elves of Deep Shadow Terraformer Dimir Infiltrator Mark of Eviction Pariah's Shield Consult the Necrosages
17 Bramble Elemental Galvanic Arc Clinging Darkness Ordruun Commando Root-Kin Ally Last Gasp
17 Bloodbond March Peregrine Mask Surveilling Sprite Selesnya Sagittars Flight of Fancy Dromad Purebred
18 Golgari Rotwurm Screeching Griffin Disembowel Sell-Sword Brute Scatter the Seeds Vedalken Entrancer
18 Thoughtpicker Witch War-Torch Goblin Wizened Snitches Flickerform Sundering Vitae Strands of Undeath

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All