Draft Two Decklists

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Manuel Bevand


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
7 Forest
10 Mountain
1 Balloon Peddler
2 Blockade Runner
1 Brainstorm
1 Silverglade Elemental
1 Spidersilk Armor
1 Venomous Dragonfly
1 Rusting Golem
1 Jolting Merfolk
1 Wandering Eye
1 Blastoderm
1 Seal of Strenght
2 Ribbon Snake
1 Spiketail Hatchling
1 Stormwatch Eagle
2 Withdraw
1 Pygmy Razorback
1 Vintara Snapper
1 Saprazzan Skerry
1 Moonlit Wake
1 False Demise
1 Saprazzan Raider
1 Lumbering Satyr
1 Stronghold Discipline
1 Æther Barrier
1 Air Bladder
1 Cloudskate
1 Oraxid
1 Submerge
1 Trickster Mage
1 Harvest Mage
1 Mossdog
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Despil
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Gulf Squid
1 Rhystic Deluge
1 Calming Verse
1 Jolrael's Favor
1 Spore Frog 

Noah Boeken


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Plains
8 Swamp
1 Crenellated Wall
1 Afterlife
1 Ramosian Rally
1 Wishmonger
1 Bog Smugglers
1 Cateran Persuader
1 Enslaved Horror
1 Undertaker
1 Vendetta
1 Rackling
1 Angelic Favor
1 Defiant Falcon
2 Defiant Vanguard
1 Lightbringer
1 Seal of Cleansing
1 Agent of Shauku
1 Bog Glider
1 Death Charmer
1 Fen Stalker
1 Steal Strength
1 Mine Bearer
1 Trenching Steed
1 Troubled Healer
1 Inviolability
1 Bog Witch
1 Rampart Crawler
1 Rouse
1Cavern Crawler
1 Squallmonger
1 Mind Swords
1 Netter en-Dal
1 Silkenfist Fighter
1 Flame Rift
1 Laccolith Rig
1 Skyshroud Cutter
1 Skyshroud Ridgeback
1 Despoil
1 Greel's Caress
1 Wall of Vipers
1 Rhystic Shield
1 Brutal Suppression
1 Latulla's Orders

Michael Debard


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Forest
9 Swamp
1 Alley Grifters
1 Cateran Brute
1 Cateran Slaver
1 Highway Robber
1 Molting Harper
1 Horned Troll
1 Spidersilk Armor
1 Divining Witch
1 Phyrexian Prowler
1 Seal of Doom
1 Spiteful Bully
1 Animate Land
1 Saproling Burst
2 Treetop Bracers
1 Agent of Shauku
1 Outbreak
1 Pit Raptor
1 Avatar of Might
1 Silt Crawler
2 Thresher Beast
1 Vintara Snapper
1 Worry Beads
1 Buoyance
1 Dark Ritual
1 Stone Rain
1 Thunderclap
1 Deadly Insect
1 Howling Wolf
1 Tranquility
1 Parallax Dementia
1 Lashknife
1 Seal of Fire
1 Reverent Silence
1 Skyshroud Cutter
1 Skyshroud Ridgeback
1 Skyshroud Sentinel
1 Bog Glider
1 Glittering Lynx
1 Overburden
1 Spiketail Hatchling
1 Dual Nature
1 Verdant Field

Jean-Louis D'Hondt


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
7 Forest
10 Island
1 Aerial Caravan
1 Balloon Peddler
1 Bribery
1 Counterspell
1 Saprazzan Outrigger
2 Invigorate
1 Dominate
1 Ensnare
1 Oraxid
1 Rootwater Commando
2 Seal of Removal
1 Wandering Eye
1 Blastoderm
1 Coastal Hornclaw
1 Heightened Awareness
1 Withdraw
1 Rib Cage Spider
2 Silt Crawler
1 Spitting Spider
1 Thresher Beast
1 Saprazzan Cove
1 General's Regalia
1 Muzzle
2 Rishadan Cutpurse
1 Intimidation
1 Undertaker
1 Cavern Crawler
1 Silkenfist Fighter
1 Accumulated Knowledge
2 Sneaky Homunculus
1 Coiling Woodworm
1 Entangler
1 Alexi's Cloak
1 Gulf Squid
1 Rhystic Deluge
1 Spiketail Hatchling
1 Sunken Field
1 Root Cage

Tony Dobson


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Plains
10 Swamp
1 Alabaster Wall
1 Charm Peddler
1 Charmed Griffin
1 Fountain Watch
1 Muzzle
2 Pious Warrior
1 Forced March
1 Misshapen Fiend
1 Belbe's Armor
1 Rathi Fiend
1 Rathi Intimidator
1 Defender en-Vec
1 Seal of Cleansing
1 Topple
1 Bog Glider
1 Chilling Apparition
1 Nakaya Shade
2 Diving Griffin
1 Mageta's Boon
1 Mine Bearer
1 Saprazzan Skerry
1 Horn of Plenty
1 Inviolability
1 Soothing Balm
1 Cateran Brute
1 Rouse
1 Terrain Generator
1 Mind Swords
1 Parallax Dementia
2 Phyrexian Driver
1 Fanatical Devotion
1 Off Balance
1 Flowstone Wall
1 Infiltrate
1 Death Charmer
1 Plague Fiend
1 Soul Strings
1 Whipstitched Zombie
1 Flowering Field
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Mana Vapors
1 Withdraw

Erno Ekebom


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
7 Mountain
10 Plains
1 Charm Peddler
1 Muzzle
1 Nightwind Glider
1 Ramosian Rally
1 Battle Rampart
1 Flaming Sword
1 Kyren Sniper
1 Shock Troops
1 Defiant Falcon
1 Fanatical Devotion
1 Lawbringer
1 Laccolith Grunt
1 Laccolith Rig
1 Seal of Fire
1 Diving Griffin
1 Jeweled Spirit
1 Mageta's Boon
1 Reveille Squad
1 Rhystic Shield
1 Soul Charmer
1 Keldon Berserker
1 Ridgeline Rager
1 Peat Bog
1 Revered Elder
1 Balloon Peddler
1 Insubordination
1 Rampart Crawler
1 Specter's Wall
1 Pulverize
1 Stronghold Discipline
1 Laccolith Rig
2 Laccolith Whelp
1 Rising Waters
1 Sneaky Homunculus
1 Skyshroud Ridgeback
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Bog Glider
3 Greel's Caress
1 Alexi's Cloak
1 Rhystic Study
1 Vitalizing Wind

Svend Geertsen


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 island
8 Mountain
1 Sandstone Needle
1 Aerial Caravan
1 Darting Merfolk
1 Sailmonger
1 Saprazzan Legate
1 Waterfront Bouncer
1 Flaming Sword
1 Puppet's Verdict
1 Shock Troops
1 Flowstone Thopter
1 Rupture
1 Seal of Fire
1 Dominate
2 Oraxid
1 Keldon Arsonist
1 Lesser Gargadon
2 Rhystic Lightning
1 Ridgeline Rager
1 Whip Sergeant
2 Withdraw
1 Deepwood Legate
1 Larcency
1 Sizzle
1 Giant Caterpillar
1 Venomous Dragonfly
1 Spineless Thug
1 Spiteful Bully
2 Downhill Charge
1 Flowstone Surge
1 Fog Patch
1 Harvest Mage
1 Skyshroud Claim
1 Skyshroud Cutter
1 Greel's Caress
1 Outbreak
1 Mine Bearer
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Branded Brawlers
1 Mana Vapors
1 Marsh Boa

Roc Herms Pont


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Forest
8 Mountains
1 Giant Caterpillar
1 Land Grant
1 Lumbering Satyr
1 Silverglade Elemental
1 Laccolith Grunt
1 Rupture
1 Seal of Strenght
2 Skyshroud Claim
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Fault Riders
2 Keldon Berserkers
1 Jolrael, Empress of Beasts
1 Pygmy Razorback
2 Rib Cage Spider
1 Silt Crawler
1 Spore Frog
2 Thresher Beast
1 Vintara Elephant
1 Hickory Woodlot
1 Disenchant
1 Muzzle
1 Thermal Glider
1 Cateran Brute
1 Flailing Ogre
1 Foster
1 Groundskeeper
1 Howling Wolf
1 Ley Line
1 Tranquility
1 Terrain Generator
1 Rusting Golem
1 Defiant Falcon
1 Lightbringer
1 Infiltrate
1 Rising Waters
1 Mossdog
1 Skyshroud Cutter
1 Branded Brawlers
1 Inflame
1 Latulla's Orders

Nicolas Labarre


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Island
8 Plains
2 Swamp
1 Mercadian Atlas
1 Disenchant
1 Last Breath
1Sailmonger
1 Undertaker
1 Phyrexian Prowler
1 Defender en-Vec
1 Silkenfist Order
1 Topple
1 Daze
1 Rootwater Commando
1 Stronghold Zeppelin
1 Reveille Squad
1 Soul Charmer
2 Troubled Healer
1 Alexi's Cloak
1 Rethink
1 Rhystic Scrying
1 Ribbon Snake
1 Withdraw
1 Saprazzan Skerry
1 Ramosian Lieutenant
1 Task Force
1 Rishadan Cutpurse
1 War Tax
1 Quagmire Lamprey
1 Kyren Glider
1 Kyren Legate
1 Boa Constrictor
1 Deadly Insect
1 Lashknife
1 Bola Warrior
1 Downhill Charge
1 Laccolith Whelp
1 Accumulated Knowledge
1 Air Bladder
1 Animate Land
1 Well of Discovery
1 Glittering Lynx
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Devastate
1 Gulf Squid
1 Sunken Field

John Larkin


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Forest
9 Mountain
1 Kyren Negotiations
2 Deepwood Drummer
1 Spidersilk Armor
1 Tiger Claws
1 Vine Trellis
1 Ancient Hydra
2 Flowstone Strike
1 Laccolith Grunt
1 Laccolith Warrior
1 Rhox
1 Ridgeline Rager
1 Zerapa Minotaur
1 Darba
1 Jolrael, Empress of Beasts
1 Pygmy Razorback
1 Rib Cage Spider
1 Silt Crawler
1 Thresher Beast
1 Thrive
1 Wild Might
1 Ignoble Soldier
1 Bog Witch
1 Dark Ritual
2 Highway Robber
1 Rampart Crawler
1 Scandalmonger
1 Soul Channeling
1 Cavern Crawler
1 Murderous Betrayal
1 Stronghold Discipline
1 Downhill Charge
1 Coiling Woodworm
1 Harvest Mage
2 Mossdog
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Endbringer's Revel
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Branded Brawlers
1 Latulla's Orders
1 Calming Verse

Raphael Levy


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Forest
8 Mountain
1 Balloon Peddler
2 Dehydration
1 Rishadan Cutpurse
1 Stinging Barrier
1 Waterfront Bouncer
1 Arms Dealer
1 Battle Rampart
1 Balster Mage
1 Gerrard's Irregulars
1 Thunderclap
1 Laccolith Grunt
1 Laccolith Warrior
1 Rupture
1 Daze
1 Oraxid
1 Fickle Efreet
1 Keldon Berserker
1 Rhystic Lightning
1 Rhystic Deluge
2 Spiketail Hatchling
1 Withdraw
1 Island
2 Mountain
1 Moment of Silence
1 Diplomatic Immunity
1 Flailing Soldier
1 Land Grant
1 Battlefield Percher
1 Dark Triumph
1 Rathi Fiend
1 Spineless Thug
1 Spiteful Bully
2 Stronghold Discipline
1 Laccolith Whelp
1 Sneaky Homunculus
1 Mossdog
1 Well of Life
1 Steal Strength
1 Whipstitched Zombie
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Branded Brawlers
1 Latulla's Orders
1 Hazy Homunculus
1 Rhystic Study

Øyvind Ødegaard


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Mountain
9 Swamp
1 Alley Grifters
1 Cateran Persuader
1 Sever Soul
1 Blood Oath
1 Kyren Sniper
1 Lunge
1 Stone Rain
1 Belbe's Percher
1 Rathi Intimidator
1 Ancient Hydra
1 Mogg Toady
1 Moggcatcher
1 Shrieking Mogg
1 Agent of Shauku
1 Greel's Caress
2 Rhystic Syphon
1 Steal Strenght
1 Flameshot
2 Lesser Gargadon
1 Rhystic Lightning
1 Chimeric Idol
1 Peat Bog
1 Saprazzan Cove
2 Close Quarters
1 Crash
1 Tremor
1 Howling Wolf
1 Rushwood Dryad
1 Phyrexian Driver
1 Stronghold Discipline
2 Flowstone Wall
1 Infiltrate
1 Blastoderm
1 Reverent Silence
1 Seal of Strenght
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Glittering Lion
1 Hazy Homunculus
2 Calming Verse
1 Spore Frog

John Ormerod


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
12 Forest
6 Mountain
1 Two-Headed Dragon
1 Giant Caterpillar
2 Invigorate
1 Rushwood Dryad
1 Rushwood Herbalist
1 Silverglade Elemental
1 Seal of Fire
1 Seal of Strength
1 Stampede Driver
3 Blastoderm
1 Fault Riders
1 Rhystic Lightning
1 Spur Grappler
1 Rib Cage Spider
3 Silt Crawler
1 Spore Frog
1 Wild Might
1 Peat Bog
1 Rishadan Port
1 Dark Ritual
1 Cave Sense
3 Deepwood Wolverine
1 Squall
1 Spiteful Bully
1 Flowstone Overseer
1 Flowstone Wall
1 Sneaky Homunculus
1 Fog Patch
2 Reverent Silence
1 Skyshroud Cutter
1 Skyshroud Ridgeback
1 Keldon Battlewagon
1 Branded Brawlers
2 Calming Verse
1 Root Cage
1 Spore Frog

Gabor Papp


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
4 Forest
7 Island
7 Plains
1 Mercadian Atlas
3 Inviolability
1 Thermal Glider
1 Blockade Runner
1 War Tax
1 Deepwood Wolverine
1 Horned Troll
1 Spidersilk Armor
1 Chieftain en-Dal
1 Lawbringer
1 Cloudskate
1 Dominate
1 Wandering Eye
1 Skyshroud Ridgeback
1 Mine Bearer
3 Rhystic Study
1 Ribbon Snake
2 Spiketail Hatchling
1 Stormwatch Eagle
1 Ignoble Soldier
1 Saprazzan Raider
1 Bog Witch
1 Ferocity
1 Rushwood Legate
1 Parallax Dementia
1 Rathi Intimidator
1 Fanatical Devotion
1 Lashknife
1 Infiltrate
2 Mossdog
1 Skyshroud Sentinel
1 Rhystic Circle
1 Rhystic Shield
1 Excavation
1 Mana Vapors
1 Rhystic Deluge
1 Darba
1 Marsh Boa

Ben Ronaldson


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Island
9 Plains
1 Pious Warrior
2 Ramosian Rally
1 Story Circle
1 Thermal Glider
1 Blockade Runner
1 Drake Hatchling
1 Defiant Falcon
1 Topple
1 Ensnare
1 Oraxid
1 Seal of Removal
2 Wandering Eye
1 Aura Fracture
3 Mageta's Boon
1 Mercenary Informer
1 Shield Dancer
1 Soul Charmer
1 Trenching Steed
1 Stormwatch Eagle
1 Renounce
1 Balloon Peddler
1 Brainstorm
1 Tidal Bore
1 Rouse
1 Soul Channeling
1 Flaming Sword
1 Revive
1 Mind Swords
2 Spiteful Bully
1 Off Balance
1 Laccolith Whelp
1 Daze
1 Trickster Mage
1 Fog Patch
2 Flay
1 Nakaya Shade
1 Plague Fiend
1 Hazy Homunculus

Jakub Slemr


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
9 Mountain
9 Swamp
1 Bog Smugglers
1 Molting Harpy
1 Snuff Out
1 Kyren Sniper
1 Shock Troops
1 Wild Jhovall
1 Massacre
1 Rathi Fiend
1 Flowstone Crusher
1 Flowstone Slide
1 Flowstone Wall
2 Agent of Shauku
1 Avatar of Woe
1 Flay
1 Greel's Caress
1 Pit Raptor
1 Soul Strings
1 Ridgeline Rager
2 Zerapa Minotaur
1 Saprazzan Skerry
1 Toymaker
1 Muzzle
1 Saprazzan Outrigger
1 Insubordination
1 Specter's Wail
1 Tremor
1 War Cadenze
1 Squall
1 Kill Switch
1 Mind Slash
1 Mind Swords
1 Topple
1 Bola Warrior
1 Flowstone Strike
2 Mogg Toady
1 Aura Fracture
1 Keldon Firebombers
1 Excavation
1 Rib Cage Spider

Bram Snepvangers


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
7 Mountain
10 Plains
1 Arrest
1 Ballista Squad
1 Ramosian Rally
1 Ramosian Sergeant
1 Steadfast Guard
1 Story Circle
1 Battle Rampart
1 Volcanic Wind
1 Warmonger
1 Lightbringer
1 Parallax Wave
1 Topple
1 Flowstone Strike
1 Laccolith Warrior
1 Seal of Fire
3 Mageta's Boon
1 Soul Charmer
2 Trenching Steed
1 Flameshot
1 Zerapa Minotaur
2 Forest
1 Panacea
1 Toymaker
1 Moment of Silence
1 Port Inspector
1 Ceremonial Guard
1 Howling Wolf
2 Fanatical Devotion
1 Mogg Toady
1 Stronghold Gambit
1 Oraxid
1 Sliptide Serpent
1 Fog Patch
1 Treetop Bracers
1 Excise
1 Glittering Lynx
1 Rhystic Shield
1 Brutal Suppression
1 Denying Wind
1 Gulf Squid
1 Calming Verse

Tomi Walamies


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Forest
10 Plains
2 Cho-Manno's Blessing
1 Devout Witness
1 Disenchant
1 Orim's Cure
1 Pious Warrior
1 Ramosian Sergeant
1 Rushwood Herbalist
2 Defender en-Vec
1 Defiant Falcon
1 Silkenfist Order
1 Saproling Burst
1 Seal of Strength
1 Mageta the Lion
1 Mine Bearer
1 Soul Charmer
1 Silt Crawler
1 Squirrel Wrangler
1 Thresher Beast
1 Vintara Elephant
1 Wild Might
1Saprazzan Skerry
1 Ramosian Rally
1 Diplomatic Immunity
1 Ceremonial Guard
1 Shock Troops
1 Word of Blasting
1 Sustenance
1 Terrain Generator
1 Flint Golem
1 Parallax Dementia
1 Rathi Assassin
1 Netter en-Dal
1 Stronghold Gambit
1 Air Bladder
1 Harvest Mage
1 Nesting Wurm
1 Aura Fracture
1 Flowering Field
1 Keldon Arsonist
1 Foil
1 Hazy Homunculus
1 Rhystic Study

Joost Winter


2000 European Championships, Draft Two

 

Main Deck
Sideboard
8 Mountain
9 Swamp
1 Alley Grifters
2 Deepwood Ghoul
1 Highway Robber
1 Molting Harpy
1 Rain of Tears
1 Sever Soul
1 Snuff Out
1 Thunderclap
1 Plague Witch
1 Flowstone Crusher
3 Laccolith Grunt
1 Laccolith Warrior
1 Mogg Toady
1 Hollow Warrior
1 Death Charmer
1 Despoil
2 Spur Grappler
2 Zerapa Minotaur
1 Ballista Squad
1 Tidal Bore
1 Hammer Mage
1 Ferocity
1 Silverglade Elemental
1 Tiger Claws
1 Viseling
1 Noble Stand
1 Bola Warrior
1 Flowstone Surge
1 Laccolith Rig
1 Laccolith Whelp
1 Aether Barrier
1 Skyshroud Claim
1 Bog Glider
1 Flay
1 Whipstitched Zombie
1 Branded Brawlers
2 Inflame
1 Excavation

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All