Eternal Championships 2013 Round 9 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 2, 2013

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Jarman, Brad 24vs.Price, Greg 21
2Lax, Ari M 21vs.Dupuis, Eric L 21
3Nguyen, Richard Q 21vs.Lynch, Paul 21
4Greenbaum, Micah 21vs.Pennachio, Joe V 21
5Ansbro, Max 21vs.Tocco, Mark 21
6Midiri, Mike 21vs.Mullin, Zack 19
7Lebedowicz, Osyp I 19vs.Bohlmann, Kevin 19
8Layman, Ryan P 19vs.Pigeon, Eric 18
9Fleischmann-Rose, David 18vs.Muir, Scott D 18
10Phan, Lam 18vs.Turner, Tim 18
11Hinkle, Chas 18vs.Akpinar, Tim 18
12Tappen, Shawn J 18vs.Griffiths, Shawn 18
13Bevenour, Matthew 18vs.Ketel, Ben 18
14Long, Rob 18vs.Liao, Steven 18
15Herbig, Michael J 18vs.Washer, Mike 18
16Seligman, Scott 18vs.Miller, Robert 18
17Rhoades, Josh H 18vs.Roukas, Samuel 18
18Shay, Rich 18vs.Huang, Bob 18
19Bergeson, Christopher 18vs.Nowakowski, Steve 18
20Demars, Brian 18vs.Folinus, Jeff 18
21Kinney, Mark J 18vs.Freas, Gerald P 18
22Hayashi, Matthias 18vs.Fehon, Garrett 18
23McKee, Kevin A 18vs.Milia, Joseph 18
24Berse, Sam 18vs.Manner, Joey 18
25Potts, John 16vs.Kim, Jason 16
26Granberry, Brad 16vs.Conicelli, Frank 16
27Hartbarger, Lance O 16vs.Cayne, Avery N 16
28Fornaro, Chris 15vs.Roy, Stephen A 15
29Stagno, Chris 15vs.Ravitz, Josh 15
30Kurpaska, Jonathan 15vs.Blackwell, Keith B 15
31Neto, Romario 15vs.Lowry, Anthony S 15
32Robillard, Raymond D 15vs.Menard, Bryce J 15
33Brauer, Joel P 15vs.Tomitz, Mike 15
34Miller, Daniel 15vs.Bartholomew, Travis 15
35Cameron, Sebastian 15vs.Fuentes, Calosso L 15
36Kirkwood, William 15vs.Balakrishnan, Vasu 15
37Southwick, Joshua 15vs.Mansell, Austin 15
38Pratt, Taylor P 15vs.Johnson, Eric S 15
39McKee, Paul 15vs.Blackman, Brett 15
40Plattenburg, Brian 15vs.Azzano, Doug M 15
41Kastel, Chad 15vs.Kumpf, William 15
42Fatale, Joey 15vs.Sheu, Curtis C 15
43Stein, Joshua B 15vs.Tigro, Ryan 15
44Mikola, Jeremy 15vs.Komar, Greg H 15
45Malcolm, Ian P 15vs.Quertermous, Craig S 15
46Crowley, Jesse 15vs.Walter, Royce 15
47Siry, Kenny 15vs.Pendergast, Thomas 15
48Rowland, Chris 15vs.Unger, Jesse 15
49Sadow-Reinshagen, Dylan 15vs.Lacker, Jonathan 15
50Reda, Derek 15vs.Crane, Paul 15
51Bergeman, Phillip T 15vs.Clark, Jason 15
52Connell, Warren J 13vs.Jenkins, Joseph 13
53Kraigher, Greg H 13vs.Glancy, Ben 13
54Underwood, Alex 13vs.Strahler, Ralph A 12
55Jones, Matt 12vs.Tsang, Wei 12
56Grasmeder, Robert 12vs.Eckert, Mike 12
57Smith, Erik 12vs.Christie, Nick 12
58Pau, Vincent A 12vs.Hiester, Dylan 12
59Skorinko, Zachary 12vs.McAleer, Jeff D 12
60Pecora, Gerald T 12vs.Merriam, Ross 12
61Hohwald, Daniel 12vs.Million, James 12
62Ghosh, Harant 12vs.Blechman, Phil 12
63Hertfelder, Tom J 12vs.Diliberto, Mario C 12
64Miralles-cordal, Martin 12vs.Brown, Ricky 12
65McFayden, Andrew 12vs.Wloczewski, Jonathan 12
66Johnson, Case 12vs.Smith, Joe 12
67Hess, Alex J 12vs.Fenton, Greg 10
68Machusak, Jesse d 10vs.Fedele, Anthony 9
69Spears, Stella 9vs.Citoler-Saumell, Martin 9
70Beebe, Alex 9vs.Blough, Alex 9
71Cooney, James 9vs.Lemmel, Lindsey 9
72Flinn, Ian 9vs.Frazier, Kurtis 9
73Pau, Christopher 6vs.Singer, Jared 6

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All