Feature: National Teams Photo Gallery / Rosters

Posted in Event Coverage on December 3, 2005

By Craig Gibson

 

Argentina


Seat A: Diego Ostrovich
Seat B: Pedro de Diego
Seat C: Dan Brunello
 

 

Australia


Seat A: Richard Johnston
Seat B: Chris Allen
Seat C: David Zhao
 

 

Austria


Seat A: Philipp Summereder
Seat B: Nikolaus Eigner
Seat C: Micha Reiter
 

 

Belgium


Seat A: Johan Kennes
Seat B: Gert Coeckelbergh
Seat C: Nestor Santos
 

 

Bolivia


Seat A: Cristian Sahonero
Seat B: Juan Carl Jaillita Zeballos
Seat C: Pablo Valenzuela
 

 

Brazil


Seat A: Lucas Berthoud
Seat B: Pedro Henrique Uehara
Seat C: Willy Edel
 

 

Bulgaria


Seat A: Konstantin Vassilev
Seat B: Martin Nosovich
Seat C: Vladimir Ekimov
 

 

Canada


Seat A: Tyler Blum
Seat B: Jason Olynyk
Seat C: J Evan Dean
 

 

China


Seat A: Hua Chao Song
Seat B: Hui Zhang
Seat C: Zhou Long
 

 

Croatia (Hrvatska)


Seat A: Grgur Petric Maretic
Seat B: Ivan Klaric
Seat C: Filip Popovic
 

 

Czech Republic


Seat A: Jan Skampa
Seat B: Martin Juza
Seat C: Arnost Zidek
 

 

Denmark


Seat A: Dennis Andreasen
Seat B: Rasmus Sibast
Seat C: Martin Dang
 

 

Dominican Republic


Seat A: Victor Morel
Seat B: Pedro Pappaterra
Seat C: Julio Cabrera Del Castillo
 

 

England


Seat A: Sam Gomersall
Seat B: Richard Moore
Seat C: Mark Knight
 

 

Estonia/Latvia


Seat A: Vahur-Peeter Liin
Seat B: Risto Aaver
Seat C: Aare Klooster
 

 

Finland


Seat A: Lari Lemmetyinen
Seat B: Tuomo Nieminen
Seat C: Marko Ukskoski
 

 

France


Seat A: Olivier Monbailly
Seat B: Julien Goron
Seat C: Michel Remlinger
 

 

Germany


Seat A: Andre Mueller
Seat B: Hannes Scholz
Seat C: Aaron Brackmann
 

 

Hong Kong


Seat A: Wai Kit Ho
Seat B: Chun Hung Wong
Seat C: Sun Kit 'Sunny' Yeung
 

 

Hungary


Seat A: Zsolt Tokoli
Seat B: Andras Balogh
Seat C: Tibor Krepli
 

 

Ireland


Seat A: Alan Meaney
Seat B: Darragh Long
Seat C: Stewart Shinkins
 

 

Italy


Seat A: Simone Carboni
Seat B: Manuel Alvisi
Seat C: Bruno Panara
 

 

Japan


Seat A: Ichirou Shimura
Seat B: Takuma Morofuji
Seat C: Masashi Oiso
 

 

Korea (South)


Seat A: HyunWoo Jeong
Seat B: Jun Kang
Seat C: Martin Keding
 

 

Macedonia


Seat A: Samoil Petreski
Seat B: Miro Popov
Seat C: Vladimir Antovski
 

 

Malaysia


Seat A: Albertus Law
Seat B: Chuen Hwa Tan
Seat C: Wai Kin Au Yong
 

 

Netherlands


Seat A: Bas Postema
Seat B: Douwe van Noordenburg
Seat C: Wessel Oomens
 

 

New Zealand


Seat A: Luke Tsavousis
Seat B: Glenn Patel
Seat C: Julian Brown-Santirso
 

 

Norway


Seat A: Tommy Hammer
Seat B: Nikolas Nygaard
Seat C: Eivind Nitter
 

 

Panama


Seat A: Isauro Carrizo
Seat B: Saul Alvarado
Seat C: Eric Espino
 

 

Philippines


Seat A: Rico Vincent Perez
Seat B: Mark Herrin
Seat C: Joselito Alberto Jamir
 

 

Poland


Seat A: Adam Urban
Seat B: Hubert Jaskolski
Seat C: Radek Kaczmarczyk
 

 

Portugal


Seat A: André Coimbra
Seat B: Igor Barreiras
Seat C: Marcio Carvalho
 

 

Russian Federation


Seat A: Artem Dushkevich
Seat B: Ruslan Dmitriev
Seat C: Nick Konstantinov
 

 

Scotland


Seat A: Nicholas Taylor
Seat B: Benjamin Sanders
Seat C: Julian Jardine
 

 

Singapore


Seat A: Ding Leong
Seat B: Sam Lie Kang Lau
Seat C: Baojie Felix Leong
 

 

Slovak Republic


Seat A: Ivan Floch
Seat B: Robert Jurkovic
Seat C: Marian Takac
 

 

Slovenia


Seat A: Zeljko Vasic
Seat B: Andrej Renko
Seat C: Andrej Rutar
 

 

South Africa


Seat A: Andrew Klein
Seat B: Michael Nurse
Seat C: Werner Cloete
 

 

Sweden


Seat A: Fredrik Boberg
Seat B: Mikael Polgary
Seat C: Per Akman
 

 

Switzerland


Seat A: Christian Kreher
Seat B: Daniel Oppliger
Seat C: Andreas Ganz
 

 

Taiwan


Seat A: Chih-Hsiang Chang
Seat B: Homg-Gi Tsai
Seat C: Tzu Ching Kuo
 

 

Thailand


Seat A: Chet Surapanpitak
Seat B: Mongkol Tachasukjai
Seat C: Seangchak Sattabanasuk
 

 

Ukraine


Seat A: Roman Verenko
Seat B: Yaroslav Shlyakhov
Seat C: Lev Ankudinov
 

 

United States


Seat A: Jonathan Sonne
Seat B: Antonino De Rosa
Seat C: Neil Reeves
 

 

Wales


Seat A: Daniel Ruiz Martin
Seat B: Madog Williams
Seat C: Simon Cox

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All