Final Draft: Shenanigans vs. Thaaaat's Me

Posted in Event Coverage on April 18, 2004

By Cory Braiterman

Packs 1 through 6 and 13 through 18 from left to right, while packs 7 through 12 go from right to left. The first pick of each pack is denoted in bold.

Osyp Lebedowicz Patrick Sullivan Chris Fennell Bill Stead Charles Gindy Adam Horvath
Irradiate Creeping Mold Nuisance Engine Nim Shrieker Predator's Strike Vault off Whispers
Myr Mindservant Volrac Battlehorns Wurmskin Forger Razor Barrier Elf Replica Soldier Replica
Annul Copper Myr Serum Tank Irradiate Tel-Jilad Archers Nim Replica
Necrogen Spellbomb Synod Sanctum Psychic Membrane Tooth of Chiss-Goria Leonin Bladetrap Wurmskin Forger
Tree of Tales Gold Myr Duplicant Mirror Golem Arrest Atog
Yotian Soldier Copper Myr Tree of Tales Disarm Leonin Elder Terror
Neurok Spy Predator's Strike Isochron Scepter Detonate Skyhunter Patrol Bonesplitter
Frogmite Raise the Alarm Moriok Scavenger Great Furnace Slagwurm Armor Krark-Clan Shaman
Neurok Spy Predator's Strike Aether Spellbomb Talisman of Dominance Skyhunter Cub Krark-Clan Grunt
Jynxed Choker Turn to Dust Great Furnace Ogre Leadfoot Lumengrid Warden Dross Prowler
Barter in Blood Mask of Memory Silver Myr Pyrite Spellbomb Copperhoof Vorrac Electrostatic Bolt
Myr Retriever Battlegrowth Clockwork Condor Alpha Myr Razor Barrier Synod Sanctum
Aether Spellbomb Skyhunter Cub Neurok Spy Pyrite Spellbomb Blinding Beam Betrayal of Flesh
Krark-Clan Grunt Awe Strike Grid Monitor Hematite Golem Vulshok Gauntlets Dross Prowler
Copper Myr Gold Myr Looming Hoverguard Viridian Longbow Arrest Terror
Talisman of Indulgence Goblin War Wagon Lumengrid Augur Duskworker Dream's Grip Wail of the Nim
Thoughtcast Fangren Hunter Thirst for Knowledge Cathodion Leonin Scimitar Tel-Jilad Exile
Wail of the Nim Cobalt Golem Malachite Golem Lifespark Spellbomb Clockwork Condor Disciple of the Vault
Pewter Golem Razor Barrier Wall of Blood Talisman of Progress Soldier Replica Vulshok Berserker
Regress Awe Strike Second Sunrise Disciple of the Vault Turn to Dust Krark-Clan Shaman
Iron Myr Solar Tide Frogmite Detonate Skyhunter Patrol Shatter
Regress Scale of Chiss-Goria Neurok Familiar Great Furnace Bonesplitter Chromatic Sphere
Myr Enforcer Liar's Pendulum Skyhunter Patrol Silver Myr Slith Ascendant Goblin Replica
Wanderguard Sentry Moriok Scavenger Yotian Soldier Farsight Mask Viridian Joiner Incite War
Quicksilver Behemoth Pulse of the Tangle Vulshok Morningstar Arcbound Hybrid Razor Golem Arcbound Stinger
Inflame Ritual of Restoration Coretapper Tel-Jilad Outrider Pteron Ghost Death-Mask Duplicant
Thunderstaff Specter's Shroud Greater Harvester Grimclaw Bats Unforge Arcbound Bruiser
Drill-Skimmer Arcane Spyglasss Darksteel Ingot Death-Mask Duplicant Tel-Jilad Wolf Auriok Glaivemaster
Gemini Engine Razor Golem Chittering Rats Vulshok Morningstar Test of Faith Vulshok War Boar
Quicksilver Behemoth Tel-Jilad Wolf Vex Drooling Ogre Nourish Arcane Spyglass
Echoing Ruin Juggernaut Arcbound Bruiser Furnace Dragon Stand Together Grimclaw Bats
Vex Tel-Jilad Outrider Echoing Truth Drill-Skimmer Nourish Scavenging Scarab
Leonin Bola Stir the Pride Grimclaw Bats Echoing Ruin Heartseeker Unforge
Arcbound Hybrid Tel-Jilad Wolf Thunderstaff Oxidda Golem Darksteel Pendant Goblin Archeologist
Essence Drain Razor Barrier Echoing Truth Dross Golem Rebuking Ceremony Echoing Ruin
Vex Voltaic Construct Ur-Golem's Eye Echoing Courage Auriok Glaivemaster Crazed Goblin

Charles Gindy

 

Bill Stead

 

Chris Fennell

 

Patrick Sullivan

Artifact (1)
1 Mask of Memory
Land (15)
7 Forest 8 Plains
Other (5)
1 Skyhnter Cub 1 Fungren Hunter 2 Predator’s Strike 1 Specter’s Shroud
40 Cards
 

Adam Horvath

 

Osyp Lebedowicz

Latest Event Coverage Articles

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Bangkok 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Sochurek, Petr [CZ] 37 $6,000 2 Tu, Nan [CN] 37 $3,000 3 Matsumoto, Yuki [JP] 37 $1,500 4 Guo, Cheng [CN] ...

Learn More

October 14, 2019

Grand Prix Utrecht 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Alberyd, Johannes [NL] 39 $7,000 2 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] 39 $3,500 3 Grafensteiner, Tobias [DE] 42 $1,750 4 Joa...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more