Final Team Standings

Posted in Event Coverage on December 4, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

RankTeamMembersTeam WinningsTeam Pro Points
1JapanIchirou Shimura
Takuma Morofuji
Masashi Oiso
$10,000 6
2United States Jonathan Sonne
Antonino De Rosa
Neil Reeves
$5,000 5
3NorwayTommy Hammer
Nikolas Nygaard
Eivind Nitter
$3,000 4
4Austria Philipp Summereder
Nikolaus Eigner
Micha Reiter
$2,500 4
5Singapore Ding Leong
Sam Lie Kang Lau
Baojie Felix Leong
$2,000 3
6Slovak Republic Ivan Floch
Robert Jurkovic
Marian Takac
$1,750 3
7Korea (South) HyunWoo Jeong
Jun Kang
Martin Keding
$1,500 3
8MalaysiaAlbertus Law
Chuen Hwa Tan
Wai Kin Au Yong
$1,250 3
9China Hua Chao Song
Hui Zhang
Zhou Long
$1,000 2
10South Africa Andrew Klein
Michael Nurse
Werner Cloete
$1,000 2
11Hong Kong Wai Kit Ho
Chun Hung Wong
Sun Kit 'Sunny' Yeung
$1,000 2
12Russian FederationArtem Dushkevich
Ruslan Dmitriev
Nick Konstantinov
$1,000 2
13Belgium Johan Kennes
Gert Coeckelbergh
Nestor Santos
$1,000 1
14Portugal André Coimbra
Igor Barreiras
Marcio Carvalho
$1,000 1
15Finland Lari Lemmetyinen
Tuomo Nieminen
Marko Ukskoski
$1,000 1
16Estonia Vahur-Peeter Liin
Risto Aaver
Aare Klooster
$1,000 1
17France Olivier Monbailly
Julien Goron
Michel Remlinger
$1,000
18Netherlands Bas Postema
Douwe van Noordenburg
Wessel Oomens
$1,000
19England Sam Gomersall
Richard Moore
Mark Knight
$1,000
20Dominican Republic Victor Morel
Pedro Pappaterra
Julio Cabrera Del Castillo
$1,000
21Hungary Zsolt Tokoli
Andras Balogh
Tibor Krepli
$1,000
22New Zealand Luke Tsavousis
Glenn Patel
Julian Brown-Santirso
$1,000
23Germany Andre Mueller
Hannes Scholz
Aaron Brackmann
$1,000
24Thailand Chet Surapanpitak
Mongkol Tachasukjai
Seangchak Sattabanasuk
$1,000
25Argentina Diego Ostrovich
Pedro de Diego
Dan Brunello
$1,000
26Denmark Dennis Andreasen
Rasmus Sibast
Martin Dang
$1,000
27Australia Richard Johnston
Chris Allen
David Zhao
$1,000
28Ukraine Roman Verenko
Yaroslav Shlyakhov
Lev Ankudinov
$1,000
29SwedenFredrik Boberg
Mikael Polgary
Per Akman
$1,000
30Slovenia Zeljko Vasic
Andrej Renko
Andrej Rutar
$1,000
31ScotlandNicholas Taylor
Benjamin Sanders
Julian Jardine
$1,000
32TaiwanChih-Hsiang Chang
Homg-Gi Tsai
Tzu Ching Kuo
$1,000
33Italy Simone Carboni
Manuel Alvisi
Bruno Panara
$1,000
34Ireland Alan Meaney
Darragh Long
Stewart Shinkins
$1,000
35Czech RepublicJan Skampa
Martin Juza
Arnost Zidek
$1,000
36Brazil Lucas Berthoud
Pedro Henrique Uehara
Willy Edel
$1,000
37Poland Adam Urban
Hubert Jaskolski
Radek Kaczmarczyk
$1,000
38Switzerland Christian Kreher
Daniel Oppliger
Andreas Ganz
$1,000
39Bulgaria Konstantin Vassilev
Martin Nosovich
Vladimir Ekimov
$1,000
40Croatia (Hrvatska)Grgur Petric Maretic
Ivan Klaric
Filip Popovic
$1,000
41Canada Tyler Blum
Jason Olynyk
J Evan Dean
$1,000
42BoliviaCristian Sahonero
Juan Carl Jaillita Zeballos
Pablo Valenzuela
$1,000
43Macedonia Samoil Petreski
Miro Popov
Vladimir Antovski
$1,000
44PhilippinesRico Vincent Perez
Mark Herrin
Joselito Alberto Jamir
$1,000
45Panama Isauro Carrizo
Saul Alvarado
Eric Espino
$1,000
46Wales Daniel Ruiz Martin
Madog Williams
Simon Cox
$1,000

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All