Grand Prix–Kuala Lumpur: Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 13, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Chin, Wei Han [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]
2 Zhang, Zhiyang [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
3 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Popitukgul, Suttipong [THA]
4 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. du, xue tong [CHN]
5 sarto, raffy m [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Chong, Kin Leong [MYS]
6 Loh, ChuanHan [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Beley, Ryan Mark T [PHL]
7 Hong, Fei Yeung [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Leong, Ding yuan [SGP]
8 Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Salvatierra, Jose Vict [PHL]
9 Chua, Chang [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lau, Zhao Zhi [SGP]
10 Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Aquino, Sherwin E [PHL]
11 Boonsiri, Toon [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SGP]
12 Fukuta, Shingo [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Techarattanaprasert, M [THA]
13 Soewanda, Benny [IDN] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Vincent [MYS]
14 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Maglaya, Vincent [PHL]
15 Guo, Cheng [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Tze Kang [MYS]
16 Chen, Liang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]
17 Wong, Qin Jin [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Seow, Qian Jie [MYS]
18 Tan, Chin Heng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ozaki, Zax R [PHL]
19 Phang, Kok Fai [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Yi-liu [CHN]
20 Lim, Ken [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SGP]
21 Tanahashi, Masayasu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Mastilero, Oliver G [PHL]
22 Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
23 Ascalon, Jason P [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Tenorio, Rexel Allan C [PHL]
24 Yap, Jason [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Chye, Yian Hsiang [MYS]
25 Cheaw, Tommy Chung Sun [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Asinas, Rudi Jason E [PHL]
26 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS]
27 Ong, Whey Whey [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Chan, Jeffrey [SGP]
28 Kibler, Brian M [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Chio, Ben [MYS]
29 Soh, Terry [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Xing Yong [SGP]
30 Ong, Calvin [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bausa, Patrick A [PHL]
31 Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chia, Bing Hong [SGP]
32 Eng, Chu Heng [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Joe Lin [MYS]
33 Flores, Paolo Mari M [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. aimwuttana, pin [THA]
34 Jim, Thomas [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Pisawong, Surapong [THA]
35 Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Black, Samuel H [USA]
36 Siu, Lin Chen [BRN] Lost 0-2 vs. Loh, Mun Kit [SGP]
37 Fariduddin, Rommel Bin [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. zhiyi, liang [CHN]
38 karfatt, carlson C [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lumbo, Francis A [MYS]
39 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Shee, Dexter [MYS]
40 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Badlon, Richard A [PHL]
41 Wong, Ling Guan James [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Ian [MYS]
42 Lee, Benedict [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN]
43 Ng, Kar Wye [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
44 Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. tiong, chris [SGP]
45 Boonyasatian, Surachas [THA] Won 2-1 vs. ZHENG, FAN [CHN]
46 Lee, Wen Yi Julian [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Vogin, Willy [SGP]
47 Ch'ng, Jo [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Akram, Imran [MYS]
48 tan, rowena d [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Takeda, Hiroki [JPN]
49 Chue, Jerry [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. seah, danny [SGP]
50 Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Saowarattithada, Peamw [THA]
51 Wong, Wai Bien [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Porter, Kurt [PHL]
52 Yamakawa, Hiroaki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mohd Nasir, Mohd Ikmal [MYS]
53 khoo, shawn [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Ho Shuen [HKG]
  Gregorio, Melvin [PHL]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All