Grand Prix–Kuala Lumpur: Round 12 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 14, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA] 31vs.du, xue tong [CHN] 30
2Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 30vs.Zhang, Zhiyang [CHN] 30
3Chin, Wei Han [MYS] 30vs.Chong, Kin Leong [MYS] 28
4Beley, Ryan Mark T [PHL] 28vs.Leong, Ding yuan [SGP] 28
5Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 27vs.Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 27
6Wong, Qin Jin [MYS] 27vs.Fukuta, Shingo [JPN] 27
7Tanahashi, Masayasu [JPN] 27vs.Soewanda, Benny [IDN] 27
8Salvatierra, Jose Vict [PHL] 27vs.Lim, Ken [MYS] 27
9Boonsiri, Toon [THA] 27vs.Lau, Zhao Zhi [SGP] 27
10sarto, raffy m [PHL] 27vs.Ozaki, Zax R [PHL] 27
11Yang, Joshua [SGP] 27vs.Phang, Kok Fai [MYS] 27
12Popitukgul, Suttipong [THA] 27vs.Chen, Tze Kang [MYS] 27
13Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 27vs.Aquino, Sherwin E [PHL] 27
14Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] 25vs.Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] 25
15Ascalon, Jason P [PHL] 25vs.Loh, ChuanHan [SGP] 25
16Hong, Fei Yeung [HKG] 25vs.Asinas, Rudi Jason E [PHL] 25
17Yap, Jason [MYS] 25vs.Seow, Qian Jie [MYS] 24
18Tan, Xing Yong [SGP] 24vs.Mastilero, Oliver G [PHL] 24
19aimwuttana, pin [THA] 24vs.Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS] 24
20Badlon, Richard A [PHL] 24vs.Loh, Mun Kit [SGP] 24
21Techarattanaprasert, M [THA] 24vs.Black, Samuel H [USA] 24
22Chen, Liang [TWN] 24vs.zhiyi, liang [CHN] 24
23Jim, Thomas [HKG] 24vs.karfatt, carlson C [MYS] 24
24Liu, Yi-liu [CHN] 24vs.Kong, Chong Teng [SGP] 24
25Guo, Cheng [CHN] 24vs.Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN] 24
26Kibler, Brian M [USA] 24vs.Chua, Chang [SGP] 24
27Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] 24vs.Chew, Kelvin [SGP] 24
28Chia, Bing Hong [SGP] 24vs.Maglaya, Vincent [PHL] 24
29Ong, Joe Lin [MYS] 24vs.Ng, Vincent [MYS] 24
30Tan, Ian [MYS] 24vs.Bausa, Patrick A [PHL] 24
31Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS] 24vs.Tan, Chin Heng [SGP] 24
32Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] 24vs.Shee, Dexter [MYS] 24
33Lee, Wen Yi Julian [SGP] 22vs.Boonyasatian, Surachas [THA] 22
34Chye, Yian Hsiang [MYS] 22vs.Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] 22
35Tenorio, Rexel Allan C [PHL] 22vs.Chan, Jeffrey [SGP] 22
36Cheaw, Tommy Chung Sun [MYS] 22vs.Choo, Yong Han [SGP] 22
37Ong, Whey Whey [MYS] 22vs.Lumbo, Francis A [MYS] 21
38Lee, Benedict [SGP] 21vs.Soh, Terry [MYS] 21
39khoo, shawn [MYS] 21vs.Eng, Chu Heng [SGP] 21
40Fariduddin, Rommel Bin [MYS] 21vs.tiong, chris [SGP] 21
41Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 21vs.Ch'ng, Jo [MYS] 21
42Pisawong, Surapong [THA] 21vs.tan, rowena d [PHL] 21
43Ng, Kar Wye [MYS] 21vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] 21
44Ong, Calvin [SGP] 21vs.Flores, Paolo Mari M [PHL] 21
45Wong, Ling Guan James [SGP] 21vs.Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] 21
46Mohd Nasir, Mohd Ikmal [MYS] 21vs.Chio, Ben [MYS] 21
47Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] 21vs.Gregorio, Melvin [PHL] 21
48Siu, Lin Chen [BRN] 21vs.Saowarattithada, Peamw [THA] 21
49Wong, Wai Bien [AUS] 21vs.seah, danny [SGP] 21
50Vogin, Willy [SGP] 19vs.ZHENG, FAN [CHN] 19
51Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA] 18vs.Chan, Ho Shuen [HKG] 18
52Yamakawa, Hiroaki [JPN] 18vs.Chue, Jerry [SGP] 18
53Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] 18vs.Akram, Imran [MYS] 18
Porter, Kurt [PHL] 18 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All