Grand Prix–Kuala Lumpur: Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 13, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Leong, Ding yuan [SGP]
2 Chin, Wei Han [MYS] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Zhang, Zhiyang [CHN]
3 sarto, raffy m [PHL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]
4 Fukuta, Shingo [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Phang, Kok Fai [MYS]
5 Chen, Tze Kang [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. du, xue tong [CHN]
6 Chong, Kin Leong [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
7 Beley, Ryan Mark T [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Yap, Jason [MYS]
8 Popitukgul, Suttipong [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
9 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
10 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Black, Samuel H [USA]
11 Lau, Zhao Zhi [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
12 Boonsiri, Toon [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Aquino, Sherwin E [PHL]
13 Wong, Qin Jin [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]
14 Lim, Ken [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanahashi, Masayasu [JPN]
15 Shee, Dexter [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Joe Lin [MYS]
16 Salvatierra, Jose Vict [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Hong, Fei Yeung [HKG]
17 Ascalon, Jason P [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
18 Boonyasatian, Surachas [THA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Guo, Cheng [CHN]
19 Loh, ChuanHan [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG]
20 Kibler, Brian M [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Chin Heng [SGP]
21 Soewanda, Benny [IDN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pisawong, Surapong [THA]
22 Bausa, Patrick A [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Maglaya, Vincent [PHL]
23 zhiyi, liang [CHN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
24 Jim, Thomas [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SGP]
25 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Ozaki, Zax R [PHL]
26 karfatt, carlson C [MYS] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Saowarattithada, Peamw [THA]
27 Tan, Ian [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Seow, Qian Jie [MYS]
28 aimwuttana, pin [THA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Loh, Mun Kit [SGP]
29 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Wong, Wai Bien [AUS]
30 Kong, Chong Teng [SGP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS]
31 Ng, Vincent [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Xing Yong [SGP]
32 Chye, Yian Hsiang [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]
33 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Asinas, Rudi Jason E [PHL]
34 Choo, Yong Han [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Wen Yi Julian [SGP]
35 Ng, Kar Wye [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Jeffrey [SGP]
36 Techarattanaprasert, M [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Badlon, Richard A [PHL]
37 Eng, Chu Heng [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
38 Ong, Calvin [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. tiong, chris [SGP]
39 khoo, shawn [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS]
40 Chio, Ben [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Mastilero, Oliver G [PHL]
41 Gregorio, Melvin [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mohd Nasir, Mohd Ikmal [MYS]
42 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chia, Bing Hong [SGP]
43 Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chua, Chang [SGP]
44 Liu, Yi-liu [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Flores, Paolo Mari M [PHL]
45 Fariduddin, Rommel Bin [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Ling Guan James [SGP]
46 Ong, Whey Whey [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. ZHENG, FAN [CHN]
47 Tenorio, Rexel Allan C [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Lumbo, Francis A [MYS]
48 Cheaw, Tommy Chung Sun [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Vogin, Willy [SGP]
49 Lee, Benedict [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. tan, rowena d [PHL]
50 seah, danny [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamakawa, Hiroaki [JPN]
51 Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Porter, Kurt [PHL]
52 Chue, Jerry [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ch'ng, Jo [MYS]
  Akram, Imran [MYS]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All