Grand Prix–Lyon: Round 8 Green Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 8, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Koch, Florian [DEU] 21vs.Bohny, Nico [CHE] 21
3Vanek, Tomas [CZE] 21vs.Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE] 21
2Vieren, Peter [BEL] 21vs.Cujean, Sébastien [CHE] 21
5Skornik, Denis [SVN] 21vs.Loddo, Bastien B [FRA] 19
4Künzler, Matthias [CHE] 21vs.Garcia Lorenzo, David [ESP] 21
6Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] 19vs.Elezaar, Benjamin [FRA] 19
27Levy, Olivier [FRA] 18vs.Illig, Jerome [FRA] 18
22Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 18vs.Ecker, Danny [DEU] 18
25Wijnen, Marc [NLD] 18vs.Amarantidis, Thanos [GRC] 18
24Madan, Daniel [CHE] 18vs.Gustavsson, Gustav [CHE] 18
23Beblo, Benoit [FRA] 18vs.Angeli, Alessio [ITA] 18
26Vogt, Adrian [CHE] 18vs.Pils, Florian [DEU] 18
30Maij, Rosario [DEU] 18vs.Roelofs, Frank [NLD] 18
28Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] 18vs.Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] 18
29De Haan, Floris [NLD] 18vs.Thevenon, Sandy [FRA] 18
32Fernandez De Celis, Ri [ESP] 18vs.Chautain, Clement [FRA] 18
31Giroud, Pierre [FRA] 18vs.Gerards, Remco [NLD] 18
20Gullung, Damien [FRA] 18vs.Barbier, Guillaume [FRA] 18
21Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 18vs.Grinand, Luc [FRA] 18
18Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 18vs.Pfersich, Yoann [CHE] 18
12Lontri, Andrea [ITA] 18vs.Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] 18
13Banderè, Riccardo [ITA] 18vs.Almelund, Joakim [SWE] 18
11Loeb, Davy [POL] 18vs.Brassem, Camille [FRA] 18
10Picard, Nathanael [FRA] 18vs.Caplan, David M [CAN] 18
9Clerc, Benjamin [FRA] 18vs.Barbou, Leonard [CHE] 18
19Bevere, Gianluca I [ITA] 18vs.Cobas Otero, Víctor [ESP] 18
14Blohon, Lucas [CZE] 18vs.Meyer, Rudy G [NLD] 18
7Simonot, Timothée [FRA] 18vs.Stark, Ben S [USA] 18
15Gardner, Daniel [FRA] 18vs.Duignan, Thomas M [FRA] 18
17Gosset, Maxime [FRA] 18vs.De Biasi, Julio S [BRA] 18
16Bork, Thomas H [DNK] 18vs.Cappelletti, Romain [FRA] 18
8Brozek, Petr [CZE] 18vs.Roche, Richard [FRA] 18
34Kratena, Ivo [CZE] 17vs.Garcia Mene, Alex [ESP] 16
123Van Volsem, Geert [BEL] 17vs.Tribelhorn, Samuel [CHE] 17
37Lombardi, Marco [FRA] 16vs.Olivier, Barry [FRA] 16
35Sengchanpheng, Thomas [FRA] 16vs.Lermat, Benoit [FRA] 16
36Korevaar, Martijn J [NLD] 16vs.Pourreau, Damien [FRA] 16
72Simoncini, Stefano [ITA] 16vs.Buchanan, Andrew G [FRA] 16
53Severin, Thoralf [DEU] 15vs.Delvigne, Emmanuel [BEL] 15
54Henckel, Nikolas [DEU] 15vs.Thirapathi, Yohann [FRA] 15
60Melis, Bas [NLD] 15vs.Valiere, Benjamin [FRA] 15
59Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] 15vs.Mongilardi, Gilles [FRA] 15
58Smith, Chris [IRL] 15vs.Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] 15
57Schuster, Antoine [FRA] 15vs.Mc Govern, Mark [IRL] 15
56Bouchakour, Clément [FRA] 15vs.Rozhon, Benjamin [AUT] 15
61Pardon, Aurélien [FRA] 15vs.Venchiarutti, Philippe [FRA] 15
62Dumontier, Laurent [FRA] 15vs.Van Casteren, Wouter [BEL] 15
63Mercy, Christophe [FRA] 15vs.Massat, Nicolas [DEU] 15
67Porojan, Raul [DEU] 15vs.Canonici, Jean Baptist [FRA] 15
69Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] 15vs.Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 15
66Aboitiz, Pedro [ESP] 15vs.Brambilla, Davide [ITA] 15
64Kirstein, Iván [ESP] 15vs.Guglielmini, Enrico [CHE] 15
65Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] 15vs.Bellegueulle, Julien [FRA] 15
55Clua, Pere [ESP] 15vs.Meihsl, Misha [CHE] 15
52Steinborn, Robin [DEU] 15vs.Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 15
71Kaufmann, Michael [DEU] 15vs.Van Nieuwenhove, Jan [BEL] 15
51Christidis, Chris [GRC] 15vs.Zidek, Arnost [CZE] 15
42Pieters, Yorick [BEL] 15vs.Goursseaud, Loic [FRA] 15
41Garbay, Maxime [FRA] 15vs.Stéphane, Duron [FRA] 15
40Mikheeva, Nataliya [FRA] 15vs.Lombardi, Paolo B [DEU] 15
39Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 15vs.Bilaine, Matthieu [FRA] 15
38Domingo, Gonzalo [ESP] 15vs.Chiarel, Federico [ITA] 15
43Baldus, Michael [DEU] 15vs.Maurer, Lukas [DEU] 15
44Martin, Francisco Javi [ESP] 15vs.Comte, Florian [CHE] 15
45Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] 15vs.Bouzennout, Yassin [FRA] 15
49Didelot, Xavier [FRA] 15vs.Schwabacher, Isaac [USA] 15
50Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU] 15vs.Genest, Brice [FRA] 15
48Aschenbrenner, Timo [DEU] 15vs.Hebky, Michal [CZE] 15
46Seibold, Christian [DEU] 15vs.Isely, Robin [FRA] 15
47Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] 15vs.Turchet, Rémi [FRA] 15
70Busson, Etienne [CHE] 15vs.Fontaine, Marc [FRA] 15
68Berthelot, Julien [FRA] 15vs.Caron, Jean Marc [ITA] 15
90Tisserand, Jean Christ [FRA] 15vs.Szenasi, Csaba [HUN] 15
92Martinez, Manuel [ESP] 15vs.Hecquet, Kevin [FRA] 15
73Kraft, Lukas [CZE] 15vs.Edet, Johan [FRA] 15
89Bentolila, Nil [FRA] 15vs.Douda, Ondrej [CZE] 15
87Florijn, Peter [NLD] 15vs.Bland, Richard J [FRA] 15
91Horden, Stuart R [FRA] 15vs.Rolin, Christophe [FRA] 15
93Pichetto, Filippo [ITA] 15vs.Perez, Raul R [ESP] 15
85Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] 15vs.Hugues, Jerome M [FRA] 15
94Magerl, David [DEU] 15vs.Plagge, Julian [DEU] 15
97Bonzom, Mathieu [FRA] 15vs.Hugony, Francesco [ITA] 15
96Gerhofer, Oliver [DEU] 15vs.Levy, Jonathan [FRA] 15
95Turchi, Luca [ITA] 15vs.Guillet, Axcel [FRA] 15
86Flipo, Matthieu [BEL] 15vs.Huber, Christoph [CHE] 15
88Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] 15vs.Meunier, Remi [FRA] 15
84Oppliger, Daniel [CHE] 15vs.Perin, Lionel [FRA] 15
83Maes, Michel T [CAN] 15vs.Dhouibi, Hicham [FRA] 15
77Sacco, Sergio [ITA] 15vs.Angrisano, Jacopo [ITA] 15
75Larena, Daniel [ESP] 15vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 15
79Toublanc, Alexis [FRA] 15vs.Lissens, Gil J [BEL] 15
74Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] 15vs.Filatriau, Franck [FRA] 15
78Golia, Patrizio [ITA] 15vs.Benneji, Frederic [FRA] 15
76Coimbra, André [PRT] 15vs.Gyselinck, Jelle [BEL] 15
80Jissang, Vincent [FRA] 15vs.Woltjes, Geertjan [NLD] 15
82Goldberg, Nicolas [FRA] 15vs.Petiot, Grégory [FRA] 15
81Briols, Ben [FRA] 15vs.Campanini, Tommaso [ITA] 15
98Dallavia, Edoardo [ITA] 14vs.Montahuc, Sebastien [FRA] 14
100Claire, Nicolas [FRA] 13vs.Ricci, Paolo [ITA] 13
101Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] 13vs.Lacorre, Remi [FRA] 12
99Péron, Stéphane [FRA] 13vs.Bieri, Romain M [FRA] 13
116Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] 12vs.Taillon, Mathieu [FRA] 12
114Rolin, Nicolas [FRA] 12vs.Aurard, Pascal [FRA] 12
118Taillasson, Vincent [FRA] 12vs.Venturelli, Davide [ITA] 12
115Pavon Camacho, Miguel [FRA] 12vs.Rodriguez Costa, Manue [ESP] 12
117Gorghetto, Alvise [ITA] 12vs.Masclans, Albert [ESP] 12
121Fargues, Olivier [FRA] 12vs.Quaglia, Davide [ITA] 12
119Perez Fresnedo, Javier [ESP] 12vs.Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL] 12
124Longoni, Raphael G [CHE] 12vs.Montresor, Fabio [ITA] 12
112Guerrero Lago, Raul R [ESP] 12vs.Buchta, Rudolf [CZE] 12
120Ganev, Eftim [BGR] 12vs.Raoux, Richard [FRA] 12
122Bernier, Jerome [FRA] 12vs.Clerc, Robert [FRA] 12
113Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] 12vs.Frezard, Julien M [FRA] 12
105Olarte Ovalle, Alvaro [COL] 12vs.Masson, Charles [FRA] 12
111Pereira, Luis [PRT] 12vs.Northias, Olivier [FRA] 12
103Pinazo, Jorge [ESP] 12vs.Wijker, Joeri [NLD] 12
110Godon, Alain [FRA] 12vs.Xavier, Dupire [FRA] 12
106Lemaitre, Francois [FRA] 12vs.Pages, Sophie [FRA] 12
104Richard, Armel [FRA] 12vs.Gruson, Matthieu [FRA] 12
102Mette, Anthony [FRA] 12vs.Falconetti, Matteo [ITA] 12
107Lejeune, Mickael [FRA] 12vs.Lazaro, Marc [ESP] 12
109Tachau, Florian F [FRA] 12vs.Lamoussiere, Marc [FRA] 12
33Versari, Matteo [ITA] 12vs.Ulanov, Denis [RUS] 12
108Rotsaert, Tom [FRA] 12vs.Alarcón, Jorge [ESP] 12
125Ceresola, Frederic [FRA] 11vs.Charlet, Frédéric [FRA] 10
127Feldman, Nicolas [FRA] 10vs.Maxime, Pellecuer [FRA] 9
126Lecornu, Jerome [FRA] 10vs.Ritti, Juliette [FRA] 10
133Wild, Patrick [CHE] 9vs.Carnino, Francois [FRA] 9
138Mauguin, Aurelien [CHE] 9vs.Ardizzone, Marco [ITA] 8
135Mior, Danial Z [MYS] 9vs.Sevette, Yann [FRA] 9
136Henrion, Yannis [FRA] 9vs.Gueraud, Marc [FRA] 9
137Garcia Crespo, Javier [ESP] 9vs.Liardet, Samuel [FRA] 9
134Zeiher, Gregory [FRA] 9vs.Labatut, Aymeric [FRA] 9
128Eckert, Gilles [FRA] 9vs.Jamet, Robin [FRA] 9
132Cocherel, Mathieu [FRA] 9vs.Durham, Patrick D [HUN] 9
131Zubi Fernandez, Pablo [ESP] 9vs.Jezequel, Christophe [FRA] 9
129Caillaud, Antoine [FRA] 9vs.Deletre, Julien [FRA] 9
130Pla, David [ESP] 9vs.Chabert, Cyril [FRA] 9
140Staiger, Wolfgang [DEU] 7vs.Weidemann, Felix [DEU] 7
139Fantin, Bruno [FRA] 7vs.Jolivet, Stephane M [FRA] 7
141Kuss, Sylvain [FRA] 6vs.Roland, Sautebin [FRA] 6
142Sautebin, Raymond [FRA] 6vs.Marcerou, Thomas [FRA] 6
143Cornuty, David [FRA] 4vs.Gomila, Flavien [FRA] 3
Goncalves, Edgar [PRT] 1 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All