Grand Prix–Oakland: Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on February 14, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Nass, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Kelly, John-Paul K
2Yurchick, Adam MWon 2-0vs.Tuomi, Sami
3van Medevoort, Robert JLost 0-2vs.Brozek, Petr
4Phillips, Cedric AWon 2-0vs.Parrish, Joby C
5Fine, Marshall DLost 0-2vs.Blohon, Lucas
6Chen, LokmanWon 2-0vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
7Woo, TravisWon 2-0vs.Kassari, John
8grabeus, damianWon 2-0vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo
9Fennell, Chris AWon 2-0vs.Popick, Joel L
10Tran, Anthony AWon 2-1vs.Cole, Danny
11West, Alexander MWon 2-0vs.Reitbauer, David E
12Schein, JasonLost 0-2vs.Zatlkaj, Matej
13Toussaint, FrancisWon 2-1vs.Mitamura, Kazuya
14Loman, AnthonyLost 1-2vs.Greer, Bryan C
15Scott-Vargas, Luis DWon 2-1vs.Jaklovsky, Lukas
16Koska, AdamWon 2-0vs.Buscaino, Anthony V
17broughan, ryanWon 2-1vs.Elfgren, Bertil
18Anderson, ToddLost 1-2vs.Elder, Ryan D
19Juza, MartinLost 1-2vs.Pippia, Cristian
20Walls, Gabe RWon 2-0vs.Harleman, Aaron M
21Rabin, GabrielLost 0-2vs.Woods, Conley L
22Thompson, GerryLost 1-2vs.McCormack, Conor A
23Hetrick, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Eck, Kyle M
24Black, Samuel HLost 0-2vs.Cox, Patrick B
25Sison, Nomer ConradLost 1-2vs.Lybaert, Marijn
26Burgold, LinoWon 2-0vs.Bulkowski, Jason M
27Maurici, MichealLost 0-2vs.Ross, Tom R
28Larsson, David KLost 1-2vs.Martell, Tom
29Holmes, KevinLost 0-1vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume
30Nyström, PerLost 1-2vs.Kowal, Brian J
31Adebo Diaz, Juan CarlosWon 2-1vs.McLaren, Dean K
32Sperling, MattLost 1-2vs.Phelps, Michael A
33Davis, Chris HWon 2-0vs.Rybacki, Blaine L
34Ochoa, David ALost 1-2vs.Malin, Antti E
35Rietzl, Paul RLost 1-2vs.Knudson, Peter L
36Pu, SherwinLost 1-2vs.Stark, Ben S
37Barnes, Miles ELost 0-2vs.Beasley, Orrin A
38Hebky, MichalLost 0-2vs.Koch, Florian
39Mukhar, CharlesWon 2-0vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei
40Ruess, Jan HWon 2-1vs.Cash, Brent l
41Chang, Morgan MLost 0-2vs.mercado, guillermo
42Paulmaier, BenjaminLost 0-2vs.Melis, Bas
43Aune, Eirik MWon 2-0vs.Ruel, Olivier
44Jones, Anders MWon 2-1vs.Miller, William F
45Takahashi, YuutaWon 2-1vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
46Gray, corbett wWon 2-0vs.Molin, Christian
47Jerabek, PetrWon 2-0vs.Zidek, Arnost
48Maxwell, Hampton ADrew 1-1-1vs.Lin, Le

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All