Grand Prix–Oakland: Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on February 14, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Nass, MatthewWon 2-1vs.Woo, Travis
2Yurchick, Adam MWon 2-0vs.Brozek, Petr
3Kelly, John-Paul KWon 2-0vs.Eck, Kyle M
4Chen, LokmanLost 0-2vs.Parrish, Joby C
5West, Alexander MWon 2-0vs.Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlos
6Koska, AdamLost 1-2vs.Woods, Conley L
7Phillips, Cedric AWon 2-0vs.Blohon, Lucas
8Ross, Tom RWon 2-0vs.broughan, ryan
9Saitou, TomoharuWon 2-0vs.Tran, Anthony A
10Wafo-tapa, GuillaumeLost 0-2vs.Cox, Patrick B
11Kowal, Brian JWon 2-0vs.grabeus, damian
12Fennell, Chris AWon 2-0vs.McCormack, Conor A
13Toussaint, FrancisWon 2-0vs.Popick, Joel L
14Phelps, Michael ALost 0-2vs.Elfgren, Bertil
15Pippia, CristianWon 2-0vs.Greer, Bryan C
16Schein, JasonWon 2-0vs.Martell, Tom
17Mukhar, CharlesLost 1-2vs.Stark, Ben S
18Anderson, ToddLost 1-2vs.Davis, Chris H
19Maurici, MichealWon 2-0vs.Thompson, Gerry
20Fine, Marshall DWon 2-0vs.Gray, corbett w
21Mitamura, KazuyaLost 1-2vs.Lybaert, Marijn
22Malin, Antti EDrew 1-1-1vs.Elder, Ryan D
23Walls, Gabe RWon 2-1vs.Reitbauer, David E
24Aune, Eirik MLost 0-2vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis D
25Kassari, JohnLost 1-2vs.Zatlkaj, Matej
26van Medevoort, Robert JWon 2-0vs.Ruess, Jan H
27Takahashi, YuutaLost 1-2vs.Tuomi, Sami
28Jones, Anders MLost 1-2vs.Beasley, Orrin A
29Burgold, LinoLost 0-2vs.Juza, Martin
30Al-Bacha, WesimoWon 2-1vs.Sperling, Matt
31Nakamura, ShuuheiWon 2-0vs.Loman, Anthony
32Cash, Brent lLost 0-2vs.Holmes, Kevin
33Larsson, David KLost 0-2vs.Ruel, Olivier
34Sison, Nomer ConradLost 1-2vs.Knudson, Peter L
35Barnes, Miles EWon 2-1vs.Ochoa, David A
36Bulkowski, Jason MLost 0-2vs.Hetrick, Michael
37Buscaino, Anthony VLost 1-2vs.Nyström, Per
38Black, Samuel HLost 1-2vs.Koch, Florian
39mercado, guillermoLost 0-2vs.Rabin, Gabriel
40Hebky, MichalLost 1-2vs.Harleman, Aaron M
41Jaklovsky, LukasLost 0-2vs.Cole, Danny
42Paulmaier, BenjaminLost 1-2vs.Jerabek, Petr
43Melis, BasWon 2-0vs.Rietzl, Paul R
44Maxwell, Hampton ADrew 1-1-1vs.McLaren, Dean K
45Lin, LeWon 2-0vs.Rybacki, Blaine L
46Watanabe, YuuyaLost 0-2vs.Miller, William F
47Pu, SherwinWon 2-0vs.Zidek, Arnost
Chang, Morgan M * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All