Grand Prix Amsterdam: Top 4 Draft Decklists

Posted in Event Coverage on March 14, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

Olaf Koster and Christian Kok

PickA1B1C1D1E1F1
1Firemaw KavuGrapeshotGrapeshotStronghold OverseerSaltfield RecluseRathi Trapper
1PhthisisWord of SeizingAncestral VisionCastle RaptorsStingscourgerSaltblast
2MindstabMight SliverStrength in NumbersNightshade AssassinCradle to GraveWhitemane Lion
2Durkwood BalothFury SliverGriffin GuidePenumbra SpiderBrute ForceVorosh, the Hunter
3Viscerid DeepwalkerBonesplitter SliverAssassinateSporesower ThallidImp's MischiefStonecloaker
3Watcher SliverTendrils of CorruptionPrismatic LensPsionic SliverKavu PredatorStingscourger
4Trespasser il-VecFool's DemiseBonesplitter SliverBasal SliverCautery SliverCitanul Woodreaders
4Calciform PoolsBasal SliverOpaline SliverAmrou SeekersMidnight CharmSeal of Primordium
5FortifyBogardan RagerForiysian TotemChromatic StarDarkheart SliverKavu Predator
5Coal StokerD'Avenant HealerDurkwood TrackerPull from EternityBog SerpentUktabi Drake
6GreenseekerHarmonic SliverCyclopean GiantScreeching SliverRevered DeadMana Tithe
6Gaze of JusticeAngel's GraceZealot il-VecPentarch WardFungal BehemothRiptide Pilferer
7Brass GnatStormcloud DjinnGround RiftPlunderMana TitheFirefright Mage
7PlunderDementia SliverPlated PegasusTraitor's ClutchLavacore ElementalGhost Tactician
8Brass GnatDrifter il-DalGhitu FirebreathingDrifter il-DalDust CoronaFirefright Mage

Olaf Koster, Seat A

Download Arena Decklist

Christian Kok, Seat B

Download Arena Decklist

Michael Havlik and Richard Hornansky

PicksA2B2C2D2E2F2
1Mystic SnakeCastle RaptorsDraining WhelkFiremaw KavuDead//GoneShaper Parasite
1Scryb RangerSpiketail DrakelingUrborg Syphon-MageSquall LineAven RiftwatcherDead//Gone
2Magus of the DiskVoidmage ProdigyYavimaya DryadWeatherseed TotemErratic MutationErratic Mutation
2Duskrider PeregrineCareful ConsiderationPremature BurialTolarian SentinelWhitemane LionAven Riftwatcher
3Tolarian SentinelHerd GnarrAshcoat BearCloudchaser KestrelUtopia VowSeal of Primordium
3Ib Halfheart, Goblin TacticianTrespasser il-VecViscerid DeepwalkerCancelHedge TrollNecrotic Sliver
4Prismatic LensPrismatic LensCastle RaptorsOpaline SliverReality AcidDawn Charm
4Mystical TeachingsPenumbra SpiderIcatian JavelineersTolarian SentinelMidnight CharmUktabi Drake
5Pit KeeperGemstone MineConspiracySage of EpityrDreamscape ArtistDreamscape Artist
5Stormcloud DjinnScarwood TreefolkThallid Shell DwellerTemporal EddyReflex SliverSerra's Boon
6Saltcrusted SteppesIvory GiantEternity SnareShadow SliverHealing LeavesReflex Sliver
6Lord of AtlantisSlipstream SerpentUndead WarchiefNicol BolasReflex SliverGossamer Phantasm
7Spirit LoopFlickering SpiritDetainment SpellDrudge ReaversKeldon MaraudersDash Hopes
7Call to the NetherworldDrifter il-DalChameleon BlurChronatog TotemRevered DeadVenarian Glimmer
8Spirit LoopGround RiftTruth or TaleGlass AspDeadly GrubFa'adiyah Seer

Michael Havlik, Seat A

Download Arena Decklist

Richard Hornansky, Seat B

Download Arena Decklist

Vasilis Fatouros and Georgios Kapalos

PicksA2B2C2D2E2F2
1VoidMindless AutomatonIgnite MemoriesSulfurous BlastShaper ParasiteProdigal Pyromancer
1FortifyErrant EphemeronSudden DeathTriskelavusRiftmarked KnightStingscourger
2Endrek Sahr, Master BreederPhthisisMomentary BlinkBenalish CavalryPongifyCradle to Grave
2Assault // BatteryShadow GuildmageMindstabOrcish CannonadeOros, the AvengerJodah's Avenger
3Coral TricksterSubterranean ShamblerConflagrateWipe AwayFrozen AetherBlood Knight
3Sprite NobleAmrou ScoutCrookclaw TransmuterMogg War MarshalWistful ThinkingDawn Charm
4Dream StalkerCastle RaptorsSprite NobleTrespasser il-VecUktabi DrakeShade of Trokair
4Icatian CrierCavalry MasterAmrou SeekerD'Avenant HealerDeadly GrubMagus of the Tabernacle
5Savage ThallidDeathspore ThallidNether TraitorAvoid FateMerfolk ThaumaturgistErratic Mutation
5BewilderHavenwood WurmFlickering SpiritPsychotic EpisodeNeedlepeak SpiderShade of Trokair
6Herd GnarrEternity SnareGorgon RecluseDragonstormBrain GorgersGossamer Phantasm
6Sidewinder SliverErrant DoomsayersBasal SliverDeathspore ThallidDunerider OutlawWistful Thinking
7Jhoira's TimebugVoidmage HusherBewilderDrudge ReaversHealing LeavesRevered Dead
7Gustcloak CavalierHarmonic SliverCall to the NetherworldCall to the NetherworldKeldon MaraudersWistful Thinking
8Skulking KnightSangrophageGlass AspGlass AspDust CoronaGhost Tactician

Vasilis Fatouros, Seat A

Download Arena Decklist

Georgios Kapalos, Seat B

Download Arena Decklist

Amiel Tenenbaum and Gabriel Nassif

PicksA2B2C2D2E2F2
1Dark WitheringErrant EphemeronStrangling SootStrangling SootPyrohemiaDamnation
1Search for TomorrowRift BoltRift BoltErrant EphemeronRathi TrapperGiant Dustwasp
2Flowstone ChannelerOrcish CannonadeDark WitheringCockatriceMagus of the LibraryMirri the Cursed
2Spinneret SliverGorgon RecluseDauthi SlayerTerramorphic ExpanseUktabi DrakeKavu Predator
3Looter il-KorNantuko ShamanNantuko ShamanFlowstone CahnnelerCitanel WoodreadersCradle to Grave
3Gorgon RecluseMindstabSlipstream SerpentMight of Old KrosaVeiling OddityPrimal Plasma
4Coal StokerFlowstone ChannelerSnapbackSubterranean ShamblerHunting WildsMidnight Charm
4Gemhide SliverIvory GiantUndying RageGoblin SkycutterFrenetic SliverAquamorph Entity
5Pendelhaven ElderThink TwiceTemporal EddyFool's DemiseBattering SliverAeon Chronicler
5Ironclaw BuzzardiersThelon of HavenwoodAether WebEternity SnarePallid MycodermBrute Force
6Cyclopean GiantFungus SliverPentarch WardHavenwood WurmPallid MycodermBog Serpent
6Skittering MonstrosityMindlash SliverBewilderDementia SliverF'adiyah SeerRidged Kusite
7Two-Headed SliverSaltcrusted SteppeGhitu FirebreathingBogardan RagerGossamer PhantasmMycologist
7ClockspinningClockspinningSage of EpityrTraitor's ClutchSimian Spirit GuideFirefright Mage
8Divine CongregationCall to the NetherworldDetainment SpellCyclopean GiantGhost TacticianFirefright Mage

Amiel Tenenbaum, Seat A

Download Arena Decklist

Gabriel Nassif, Seat B

Download Arena Decklist

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All