Grand Prix Barcelona Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 27, 2011

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Oliveros, Carlos [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Blohon, Lucas [CZE]
2Bland, Richard J [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
3Golovin, Alexey N [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Richard, Otto [FRA]
4Rodriguez García, Davi [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Pons Herrera, Pau [ESP]
5Stihle, Julien [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP]
6Labat, Andrés [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
7Devine, Andrew [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP]
8Calafell, Joel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
9Mendonca, Joao C [PRT]Drew 1-1vs.Martos, Antonio [ESP]
10Ganz, Andreas [CHE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Mittendorfer, Lukas [AUT]
11Melis, Bas [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
12Dores, Pedro M [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Stephan, Juergen [DEU]
13Curia, Francesco [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Noguez Aignasse, Jason [ESP]
14Mitritsas, Dimitrios [GRC]Lost 1-2vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo [ESP]
15Engleitner, Herbert [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Diaz, Ricardo [ESP]
16Raimundo, João [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Andres, Navarro Arroyo [ESP]
17Nosowicz, Karol [POL]Won 2-1vs.Orsini Jones, Marco [ESP]
18Giovannetti, Simone [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Neri, Riccardo [ITA]
19Glaunes, Dorian [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP]
20Porojan, Raul [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Monetto, Marco [ITA]
21Thierry, Nicolas N [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Rabionet, Raul [ESP]
22Cupal, Dominik [SVK]Lost 0-2vs.Jabs, Slawomir [POL]
23Li, Fabien [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
24Sochurek, Petr [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Boudjema, Charley [FRA]
25Kreuz, Alexander [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Gil, Lola [ESP]
26Llana, Luis [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Sokolowski, Konrad [POL]
27Flipo, Matthieu [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Brandtner, Michael [AUT]
28Gimeno, Eduardo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Peixoto, Jose [PRT]
29Johnson, Matthew [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]
30Galvez, Sergi [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Lebon, Tristan [NLD]
31Temoins, Sylvain [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Kristensen, David Kai [NOR]
32Bastos, Frederico [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Danishevskiy, Yuriy [RUS]
33Sormani, Reto [CHE]Lost 1-2vs.Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
34Bartkowiak, Bartosz [POL]Won 2-1vs.Garcia, Sergio [ESP]
35Godineau, Manuel [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Edwards, Andrew [WAL]
36Fernandez, Gorka [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
37Ballestin, Daniel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Juza, Martin [CZE]
38Estratti, Samuele [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Wagner, Robert [ENG]
39Lambach, Nicolas [FRA]Drew 1-1vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
40Bílek, Jarda [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Garcia Freixa, Marc [ESP]
41Luengo, Jorge [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Subiela Moreno, Jose M [ESP]
42Cascaval, Cristian [ROU]Lost 0-2vs.Sosa Marrero, Eduardo [ESP]
43Delmukhametov, Ruslan [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]
44Primot, Armel [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Khodasevich, Egor [RUS]
45Rohner, Omar [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Szoke, Zoltan [HUN]
46Dagen, Pierre [FRA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Terrier, Lucas [FRA]
47Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Lesaege, Clement [FRA]
48Mesquita, Ivan [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Törnros, Mats [SWE]
49Fleri, Duncan [MLT]Drew 1-1-1vs.Arevalo Godoy, Samuel [ESP]
50Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Christensson, Thommy [SWE]
51Carbonero, Anibal [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK]
52Köstler, Jonas [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Serrano, Jose Luis [ESP]
53Vieren, Peter [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Pham, Daniel H [CAN]
54Ritzmann, Mathias M [CHE]Lost 1-2vs.Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS]
55Dutkiewicz, Leszek [POL]Won 2-1vs.Warnock, Alan J [NIR]
56Petrushchenko, Sergey [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Balcells, Josep [ESP]
57Lopes, Bernardo [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Garcia Copete, David [ESP]
58Macho Vazquez, Antonio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Fethi, Khellif [FRA]
59Calvetto, Marcello [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Schoukroun, Yoann [FRA]
60Otero, Carlos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Brozek, Petr [CZE]
61Melin, Anders [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]
62Royo, David [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]
63Roccoli, Guido [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Szenasi, Csaba [HUN]
64Cassini, Gregory [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Gonzalez 4208194955, D [ESP]
65Valera Sansano, Gines [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Santos, Antonio [PRT]
66Del Pozo, Alex [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Savvidis, Giannis [GRC]
67Pinazo, Jorge [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Guerra Diaz, Victor [ESP]
68Falconetti, Matteo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip [DEU]
69Hedman, Anders [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Redondo Ruiz, Enrique [ESP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All