Grand Prix Barcelona Round 11

Posted in Event Coverage on March 27, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Oliveros, Carlos [ESP] 30vs.Golovin, Alexey N [RUS] 28
2Scheinin, Martin [ESP] 28vs.Melis, Bas [NLD] 27
6Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] 27vs.Blohon, Lucas [CZE] 27
7Stihle, Julien [FRA] 27vs.Stephan, Juergen [DEU] 27
5Labat, Andrés [ESP] 27vs.Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP] 27
4Pons Herrera, Pau [ESP] 27vs.Bland, Richard J [ENG] 27
3Sajgalik, Eduardo [ESP] 27vs.Curia, Francesco [ITA] 27
8Diaz, Ricardo [ESP] 26vs.Raimundo, João [PRT] 25
15Mittendorfer, Lukas [AUT] 25vs.Del Pozo, Alex [ESP] 24
13Mendonca, Joao C [PRT] 25vs.Rabionet, Raul [ESP] 25
14Li, Fabien [SGP] 25vs.Martos, Antonio [ESP] 25
12Monetto, Marco [ITA] 25vs.Sochurek, Petr [CZE] 25
11Kreuz, Alexander [DEU] 25vs.Glaunes, Dorian [FRA] 25
10Nosowicz, Karol [POL] 25vs.Neri, Riccardo [ITA] 25
9Ganz, Andreas [CHE] 25vs.Jabs, Slawomir [POL] 25
28Temoins, Sylvain [FRA] 24vs.Rodriguez García, Davi [ESP] 24
26Bartkowiak, Bartosz [POL] 24vs.Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP] 24
27Danishevskiy, Yuriy [RUS] 24vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 24
24Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 24vs.Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] 24
30Redondo Ruiz, Enrique [ESP] 24vs.Delmukhametov, Ruslan [RUS] 24
29Dutkiewicz, Leszek [POL] 24vs.Subiela Moreno, Jose M [ESP] 24
31Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] 24vs.Törnros, Mats [SWE] 24
32Schoukroun, Yoann [FRA] 24vs.Lesaege, Clement [FRA] 24
25Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 24vs.Noguez Aignasse, Jason [ESP] 24
17Köstler, Jonas [DEU] 24vs.Richard, Otto [FRA] 24
23Guerra Diaz, Victor [ESP] 24vs.Szenasi, Csaba [HUN] 24
18Flipo, Matthieu [BEL] 24vs.Devine, Andrew [ENG] 24
16Pham, Daniel H [CAN] 24vs.Cassini, Gregory [FRA] 24
34Mitritsas, Dimitrios [GRC] 24vs.Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 24
19Calafell, Joel [ESP] 24vs.Dores, Pedro M [PRT] 24
22Macho Vazquez, Antonio [ESP] 24vs.Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 24
20Bertiou, Simon [GRC] 24vs.Peixoto, Jose [PRT] 24
21Sosa Marrero, Eduardo [ESP] 24vs.Primot, Armel [FRA] 24
33Falconetti, Matteo [ITA] 24vs.Lopes, Bernardo [PRT] 24
35Lebon, Tristan [NLD] 24vs.Steiner, Stefan [AUT] 24
36Brozek, Petr [CZE] 24vs.Garcia Freixa, Marc [ESP] 24
38Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] 24vs.Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP] 24
40Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] 24vs.Santos, Antonio [PRT] 24
39Edwards, Andrew [WAL] 24vs.Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS] 24
37Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] 24vs.Petrushchenko, Sergey [RUS] 24
45Dagen, Pierre [FRA] 22vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 22
48Cabezas Munoz, Jose M [ESP] 22vs.Boudjema, Charley [FRA] 22
49Arevalo Godoy, Samuel [ESP] 22vs.Valera Sansano, Gines [ESP] 21
46Cupal, Dominik [SVK] 22vs.Melin, Anders [SWE] 22
47Fleri, Duncan [MLT] 22vs.Thierry, Nicolas N [FRA] 22
44Terrier, Lucas [FRA] 22vs.Orsini Jones, Marco [ESP] 22
42Lambach, Nicolas [FRA] 22vs.Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] 22
43Porojan, Raul [DEU] 22vs.Andres, Navarro Arroyo [ESP] 22
41Levy, Raphael [FRA] 22vs.Giovannetti, Simone [ITA] 22
61Gimeno, Eduardo [ESP] 21vs.Hedman, Anders [SWE] 21
62Luengo, Jorge [ESP] 21vs.Mesquita, Ivan [ESP] 21
63Warnock, Alan J [NIR] 21vs.Balcells, Josep [ESP] 21
64Sommerlade, Jan Philip [DEU] 21vs.Ballestin, Daniel [ESP] 21
68Savvidis, Giannis [GRC] 21vs.Gil, Lola [ESP] 21
65Otero, Carlos [ESP] 21vs.Kristensen, David Kai [NOR] 21
59Galvez, Sergi [ESP] 21vs.Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 21
67Llana, Luis [ESP] 21vs.Cascaval, Cristian [ROU] 21
66Royo, David [ESP] 21vs.Johnson, Matthew [ESP] 21
60Sormani, Reto [CHE] 21vs.Wagner, Robert [ENG] 21
52Serrano, Jose Luis [ESP] 21vs.Fernandez, Gorka [ESP] 21
58Roccoli, Guido [ITA] 21vs.Pinazo, Jorge [ESP] 21
53Rohner, Omar [ESP] 21vs.Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP] 21
50Fethi, Khellif [FRA] 21vs.Ritzmann, Mathias M [CHE] 21
51Bílek, Jarda [CZE] 21vs.Garcia, Sergio [ESP] 21
54Gonzalez 4208194955, D [ESP] 21vs.Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP] 21
57Christensson, Thommy [SWE] 21vs.Carbonero, Anibal [ESP] 21
55Brandtner, Michael [AUT] 21vs.Godineau, Manuel [FRA] 21
56Vieren, Peter [BEL] 21vs.Khodasevich, Egor [RUS] 21
69Garcia Copete, David [ESP] 21vs.Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] 21

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All