Grand-Prix Barcelona: Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 23, 2009

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1De Jong, Hugo [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Jedo, Grzegorz [POL]
2Murphy, Sean Og [IRL]Won 2-1vs.Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA]
3Calafell, Joel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
4Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Paraskuopoulos, George [GRC]
5Navarro Del Dujo, Carl [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Black, Samuel H [USA]
6Melo Mola, Jorge [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Pezzotti, Fabio [ITA]
7Moura, Daniel [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Buruaga Carranza, Ulis [ESP]
8Kopec, Mateusz [POL]Won 2-0vs.Martins, Tony [FRA]
9Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Cavez, Benoit [BEL]
10Neri, Riccardo [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
11Ravagli, Luca [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
12Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL]
13Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Costa, Frederico [PRT]
14Rico, Alejandro [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Bastida Perez, Joan [ESP]
15Garcia, Sergio 9048177 [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
16Dorle, Anthony [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Nagy, Andris [HUN]
17Godineau, Manuel [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Matesanz, Sergio [ESP]
18Gimenez, Victor [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT]
19Martin, Juanjo [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Guillot, Elric [FRA]
20Cestaro, Laurent [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Locatelli, Simone [ITA]
21Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Lanese, Ivan [ITA]
22Radzom, Gunnar [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Lopez Mellado, Raul [ESP]
23Juergens, Dorian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Fraile, Victor [ESP]
24Casas Novas, Rui [PRT]Lost 1-2vs.Castejón, Dani [ESP]
25Negrin, Gustavo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Scott-vargas, Luis D [USA]
26Calvetto, Marcello [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Böhm, Constantin [DEU]
27Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Besso, David [ITA]
28Rossi, Kevin [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Parisi, Massimo [ITA]
29Passin, Mathias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Jacob, Michael A [USA]
30Filippidis, John [GRC]Lost 0-2vs.Vogt, Marc [DEU]
31Cubedo Ca, Pablo [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Lontri, Andrea [ITA]
32Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP]
33Brodzak, Jan [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Solano, David [ESP]
34Al Takrouri, Karim [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Ferreira, Narciso [PRT]
35Heitzmann, Russell B [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
36Perbet, Guillaume [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Aguiar, Rui F [PRT]
37Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP]
38Potouridis, Anestis [GRC]Lost 0-2vs.Perez Copete, Paco [ESP]
39Konieczny, Dominik S [POL]Won 2-1vs.Bruno, Luca [ITA]
40Bernardes, Jorge M [PRT]Drew 1-1vs.Trujillo, Esther [ESP]
41Lopez García, Ivan [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Fortier, Remi [FRA]
42Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Floc'h, Francois [FRA]
43Boucetta, Joackim M [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
44Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
45Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG]Won 2-1vs.Roudier, Remi [FRA]
46Ruiz, Carlos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Ballestin, Daniel [ESP]
47Gadchaux, Laurent [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
48Salemi, Claudio [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
49Aguilar, Ruben [ESP]Won 2-1vs.De Rooij, Danny [NLD]
50Antunes, Ricardo [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Porquet, David [ESP]
51Duport, Olivier [CHE]Lost 1-2vs.Mendes, André [PRT]
52Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR]
53Gauthier, David [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Gamayunov, Artem [RUS]
54Vieira, Hugo [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Pinto, Antonio [ITA]
55Rodriguez Badenas, Adr [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Claudel, Maxime [FRA]
56Selles, Hilario [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Thompson, Gerry [USA]
57García Frank, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Saenz De Urturi Anton, [ESP]
58Bauche, Marcel [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Meseguer Ruiz, Antonio [ESP]
59Gonzalez, Raul [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Koller, Tobias [DEU]
60Bouloc, Yannick [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
61Mole, Damien [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Huurrekorpi, Thomas [FRA]
62Duignan, Thomas M [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Wallin, Peter [SWE]
63Fernandez De Celis, Ri [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Puel, Vincent [FRA]
64Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA]
65Ogayar, David J [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Fitzgerald, Sean M [IRL]
66Porret, Jeremy [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Phillips, Cedric A [USA]
67Sokolowski, Konrad [POL]Won 2-0vs.Kuca, Jérémie [FRA]
68Calhau, Pedro [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Stephan, Jurgen [DEU]
69Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Cobas Otero, Víctor [ESP]
70Kreuz, Alexander [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Gourdol, Jean-noel [FRA]
71Landale, Tim D [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Florent, Lucas [FRA]
72Simón Martin, Alain [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Norgaard, Lasse [DNK]
73Levy, Raphael [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Milanes, Miguel [ESP]
74Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Castro, Manuel [PRT]
75Otero, Pablo [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Sanchez, Guillermo [ESP]
76Barque, Sergi [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Blanco, Francesc [ESP]
77Boza, Ivan [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Guinart Cuadra, Franci [ESP]
78Thiel, Michael [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Del Mazo, Carlos [ESP]
79Darnhofer, Robert [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Da Costa Comesana, Die [ESP]
80Verelst, Jamie [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Posolda, Ondra [CZE]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All