Grand-Prix Barcelona: Round 15 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 23, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Murphy, Sean Og [IRL] 39vs.De Jong, Hugo [NLD] 38
2Calafell, Joel [ESP] 37vs.Paraskuopoulos, George [GRC] 37
4Neri, Riccardo [ITA] 36vs.Melo Mola, Jorge [ESP] 36
5Nagy, Andris [HUN] 36vs.Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] 36
3Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] 36vs.Kopec, Mateusz [POL] 36
6Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] 36vs.Black, Samuel H [USA] 34
8Scheinin, Martin [ESP] 34vs.Navarro Del Dujo, Carl [ESP] 34
7Jedo, Grzegorz [POL] 34vs.Locatelli, Simone [ITA] 34
15Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] 33vs.Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] 33
21Perbet, Guillaume [FRA] 33vs.Bastida Perez, Joan [ESP] 33
18Jacob, Michael A [USA] 33vs.Al Takrouri, Karim [ITA] 33
19Godineau, Manuel [FRA] 33vs.Solano, David [ESP] 33
20Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP] 33vs.Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL] 33
16Vogt, Marc [DEU] 33vs.Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] 33
17Gimenez, Victor [ESP] 33vs.Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 33
14Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 33vs.Dorle, Anthony [FRA] 33
11Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU] 33vs.Moura, Daniel [PRT] 33
13Garcia, Sergio 9048177 [ESP] 33vs.Ravagli, Luca [ITA] 33
9Matesanz, Sergio [ESP] 33vs.Buruaga Carranza, Ulis [ESP] 33
10Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] 33vs.Böhm, Constantin [DEU] 33
12Martins, Tony [FRA] 33vs.Cavez, Benoit [BEL] 33
23Antunes, Ricardo [PRT] 32vs.Castejón, Dani [ESP] 32
22Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 32vs.Martin, Juanjo [ESP] 32
28Claudel, Maxime [FRA] 31vs.Lopez Mellado, Raul [ESP] 31
26Juergens, Dorian [DEU] 31vs.Casas Novas, Rui [PRT] 31
27Vieira, Hugo [PRT] 31vs.Guillot, Elric [FRA] 31
24Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 31vs.Radzom, Gunnar [DEU] 31
25Lanese, Ivan [ITA] 31vs.Fraile, Victor [ESP] 31
31Rico, Alejandro [ESP] 30vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 30
32Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] 30vs.Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] 30
30Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] 30vs.Costa, Frederico [PRT] 30
34Perez Copete, Paco [ESP] 30vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP] 30
29Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 30vs.Scott-vargas, Luis D [USA] 30
33Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 30vs.Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG] 30
35Floc'h, Francois [FRA] 30vs.Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] 30
36Boucetta, Joackim M [FRA] 30vs.Potouridis, Anestis [GRC] 30
46Ballestin, Daniel [ESP] 30vs.Puel, Vincent [FRA] 30
45Filippidis, John [GRC] 30vs.Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP] 30
47Cubedo Ca, Pablo [ESP] 30vs.Lopez García, Ivan [ESP] 30
43Rossi, Kevin [ITA] 30vs.Duignan, Thomas M [ESP] 30
48Fitzgerald, Sean M [IRL] 30vs.Cestaro, Laurent [FRA] 29
44Kreuz, Alexander [DEU] 30vs.Pezzotti, Fabio [ITA] 30
42Stephan, Jurgen [DEU] 30vs.Thompson, Gerry [USA] 30
39Ruiz, Carlos [ESP] 30vs.Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] 30
41Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP] 30vs.Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] 30
40Phillips, Cedric A [USA] 30vs.Parisi, Massimo [ITA] 30
37De Rooij, Danny [NLD] 30vs.Salemi, Claudio [ITA] 30
38Aguilar, Ruben [ESP] 30vs.Oberg, Kenny [SWE] 30
50Pinto, Antonio [ITA] 28vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 28
52Mendes, André [PRT] 28vs.Gamayunov, Artem [RUS] 28
51Bernardes, Jorge M [PRT] 28vs.Gauthier, David [FRA] 28
49Trujillo, Esther [ESP] 28vs.Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR] 28
61Del Mazo, Carlos [ESP] 27vs.Meseguer Ruiz, Antonio [ESP] 27
60Simón Martin, Alain [ESP] 27vs.Gadchaux, Laurent [FRA] 27
59Milanes, Miguel [ESP] 27vs.Posolda, Ondra [CZE] 27
65Porret, Jeremy [FRA] 27vs.Sanchez, Guillermo [ESP] 26
63Darnhofer, Robert [DEU] 27vs.Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] 27
62Huurrekorpi, Thomas [FRA] 27vs.Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] 27
58Norgaard, Lasse [DNK] 27vs.Bouloc, Yannick [FRA] 27
57Heitzmann, Russell B [CAN] 27vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 27
56Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 27vs.Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] 27
53Lontri, Andrea [ITA] 27vs.Besso, David [ITA] 27
54García Frank, Daniel [ESP] 27vs.Fortier, Remi [FRA] 27
55Koller, Tobias [DEU] 27vs.Roudier, Remi [FRA] 27
64Aguiar, Rui F [PRT] 27vs.Bauche, Marcel [DEU] 27
66Blanco, Francesc [ESP] 25vs.Guinart Cuadra, Franci [ESP] 24
67Landale, Tim D [USA] 24vs.Ogayar, David J [ESP] 24
68Gonzalez, Raul [ESP] 24vs.Cobas Otero, Víctor [ESP] 24
69Thiel, Michael [DEU] 24vs.Kuca, Jérémie [FRA] 24

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All