Grand Prix Barcelona Round 9 Green Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 26, 2011

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Dores, Pedro M [PRT] 24vs.Bland, Richard J [ENG] 24
2Blohon, Lucas [CZE] 24vs.Melis, Bas [NLD] 24
3Sochurek, Petr [CZE] 22vs.Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP] 21
13Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] 21vs.Mittendorfer, Lukas [AUT] 21
12Köstler, Jonas [DEU] 21vs.Noguez Aignasse, Jason [ESP] 21
14Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 21vs.Melin, Anders [SWE] 21
10Ganz, Andreas [CHE] 21vs.Edwards, Andrew [WAL] 21
11Devine, Andrew [ENG] 21vs.Kristensen, David Kai [NOR] 21
9Stihle, Julien [FRA] 21vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip [DEU] 21
5Labat, Andrés [ESP] 21vs.Danishevskiy, Yuriy [RUS] 21
8Moreno Morales, Franci [ESP] 21vs.Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 21
4Pons Herrera, Pau [ESP] 21vs.Gil, Lola [ESP] 21
6Lesaege, Clement [FRA] 21vs.Lebon, Tristan [NLD] 21
7Carbonero, Anibal [ESP] 21vs.Curia, Francesco [ITA] 21
15Diaz, Ricardo [ESP] 20vs.Ramquist, Niklas [SWE] 20
21Andres, Navarro Arroyo [ESP] 19vs.Magri, Saverio [ITA] 19
19Li, Fabien [SGP] 19vs.Potyka, Sebastian [DEU] 19
20Leal Oliva, Ana Maria [ESP] 19vs.Neri, Riccardo [ITA] 19
18Pinedo, Jose Luis [ESP] 19vs.Thierry, Nicolas N [FRA] 19
17Jabs, Slawomir [POL] 19vs.Rus, Tine [SVN] 19
16Marco, David [ESP] 19vs.Porojan, Raul [DEU] 19
42Dudognon, Yohan [FRA] 18vs.Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] 18
44Van Der Beek, Johan [NLD] 18vs.Gimeno, Eduardo [ESP] 18
43Serrano, Jose Luis [ESP] 18vs.Roncallo, Rodolfo [ITA] 18
37Villa, Pablo P [ESP] 18vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 18
45Galvez, Sergi [ESP] 18vs.Mateos Faustino, Marco [ESP] 18
40Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 18vs.Coelho, Pedro [PRT] 18
39Johnson, Matthew [ESP] 18vs.Carrasquilla, Marc [ESP] 18
41Lansou, Vincent [FRA] 18vs.Törnros, Mats [SWE] 18
46Riaza Sanchez, Adrian [ESP] 18vs.Fethi, Khellif [FRA] 18
47Corsanini, Michele [ITA] 18vs.Peixoto, Jose [PRT] 18
51Pashley, Stephen L [IRL] 18vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 18
52Renaille, Gaetan R [FRA] 18vs.Lopes, Bernardo [PRT] 18
50Otero, Carlos [ESP] 18vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 18
48Janse, Love [SWE] 18vs.Falconetti, Matteo [ITA] 18
49Terrier, Lucas [FRA] 18vs.Sanchez 2212429659, Da [ESP] 18
38Petrushchenko, Sergey [RUS] 18vs.Trouslard, Philemon [FRA] 18
27Garcia Guerrero, Luis [ESP] 18vs.Sosa Marrero, Eduardo [ESP] 18
36Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 18vs.Stilling, Per [DNK] 18
35Villanueva Perez, Vale [ESP] 18vs.Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] 18
26Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 18vs.Markos, Daniel [HUN] 18
25Milis, Michael [BEL] 18vs.Brozek, Petr [CZE] 18
24Jablonowski, Christoph [DEU] 18vs.Mesquita, Ivan [ESP] 18
23Surkamp, Florian [DEU] 18vs.Flipo, Matthieu [BEL] 18
22Cassini, Gregory [FRA] 18vs.Emanuele, Giusti [ITA] 18
54Famiani, Guglielmo [ITA] 18vs.Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS] 18
28Ballestin, Daniel [ESP] 18vs.Silva, Victor A [PRT] 18
29Savvidis, Giannis [GRC] 18vs.Lodos, Chris [GRC] 18
33Gonzalez 4208194955, D [ESP] 18vs.Cassar, Brian [MLT] 18
34Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP] 18vs.David, Pastor [FRA] 18
32Ambrojo Dominguez, Pab [ESP] 18vs.Macho Vazquez, Antonio [ESP] 18
30Pham, Daniel H [CAN] 18vs.Martínez, Antonio J [ESP] 18
31Gonzalez 5059143409, D [ESP] 18vs.Sormani, Reto [CHE] 18
53Cascaval, Cristian [ROU] 18vs.Martinez Sanchez, Juan [ESP] 18
55Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] 18vs.Pablo Hojas, Jesus [ESP] 18
56Bartkowiak, Bartosz [POL] 18vs.Romanos, Theodoros [GRC] 17
57Kopec, Mateusz [POL] 17vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 17
59Siles, Arturo [ESP] 16vs.Perez, Pedro J [ESP] 16
61Matzig, Lev [NLD] 16vs.Valentin, Jonathan [FRA] 15
60Malukov, Pavel [UKR] 16vs.Darras, Alexandre [BEL] 16
58Buruaga Carranza, Ulis [ESP] 16vs.Aksoy, Onur [TUR] 16
76Lopez, Jose Angel [ESP] 15vs.Lemaitre, Francois [FRA] 15
74Pibernat, Marc [ESP] 15vs.Martinez Garcia, Pablo [ESP] 15
73Carson, Desmond James [NIR] 15vs.Osorio, Javier [ESP] 15
75Rohman, Nicklas [SWE] 15vs.Khodasevich, Egor [RUS] 15
79Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA] 15vs.Gomes, Gualberto [PRT] 14
77Terroba, Gonzalo [ESP] 15vs.Catonne, Hadrien [FRA] 15
78Ferrero Araãºjo, Migue [ESP] 15vs.Abilio, Durval [PRT] 15
71Lillo Mierzejewski, Pa [ESP] 15vs.Caires Mendonça, Ildef [PRT] 15
72Payen, Laurent [FRA] 15vs.Mauri, David [ESP] 15
69Zrelov, Maxim [RUS] 15vs.Sanchez, Borja [ESP] 15
70Blauth, Felipe [PRT] 15vs.Gressens, Wim [BEL] 15
65Charlton, Conor [NIR] 15vs.Rutar, Andrej [SVN] 15
62Palomero Jimenez, Anto [ESP] 15vs.Lopez, Ruben [ESP] 15
63Sanz Fernández, Àlex [ESP] 15vs.Ceñera, Diego [ESP] 15
64Lejeune, Olivier [FRA] 15vs.Casanova, Carlos [ESP] 15
66Sanchez, Ricardo [ESP] 15vs.Torrado, Juan M [ESP] 15
67Lipovec, Jernej [SVN] 15vs.Medvedsky, Pavel [BLR] 15
68Pavesi, Paolo [ITA] 15vs.Blanchet, Jules [FRA] 15
81Van Bo, Yen [CHE] 14vs.Lesch, Andreas [DEU] 13
80Darnhofer, Robert [DEU] 14vs.Ortiz De Zarate, Javie [ESP] 14
84Mancilla Lopez, Salvad [ESP] 13vs.Taylor, Nathaniel [HUN] 13
85Wilks, John-joseph [ENG] 13vs.Sanchez, Ruben [ESP] 12
82Santos, Taigo Baptista [PRT] 13vs.Bussiere, Marlene [FRA] 13
83Subirada, Francesc [ESP] 13vs.Downs, Brandon M [USA] 13
91De La Cruz, Erik [ESP] 12vs.Nicolo, Giancarlo [ITA] 12
93Shunkov, Valeriy [RUS] 12vs.Speelmans, Jeroen [NLD] 12
94Perez Rodriguez, Jose [ESP] 12vs.Romera Perez, Genis [ESP] 12
95Moreno Sanchez, Ivan [ESP] 12vs.Alfonso Galera, Jose M [ESP] 12
92Gutierrez Corbis, Enri [ESP] 12vs.Sistare, Eduard [ESP] 12
96Martins, Nuno [PRT] 12vs.Bernat, Xavier [ESP] 11
90Reelitz, Gregory F [DEU] 12vs.Saborido, Roberto [ESP] 12
86Zijp, Teun [NLD] 12vs.Paredes, Carlos [ESP] 12
89Ribeiro, Luis F [PRT] 12vs.Artamonova, Maria [FRA] 12
87Colom 2, Jaime [ESP] 12vs.Nieto, Fernando F [ESP] 12
88Regent, Bartosz [POL] 12vs.Calvo, Oscar [ESP] 12
97Keijser, Lennart [NLD] 11vs.Comaposada, David [ESP] 11
98Silva, Andre [PRT] 10vs.Ruiz Mateos, Juan Anto [ESP] 10
99Fauny, Germain [FRA] 10vs.Bautista, Cruz [ESP] 10
107De Pas Toldra, Angel [ESP] 9vs.Fernandez, Rafael F [ESP] 7
104Cezar Gutierrez, Enriq [ESP] 9vs.Torres, Alex [ESP] 9
106Wagner, Silvio [AUT] 9vs.Mármol, Ramón [ESP] 9
105Perez, Joaquin [ESP] 9vs.Nieto, Gustavo [ESP] 9
103Pestov, Evgeny [RUS] 9vs.Baro, David [ESP] 9
100Labarra Perez, Luis Mi [ESP] 9vs.Lundh, Jack [SWE] 9
102Hita, Rafael [ESP] 9vs.Acuña, Guillermo [ESP] 9
101Vicente Arturo, Gregor [ESP] 9vs.Saurina, Luis [ESP] 9
108Goro Farreres, Victor [ESP] 7vs.Garcia Populin, Ivan [ESP] 6
109Lobejon, Cesar D [ESP] 6vs.Ferrer Gonzalez, Joan [ESP] 6
110Garcia-caballero, Enri [ESP] 6vs.Samblas Delgado, Crist [ESP] 6
Martinez, Manolo [ESP] 3 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All