Grand Prix-Florence Round 9 Blue Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 27, 2010

Table Player Opponent
2 Citino, Guido [ITA] vs. Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG]
4 Burgold, Lino [DEU] vs. Buchignani, Paolo [ITA]
1 Hugony, Francesco [ITA] vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
17 Rubio, Victor [ESP] vs. Mifsud Tommasi, Patric [MLT]
10 Ronchi, Federico [ITA] vs. Ceracchini, Augusto [ITA]
12 Otero, Carlos [ESP] vs. Ghini, Davide [ITA]
18 Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] vs. Getaldic, Ilko [HRV]
3 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] vs. Romano, Gregory [CHE]
22 Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] vs. Rade, Olle [SWE]
20 Signorini, Tommaso [ITA] vs. Riveiro, Francisco J. [ESP]
19 Pandolfi, Fulvio [ITA] vs. Buglione, Giuseppe [ITA]
27 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] vs. Lang, Matteo [ITA]
33 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] vs. Mancini, Edoardo [ITA]
31 Alonso Burgos, Alvaro [ESP] vs. Guidotti, Giacomo [ITA]
34 Corsi, Pierandrea [ITA] vs. Ianuà, Mirco [ITA]
35 Beligiannis, Taxiarhis [GRC] vs. Trallero, Ivan [ESP]
36 Fermani, Marco [ITA] vs. Rönnkvist, Per [SWE]
43 Lombardi, Paolo [ITA] vs. Claudel, Maxime [FRA]
46 Massacesi, Davide [ITA] vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]
41 Mango, Gennaro [ITA] vs. Rosinski, Dennis [DEU]
37 Percossi, Mario [ITA] vs. Bruno, Luca [ITA]
40 Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] vs. Kopfli, Hugo [CHE]
29 Bugliani, Stefano [ITA] vs. Lerro, Lorenzo [ITA]
7 Lazzini, Luca [ITA] vs. Williamson, David [ITA]
23 Geiger, Juergen T [DEU] vs. Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
8 Tziotis, Petros [GRC] vs. Florent, Lucas [FRA]
11 Neri, Riccardo [ITA] vs. Rus, Tine [SVN]
6 Corti, Andrea [ITA] vs. Landoni, Nicola [ITA]
9 Regent, Iztok [SVN] vs. Corsanini, Michele [ITA]
5 Petreski, Samoil [MKD] vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
13 Sendra, Marc [ITA] vs. Rivello, Mattia [ITA]
14 Petruzzella, Mauro [ITA] vs. Dedaj, Terenc [ITA]
51 Nouchi, Jonathan M [FRA] vs. Erente, Cristiano [ITA]
16 Pettenuzzo, Daniele [ITA] vs. Giovannetti, Simone [ITA]
15 Juza, Martin [CZE] vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
49 Penko, Matic [SVN] vs. Tzirinis, Panagiotis [GRC]
44 Martinez, Andres [ITA] vs. Rutar, Andrej [SVN]
57 Del Basso, Federico [ITA] vs. Lüscher, Sascha [CHE]
53 Pejhovsky, Lubos [SVK] vs. Raney, Tom E [USA]
61 Fornasari, Michele [ITA] vs. Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
64 Ziarkowski, Radoslaw [POL] vs. Reelitz, Gregory F [USA]
62 Chea, Wuy [AUT] vs. Chiarel, Federico [ITA]
65 Gaviglio, Luca [ITA] vs. Tscharner, Beat [ITA]
21 Buser, Adrian [CHE] vs. Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
50 Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] vs. Matiacic, Andrea [ITA]
30 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] vs. Böhm, Philip [DEU]
28 Ristovský, Tom [CZE] vs. Stephan, Juergen [DEU]
52 Spanò, Daniel [ITA] vs. Alfayate, Jose Antonio [ESP]
26 D'innocenzo, Andrea [ITA] vs. Fontaine, Marc [FRA]
24 Hampl, Benjamin [CHE] vs. Horváth, Tamás Bak [HUN]
75 Keller, Stephan [AUT] vs. Mankovs, Dmitrijs [ITA]
68 Benincasa, Giuliano [ITA] vs. Franco, Daniele [ITA]
67 Picot, Pierre [FRA] vs. Tuduri, Ricard [ESP]
32 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] vs. Pinto, Antonio [ITA]
25 Borg, Gabriel [ITA] vs. Royde, Daniel [ENG]
60 Rasmussen, Tierry [BEL] vs. Zabkar, Luka [ITA]
59 Tognini, Carlo [ITA] vs. Melin, Anders [SWE]
54 Berti, Francesco [ITA] vs. Wagner, Stefan [DEU]
48 Balanzoni, Lorenzo [ITA] vs. Gutesa, David [SCG]
45 Bannwinkler, Benjamin [ITA] vs. Cenciarini, Damiano [ITA]
42 Alcaraz Vidal, Xian [ESP] vs. Christidis, Chris [GRC]
55 Economides, Ioannis [SCO] vs. Soriente, Gregorio [ITA]
56 Pretterhofer, Kiaras [AUT] vs. Rinaldi, Luca [ITA]
39 Perez Rodriguez, Jose [ESP] vs. Lyford-smith, David R [ENG]
58 Galovic, Dusan [SCG] vs. Frantuma, Marco [ITA]
38 Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] vs. Deley, Sebastien [CHE]
47 Spiteri, Jason [MLT] vs. Capasso, Pasquale [ITA]
77 Karakantas, Stavros [GRC] vs. Zivkovic, Ozren [ITA]
72 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] vs. Comte, Florian [CHE]
70 Yan, Bo [ITA] vs. Mrozek, Michal [POL]
78 Kratena, Ivo [CZE] vs. López, Enrique E [ESP]
80 Guild, Jake E [USA] vs. Kraft, Rene [DEU]
81 Mosca, Raffaele [ITA] vs. Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA]
82 Agostini, Mirko [ITA] vs. Leber, Denis [DEU]
83 Akulsin, Martin [CZE] vs. Remia, Raul [ITA]
84 Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA] vs. Gammaitoni, Eli [ITA]
71 Guillet, Jean-philippe [FRA] vs. Lhome, Steve [ITA]
79 Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ITA] vs. Odak, Hrvoje [HRV]
66 Clement, Danieli [FRA] vs. Del Blanco, David [ESP]
76 Lo Iacono, Maurizio [ITA] vs. Peudecoeur, Hadrien [FRA]
69 Giallini, Francesco [ITA] vs. Bellucci, Fabio [ITA]
73 Pandozy, Artur [ITA] vs. Sznigir, Filip [POL]
74 Levy, Olivier [FRA] vs. Rosolen, Fabio [ITA]
86 Ferrarese, Stefano [ITA] vs. Villa, Mauro [ITA]
85 García Priede, Marco A [ESP] vs. Bogdan, Tomi [AUT]
87 Cucchiella, Jacopo [ITA] vs. Csilla, Gócza [HUN]
88 Cabella, Fulvio [ITA] vs. Krznaric, Davor [HRV]
Fontana, Tomasz [ITA] * BYE *
Morelli, Andrea A [ITA] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All