Grand Prix GhentRound 15 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 22, 2012

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Schünemann, Timo [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Vardzik, Marek [SVK]
2Munch, Felix P [DNK]Drew 1-1-1vs.Klocker, Elias [AUT]
3Alveirinho, João [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Marcotti, Emanuele [ITA]
4Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Miranda, Nuno [PRT]
5Maurer, Lukas [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
6Menten, Robbert [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Sjoblom, Max [FIN]
7Ballestin, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Heibing, Kristian [DNK]
8Nijboer, Matthijs [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Tristan, Polzl [FRA]
9Milillo, Andrea [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU]
10Vogt, Marc [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Holtzmann, Alexander [DEU]
11Zarges, Florian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Floderus, Peter [SWE]
12Sinner, Denis [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Light, Matt [ENG]
13Cavalletti, Pietro [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Dimitriu, Alexandru N [ROU]
14Dersch, Robert [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
15Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Boschmans, Kris [BEL]
16Metaye, Jonathan [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Ahonen, Pekka [FIN]
17Teppa, Michaele [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Kurz, Jonathan Alexand [DEU]
18Benaets, Kristof [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
19Jung, Jonathan [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Hegemann, Erik [DEU]
20Hatto, Steve S [LUX]Lost 1-2vs.Lucien, Colnet [FRA]
21Sommen, Pierre [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Volkaerts, Bram [BEL]
22Glaubitt, Urs [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Mendl, Jiri [CZE]
23Darras, Alexandre [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Sartini, Roberto [ITA]
24Vieren, Pascal [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
25Nordahl, Andreas [NOR]Won 2-1vs.De Decker, Tom [BEL]
26Petukhov, Andrey [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Oliver, Carrie H [ENG]
27Sourcin, Christoph [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Dreger, Tobias [DEU]
28Marcotti, Davide [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
29Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Telipko, Sergey [BLR]
30Ecker, Danny [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Sondag, Guido [NLD]
31Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Blasi, Matteo [ITA]
32Núñez Martín, Luis Alb [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Leitner, Benjamin [AUT]
33Hecker, Julian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
34Le Briand, Loic [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Kötter, Carsten B [DEU]
35Hondius, Merrin L [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Müller, Ronald [DEU]
36Mueller, Andre [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Knabe-paulsen, Hannes [DEU]
37Levy, Raphael [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU]
38Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
39Lenaerts, Mathi [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Crépelle, Nicolas [FRA]
40Terroy, Cyril [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]
41Pichon, Elie [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Terrier, Lucas [FRA]
42Laskin, Lewis [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
43Skalski, Janusz [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Deibler, Christian [DEU]
44Czolk, Stefan [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Vieren, Peter [BEL]
45Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Kilyuk, Alexander [RUS]
46Moellemann, Gerhard [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Neumann, Markus [DEU]
47Duparcq, Guy [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Davoudi, Mani [CAN]
48Vlcek, Tomaš [CZE]Won 2-1vs.De Clercq, Stijn [BEL]
49Passow, Christopher [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Masetti, Nick [ENG]
50De Goeijen, Gijs [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Steyns, Nick [DEU]
51Samarra, Marc [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
52Sabljak, Robin [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Catelain, Alexi [FRA]
53Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Mohr, Felix [DEU]
54Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]Won 1-0vs.Schoot, Ray * [NLD]
55Rorive, Matthieu [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Carette, Remi [FRA]
56Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Cibak, Andrea [ITA]
57De Bruijn, Nicole [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Elpe, Florian [DEU]
58Adams, Olaf [NLD]Won 2-1vs.De Vries, Hanjo [NLD]
59Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Euser, Maarten [NLD]
60Schultze, Max [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Maruzzi, Mathieu [FRA]
61Bonneau, Alexandre [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Tschirner, Pascal [DEU]
62Kennes, Johan [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Avril, François [FRA]
63Luff, Andre [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Koch, Florian [DEU]
64Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]Won 2-0vs.De Beer, Theun [NLD]
65Tukia, Kaarle [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Warcholik, Manuel [DEU]
66Demandt, Daan [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Aubert, Arnaud [FRA]
67Heikkilä, Markku [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Floch, Ivan [SVK]
68Nitsche, Jiri [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Mace, Vivien [FRA]
69Fritsch, Bernd [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Dettori, Dario [BEL]
70Mottram, Peter J [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Kong, Jean Christophe [FRA]
71Krynski, Dawid [POL]Won 2-1vs.Sevaux, Yoann [FRA]
72Kesseler, Marco [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Louter, Tim [NLD]
73Penko, Matic [SVN]Won 2-0vs.Gerth, Christopher [DEU]
74Grandi, Elena [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All