Grand-Prix Hanover: Round 2 Player List(Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

Active Players round 2 Country
Abraham, Daniel AUT
Adams, Olaf NLD
Adler, Max DEU
Ahrens, Jannik DEU
Ahrens, Olaf DEU
Albrecht, Dominik DEU
Altensen, Tim DEU
Anders, Torsten DEU
Andersen, Rune Martens DNK
Andrejchikov, Denis J RUS
Azevedo, Mario B PRT
Bannwinkler, Benjamin AUT
Banse, Michael DEU
Bartels, Nils DEU
Barth, Stefan DEU
Bas, Andrej SVN
Bastos, Frederico PRT
Bauer, Karim AUT
Bauer, Maximilian J DEU
Becker, Arne DEU
Beckmann, Bertram DEU
Beirich, Christian DEU
Bering, Juergen H DEU
Bertiou, Simon GRC
Bethke, Patrick DEU
Bettelhaeuser, Eike DEU
Biermann, Patrick DEU
Black, Dylan DEU
Blocher, Markus AUT
Blümel, Jan-eric DEU
Boavida, Pedro PRT
Boekel, Robert DEU
Boelens, Jasper NLD
Bokor, Peter HUN
Boo, Jesper SWE
Born, Sebastian DEU
Bossow, Janus DNK
Boyer, David FRA
Brachmann, Tobias DEU
Bracht, Maximilian DEU
Brandt, Sebastian DEU
Brandtner, Michael AUT
Brenner, Martin DEU
Brinkmann, Jan DEU
Brix, Tobias DEU
Brötzmann, Hendrik DEU
Burgold, Lino DEU
Buttner, Kevin F NLD
Cammilluzzi, Marco ITA
Cardoso, Ricardo PRT
Castro Escudero, Edu ESP
Catana, Ciprian ROU
Chandrinos, Giorgos GRC
Chatenier, Nick F NLD
Chen, Ziming NLD
Chronopoulos, Bill GRC
Chudoba, Martin CZE
Cifka, Stanislav CZE
Clara, Sergi ESP
Clark, Nicholas A DEU
Connolly, Bryan ENG
Constâncio, Filipe PRT
Corbera Bellalta, Marc ESP
Costa, Frederico PRT
Costa, Nuno PRT
Crisci, Nikolas DEU
Csizmadia, Peter HUN
Czapor, Grzegorz POL
Daamichen, Marvin DEU
Daniilidis, Aggelos L GRC
David, Do-anh CZE
De Bosscher, Cedric BEL
De Graat, Julien DEU
De Rooij, Danny NLD
Deloly, Mathieu POL
Detert, Kevin DEU
Devine, Andrew ENG
Diekjobst, Lukas DEU
Dijt, Sven NLD
Dimitriu, Alexandru N ROU
Ditterich, Andreas DEU
Dolenc, Andrej SVN
Dornick, Jonas DEU
Drewes, David DEU
Dudziec, Tomasz POL
Dziekan, Lukasz POL
Eckschlager, Markus AUT
Ehrismann, Tobias DEU
Endres, Martin DEU
Englund, Simon E SWE
Erinin, Dimityr A BGR
Esteves, Julio FRA
Eucken, Christopher DEU
Fajkus, Adam CZE
Fanghaenel, Alex DEU
Fehir, Ivan AUT
Feja, Steffen DEU
Ferreira, Narciso PRT
Fiedler, Kai DEU
Figlarz, Johan NLD
Finžgar, Nejc SVN
Fornasari, Michele FRA
Fricke, Arne DEU
Frisk, Morten K DNK
Galusik, Marcin POL
Gansel, Toni DEU
Garcia, Sergio ESP
Garzon, David ESP
Gateaud, Maxime T FRA
Gathemann, Helge DEU
Geißler, Gunnar DEU
Gerber, Christoph DEU
Gerecke, Piet DEU
Gerlich, Maximilian DEU
Ginter, Markus DEU
Giusti, Emanuele ITA
Glowalla, Jonas DEU
Goedel, Joern DEU
Gomez, Alex ESP
Görtzen, Simon M DEU
Gosch, Christian DEU
Gottlieb, Peter DNK
Grabowski, Jannis DEU
Grande Hernandez, David ESP
Gregoir, Christophe BEL
Grimmer, Jasper DEU
Grünauer, Simon AUT
Grund, Daniel DEU
Gründler, Stefan DEU
Gruson, Pierre FRA
Gustavsson, Gustav CHE
Hamann, Andreas DEU
Hanzálek Z, Jan CZE
Hauser, Matthias AUT
Hebky, Michal CZE
Hedemann, Marcel DEU
Heigerer, Stefan AUT
Henatsch, Jonas DEU
Hennings, Philipp DEU
Henze, Oliver DEU
Hermann, Manfred DEU
Herrmann, Florian DEU
Herzog, Andre DEU
Heuser, Jasper Finn DEU
Hittel, Matthias DEU
Hoffmann, Elias DEU
Höhn, Falk DEU
Hölker, Jürgen DEU
Hollmann, Jannik DEU
Holtmann, Jens DEU
Holzinger, Thomas AUT
Hoss, Michael DEU
Hottmann, Alex DEU
Hromadka, Petr CZE
Huber, Felix-juerg CHE
Huke, Lothar AUT
Huls, Jeffrey NLD
Huschner, Roland DEU
Huss, Jan DEU
Hüttel, Eric DEU
Jahns, Simon DEU
Jahoda, Jakub CZE
Jakobsen, Andreas DNK
Janssen, Joris NLD
Jell, Phillip DEU
Jensen, David R DNK
Jensen, Marten DEU
Jerabek, Petr CZE
Jeraj, Ales SVN
Jesudason, Christy DEU
Jickeli, Christian M DEU
Joens, Klaus DEU
Johansson, Louise DNK
Jolly, Mathieu FRA
Kabisch, Marvin DEU
Kaltofen, Moritz DEU
Kammer, Michael DEU
Karafotis, Konstantinos GRC
Karlinski, Anton DEU
kelterbaum, catherine FRA
Kempe, Jörg DEU
Kempf, Bastian DEU
Kerem, Hannes EST
Kiefer, Lorenz DEU
Kiehn, Manuel DEU
Kiehn, Patrick DEU
Kiewit, Marco C NLD
Kleij, Rogier NLD
Kleindienst, Pascal DEU
Klingbeil, Berthold DEU
Klocke, Dennis DEU
Knauf, Daniel DEU
Knelangen, Matthias DEU
Knevels, Christophe BEL
Kochurov, Andrey RUS
Koller, Tobias DEU
Kolp, Johann DEU
Komanicky, Vladimir DEU
Koperberg, Twan NLD
Korevaar, Martijn J NLD
Körner, Kevin DEU
Kosek, Milan CZE
Kosits, Sascha AUT
Kostal, Miroslav CZE
Kowalski, Grzegorz POL
Kraatz, Jan-hendryk DEU
Kraft, Lukas CZE
Kramer, Bernhard DEU
Kramer, Wilfried DEU
Krolow, Frank DEU
Krueler, Jens DEU
Kruggel, Marius DEU
Kruse, Marco DEU
Kullmann, Tim DEU
Kunert, Thorsten DEU
Kurhofer, Stefan DEU
Lachevre, Jerome FRA
Lackinger, Markus DEU
Lailey, Mark J DEU
Langbein, Danny DEU
Le Tran, Khoi DEU
Lee, Nai Jai NLD
Lehner, Bernhard AUT
Lei, Benjamin DEU
Lemoine, Vincent BEL
Lendvaj, Ivan HRV
Letizia, Guillaume FRA
Levy, Raphael FRA
Lewandowski, Mathias DEU
Lexa, Alexander DEU
Liederbach, Florian DEU
Lier, Malte DEU
Lippmann, Klaus D DEU
Liukka, Ossi FIN
Lixl, David AUT
Loeb, Davy POL
Löffler, Alexander DEU
Loh, Mark AUT
Lontri, Andrea ITA
Lorenz, Konstantin DEU
Loucka, Ladislav CZE
Lukaszyk, Tomasz POL
Luposchainsky, Simon DEU
Magera, Markus DEU
Malaussena, Arnaud FRA
Malaussena, Fabrice FRA
Malin, Antti E FIN
Mannheims, Bart NLD
Marciniszyn, Michal CZE
Marr, Mat USA
Marti, Enric ESP
Materne, Philipp DEU
Mathee, Simon DEU
Matignon, Guillaume FRA
Matyas, Sebastian DEU
Mavroudis, Alexandros DEU
Mazzurco, Carlo DEU
Megens, Tom NLD
Meissner, Patrick DEU
Melichar, Martin CZE
Melis, Bas NLD
Menzel, Stefan DEU
Merdes, Christoph DEU
Merdes, Michael DEU
Meser, Andreas DEU
Michel, Guillaume FRA
Moral, Carlos ESP
Möser, Thorsten DEU
Mostek, Sten-magnus DEU
Müller, Norbert DEU
Musberg, Mitja DEU
Musial, Lukasz POL
Mygh, Sebastian DNK
Nachtigall, Jaroslav CZE
Nakamura, Shuuhei JPN
Negrutiu, Paul ROU
Niehaus, Benjamin DEU
Nölting, Florian DEU
Nørgaard, Lasse DNK
Nörtemann, Eiko DEU
Nowak, Alexander DEU
Obererlacher, David AUT
Ohlmann, Daniel DEU
Oldekamp, Ulf DEU
Orsini Jones, Marco ENG
Orsini Jones, Matteo ENG
Overloop Van, Veerle NLD
Pakka, Esko FIN
Panara, Bruno DEU
Parlow, Andre DEU
Pasek, Maciej DEU
Passin, Mathias DEU
Passow, Christopher DEU
Pastor, Isaac ESP
Pauli, Stev DEU
Pech, Zbynek CZE
Pelekanos, Vangelis GRC
Peter, Manuel DEU
Peters, Tom DEU
Peuker, Thomas DEU
Pfau, Andreas DEU
Pfefferkorn, Jakob DEU
Piatkowski, Dominik POL
Porojan, Raul DEU
Porostly, Petr CZE
Posolda, Ondra CZE
Preiss, Christian CHE
Preyer, Thomas AUT
Prosek, Daniel CZE
Puissant, Stephane BEL
Pulin, Romuald FRA
Puttnins, Christoph DEU
Rasmussen, Michael DNK
Rechthaler, Dominik DEU
Reich, Sebastian DEU
Reichel-dittes, Christopher DEU
Reinschmidt, Christian DEU
Renedo, Rodrigo ESP
Renner, Mark AUT
Rieke, Konstantin DEU
Rietscher, Daniel DEU
Ritzka, Simon DEU
Roelofs, Frank NLD
Romanos, Theodoros GRC
Roy, Julien FRA
Ruiz, Carlos ESP
Rutenberg, Michael DEU
Rutten, Alex NLD
Sabel, Dion DEU
Sablatura, Tom CZE
Saiyasely, Liking FRA
Samuele, Estratti ITA
Samul, Ondrej CZE
Saporita, Max DEU
Sassi, Alessandro ITA
Sauerborn, Moritz DEU
Saul, Philip DEU
Schade, Martin DEU
Scharfe, Tai W DEU
Scheel, Thomas DEU
Scheinichen, Philipp DEU
Scheubert, Lena DEU
Schildmann, Michael DEU
Schlaak, Max DEU
Schmalfeld, Timo DEU
Schmidt, Jan DEU
Schmidt, Julian DEU
Schmittbuettner, Bernd DEU
Schmittbuettner, Markus DEU
Schneider, Dominik DEU
Scholz, Florian DEU
Schonherr, Georg DEU
Schov, Michael DEU
Schraut, Andreas DEU
Schröder, Harald DEU
Schulmerich, Felix DEU
Schulz, Michael DEU
Schumacher, Jens DEU
Schuray, Alexander DEU
Schütz, Karl Christian DEU
Schwarz, Christian DEU
Schwarz, Patrick DEU
Seidel, Christian DEU
Sele, Yves CHE
Serowy, Arno DEU
Seta, Daniel POL
Severin, Thoralf DEU
Sim, Daryl SGP
Sirvent, Antonio ESP
Sisu, Andrei ROU
Slawski, Martin DEU
Slomma, Thorsten DEU
Socha, Marek POL
Sokolowski, Konrad POL
Sormani, Reto CHE
Specht, Jan DEU
Speckmann, Marcel DEU
Squirewell, Sascha DEU
Staat, Philipp DEU
Stadtländer, Hendrik DEU
Stams, Marvin - DEU
Stangl, Alexander AUT
Stapelkamp, Joost NLD
Steeger, Thomas DEU
Stein, Sascha DEU
Steinbach, Sven DEU
Steinborn, Robin DEU
Steiner, Stefan AUT
Steppuhn, Klas DEU
Sternbauer, Bernhard AUT
Stihle, Laurent FRA
Storm, Henrik F DNK
Straub, Patrick DEU
Streit, Stephan DEU
Streithof, Henrik DEU
Stritzel, Maik DEU
Ström, Tobias SWE
Struß, Martin DEU
Stückler, Thomas AUT
Sudmann, Jan DEU
Surynek, Tomas T CZE
Sutor, Emanuel DEU
Syomkin, Alexander RUS
Tagi-zade, Eldar RUS
Tang, Kiri DEU
Taoubi, Farid DEU
Thaler, Sebastian DEU
Thiel, Michael DEU
Thomsen, Sascha DEU
Tieghi, Michele ITA
Tochácek, Daniel CZE
Trifan, Raoul A ROU
Tumpach, Markus DEU
Uhe, Felix DEU
Ukkola, Joni FIN
Ulatowski, Przemyslaw POL
Van Den Hanenberg, Frank NLD
Van Der Linden, Mark NLD
Van Der Vaart, Martijn NLD
Van Rijn, Frank NLD
Vanek, Tomas CZE
Vasile, Adrian Iulian ROU
Vávra, Nikola CZE
--- NLD
Verhulst, Johan BEL
Vieren, Pascal BEL
Villarreal, Jaime USA
Vladuca, Alin G ROU
Vlahovic, Matija HRV
Vlcek, Milan CZE
Vliegenthart, Benjamin J NLD
Voda, Bogdan ROU
Vojtisek, Michal CZE
Völlings, Sebastian DEU
Von Boguszewski, Niklas DEU
Von Müller, Moritz DEU
Wacker, Jan DEU
Wafo-tapa, Guillaume FRA
Wagner, Christian DEU
Wahl, Marc A DEU
Wallendorf, Jonas DEU
Wallin, Peter SWE
Weile, Daniel DEU
Wellens, Wilson BEL
Wellmann, Marco DEU
Wichlacz, Zbigniew POL
Wijnen, Marc NLD
Willems, Sjoerd NLD
Winkelmann, Denis DEU
Winkler, Axel DEU
Wolf, Manuel DEU
Wolter, Christoph DEU
Wörner, Tobias DEU
Wustkamp, Ralf DEU
Zagar, Miha SVN
Zahl, Benjamin DEU
Zhang, Yin LUX
Zidek, Arnost CZE
Ziebell, Lukas DEU
Zimmermann, Raoul DEU
Total Players 460

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All