Grand-Prix Hanover: Round 2 Results (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Koperberg, Twan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Melichar, Martin [CZE]
2 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Posolda, Ondra [CZE]
3 Schneider, Dominik [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [DEU]
4 Winkler, Axel [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Catana, Ciprian [ROU]
5 Schraut, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ström, Tobias [SWE]
6 Kullmann, Tim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Roy, Julien [FRA]
7 Ohlmann, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wellens, Wilson [BEL]
8 Kammer, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Adams, Olaf [NLD]
9 Kraft, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Jakobsen, Andreas [DNK]
10 Schuray, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kiewit, Marco C [NLD]
11 Knauf, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Feja, Steffen [DEU]
12 Pakka, Esko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Deloly, Mathieu [POL]
13 Blocher, Markus [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Wellmann, Marco [DEU]
14 Marti, Enric [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Koller, Tobias [DEU]
15 Jerabek, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Passin, Mathias [DEU]
16 Barth, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lewandowski, Mathias [DEU]
17 Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Hauser, Matthias [AUT]
18 Porostly, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Surynek, Tomas T [CZE]
19 Jeraj, Ales [SVN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
20 Sele, Yves [CHE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Seta, Daniel [POL]
21 Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia, Sergio [ESP]
22 Oldekamp, Ulf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dolenc, Andrej [SVN]
23 Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hermann, Manfred [DEU]
24 Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dimitriu, Alexandru N [ROU]
25 Renner, Mark [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Grund, Daniel [DEU]
26 Wahl, Marc A [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Löffler, Alexander [DEU]
27 Brandt, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rieke, Konstantin [DEU]
28 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Speckmann, Marcel [DEU]
29 Wacker, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]
30 Saporita, Max [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gerecke, Piet [DEU]
31 Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Klingbeil, Berthold [DEU]
32 Passow, Christopher [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stapelkamp, Joost [NLD]
33 Buttner, Kevin F [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lackinger, Markus [DEU]
34 Andrejchikov, Denis J [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Hamann, Andreas [DEU]
35 Wolter, Christoph [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Drewes, David [DEU]
36 Kempf, Bastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lexa, Alexander [DEU]
37 Pulin, Romuald [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZE]
38 Gosch, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dziekan, Lukasz [POL]
39 De Bosscher, Cedric [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hittel, Matthias [DEU]
40 Boavida, Pedro [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Krolow, Frank [DEU]
41 Heuser, Jasper Finn [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jell, Phillip [DEU]
42 Negrutiu, Paul [ROU] Won 2-1 vs. Obererlacher, David [AUT]
43 Henze, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Janssen, Joris [NLD]
44 Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nowak, Alexander [DEU]
45 Sabel, Dion [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU]
46 Lee, Nai Jai [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Le Tran, Khoi [DEU]
47 Hromadka, Petr [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Brötzmann, Hendrik [DEU]
48 Daniilidis, Aggelos L [GRC] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lixl, David [AUT]
49 Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU] Won 1-0 vs. Menzel, Stefan [DEU]
50 Bartels, Nils [DEU] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Van Rijn, Frank [NLD]
51 Csizmadia, Peter [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Fehir, Ivan [AUT]
52 Fricke, Arne [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pfau, Andreas [DEU]
53 Vasile, Adrian Iulian [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL]
54 Brachmann, Tobias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS]
55 Hottmann, Alex [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Straub, Patrick [DEU]
56 Ruiz, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Gansel, Toni [DEU]
57 Peter, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jickeli, Christian M [DEU]
58 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Wolf, Manuel [DEU]
59 Liukka, Ossi [FIN] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Schonherr, Georg [DEU]
60 Höhn, Falk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU]
61 Abraham, Daniel [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Eckschlager, Markus [AUT]
62 Wijnen, Marc [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Jahoda, Jakub [CZE]
63 Krueler, Jens [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
64 Costa, Frederico [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pech, Zbynek [CZE]
65 Tumpach, Markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Figlarz, Johan [NLD]
66 Michel, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mavroudis, Alexandros [DEU]
67 Slomma, Thorsten [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schmittbuettner, Marku [DEU]
68 Boyer, David [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
69 Gustavsson, Gustav [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Hanzálek Z, Jan [CZE]
70 Specht, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kosek, Milan [CZE]
71 Finžgar, Nejc [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bas, Andrej [SVN]
72 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Goedel, Joern [DEU]
73 Tochácek, Daniel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Huke, Lothar [AUT]
74 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Lier, Malte [DEU]
75 Gerlich, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
76 Fornasari, Michele [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vojtisek, Michal [CZE]
77 Brenner, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Born, Sebastian [DEU]
78 Karafotis, Konstantino [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Altensen, Tim [DEU]
79 Knevels, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Samul, Ondrej [CZE]
80 Kiehn, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU]
81 Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
82 Loucka, Ladislav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Luposchainsky, Simon [DEU]
83 Lippmann, Klaus D [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ukkola, Joni [FIN]
84 Hedemann, Marcel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Stihle, Laurent [FRA]
85 Lontri, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Biermann, Patrick [DEU]
86 Streit, Stephan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Preiss, Christian [CHE]
87 Esteves, Julio [FRA] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Rietscher, Daniel [DEU]
88 Nörtemann, Eiko [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Wagner, Christian [DEU]
89 Niehaus, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hollmann, Jannik [DEU]
90 Weile, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT]
91 Staat, Philipp [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gerber, Christoph [DEU]
92 Seidel, Christian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Körner, Kevin [DEU]
93 Connolly, Bryan [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Zagar, Miha [SVN]
94 Slawski, Martin [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schütz, Karl Christian [DEU]
95 - [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Magera, Markus [DEU]
96 Karlinski, Anton [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Letizia, Guillaume [FRA]
97 Sim, Daryl [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Rutten, Alex [NLD]
98 Chatenier, Nick F [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Rechthaler, Dominik [DEU]
99 Sudmann, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gateaud, Maxime T [FRA]
100 Parlow, Andre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Piatkowski, Dominik [POL]
101 Grande Hernandez, Davi [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoffmann, Elias [DEU]
102 Henatsch, Jonas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sokolowski, Konrad [POL]
103 Huschner, Roland [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sormani, Reto [CHE]
104 Streithof, Henrik [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Uhe, Felix [DEU]
105 Kurhofer, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bering, Juergen H [DEU]
106 Sisu, Andrei [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Serowy, Arno [DEU]
107 Von Boguszewski, Nikla [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU]
108 Jensen, Marten [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Taoubi, Farid [DEU]
109 Gruson, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Socha, Marek [POL]
110 Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinborn, Robin [DEU]
111 Stritzel, Maik [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Korevaar, Martijn J [NLD]
112 Dornick, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sternbauer, Bernhard [AUT]
113 Materne, Philipp [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinbach, Sven [DEU]
114 Blümel, Jan-eric [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Englund, Simon E [SWE]
115 Merdes, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
116 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Reichel-dittes, Christ [DEU]
117 Ehrismann, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kempe, Jörg [DEU]
118 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Azevedo, Mario B [PRT]
119 Stangl, Alexander [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Stams, Marvin - [DEU]
120 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
121 Thiel, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Den Hanenberg, Fra [NLD]
122 Kraatz, Jan-hendryk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kabisch, Marvin [DEU]
123 Fajkus, Adam [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hüttel, Eric [DEU]
124 Herrmann, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Adler, Max [DEU]
125 Hölker, Jürgen [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ahrens, Jannik [DEU]
126 Albrecht, Dominik [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Banse, Michael [DEU]
127 Chandrinos, Giorgos [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Beirich, Christian [DEU]
128 Stückler, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Boekel, Robert [DEU]
129 Völlings, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Boo, Jesper [SWE]
130 Saul, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Brinkmann, Jan [DEU]
131 Schumacher, Jens [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Castro Escudero, Edu [ESP]
132 Sassi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Endres, Martin [DEU]
133 Puttnins, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Frisk, Morten K [DNK]
134 Villarreal, Jaime [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gathemann, Helge [DEU]
135 Tang, Kiri [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ginter, Markus [DEU]
136 Reich, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gomez, Alex [ESP]
137 Kiehn, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Grabowski, Jannis [DEU]
138 Nölting, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gründler, Stefan [DEU]
139 Brix, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Herzog, Andre [DEU]
140 Pfefferkorn, Jakob [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Holtmann, Jens [DEU]
141 Sablatura, Tom [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jahns, Simon [DEU]
142 Johansson, Louise [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jesudason, Christy [DEU]
143 Scheubert, Lena [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Knelangen, Matthias [DEU]
144 Vlcek, Milan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolp, Johann [DEU]
145 Peuker, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kosits, Sascha [AUT]
146 Black, Dylan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kramer, Wilfried [DEU]
147 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Liederbach, Florian [DEU]
148 Schröder, Harald [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lukaszyk, Tomasz [POL]
149 Musberg, Mitja [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Meser, Andreas [DEU]
150 Trifan, Raoul A [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Müller, Norbert [DEU]
151 Rasmussen, Michael [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Pauli, Stev [DEU]
152 Möser, Thorsten [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schade, Martin [DEU]
153 Kleindienst, Pascal [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schlaak, Max [DEU]
154 Schildmann, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schulz, Michael [DEU]
155 Stein, Sascha [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Schwarz, Patrick [DEU]
156 Squirewell, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stadtländer, Hendrik [DEU]
157 Mathee, Simon [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Storm, Henrik F [DNK]
158 Ahrens, Olaf [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Von Müller, Moritz [DEU]
159 Scheel, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Winkelmann, Denis [DEU]
160 Merdes, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. kelterbaum, catherine [FRA]
161 Kruggel, Marius [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bauer, Maximilian J [DEU]
162 Overloop Van, Veerle [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Klocke, Dennis [DEU]
163 Bethke, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wörner, Tobias [DEU]
164 Daamichen, Marvin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Becker, Arne [DEU]
165 Ziebell, Lukas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bettelhaeuser, Eike [DEU]
166 Eucken, Christopher [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Clara, Sergi [ESP]
167 Langbein, Danny [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Crisci, Nikolas [DEU]
168 Matyas, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Detert, Kevin [DEU]
169 Huber, Felix-juerg [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ditterich, Andreas [DEU]
170 Hoss, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Galusik, Marcin [POL]
171 Vladuca, Alin G [ROU] Won 1-0-1 vs. Glowalla, Jonas [DEU]
172 Huss, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hennings, Philipp [DEU]
173 Peters, Tom [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Huls, Jeffrey [NLD]
174 Mannheims, Bart [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kostal, Miroslav [CZE]
175 Schov, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kramer, Bernhard [DEU]
176 Van Der Linden, Mark [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kruse, Marco [DEU]
177 Rutenberg, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kunert, Thorsten [DEU]
178 Wustkamp, Ralf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Malaussena, Arnaud [FRA]
179 Zahl, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Megens, Tom [NLD]
180 Schmalfeld, Timo [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Scheinichen, Philipp [DEU]
181 Tieghi, Michele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Schmidt, Julian [DEU]
182 Scholz, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarz, Christian [DEU]
183 Struß, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Steppuhn, Klas [DEU]
184 Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
  Anders, Torsten [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]     * Awarded Bye *
  Bastos, Frederico [PRT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Bauer, Karim [AUT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Beckmann, Bertram [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Bertiou, Simon [GRC]     * Awarded Bye *
  Boelens, Jasper [NLD]     * Awarded Bye *
  Bossow, Janus [DNK]     * Awarded Bye *
  Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Brandtner, Michael [AUT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Chen, Ziming [NLD]     * Awarded Bye *
  Chudoba, Martin [CZE]     * Awarded Bye *
  Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]     * Awarded Bye *
  Clark, Nicholas A [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Constâncio, Filipe [PRT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Corbera Bellalta, Marc [ESP]     * Awarded Bye *
  Costa, Nuno [PRT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Czapor, Grzegorz [POL]     * Awarded Bye *
  David, Do-anh [CZE]     * Awarded Bye *
  De Rooij, Danny [NLD]     * Awarded Bye *
  Devine, Andrew [ENG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Dijt, Sven [NLD]     * Awarded Bye *
  Dudziec, Tomasz [POL]     * Awarded Bye *
  Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Fiedler, Kai [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Garzon, David [ESP]     * Awarded Bye *
  Geißler, Gunnar [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Giusti, Emanuele [ITA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]     * Awarded Bye *
  Grünauer, Simon [AUT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Hebky, Michal [CZE]     * Awarded Bye *
  Heigerer, Stefan [AUT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Jensen, David R [DNK]     * Awarded Bye *
  Joens, Klaus [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Jolly, Mathieu [FRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Kerem, Hannes [EST]     * Awarded Bye *
  Kleij, Rogier [NLD]     * Awarded Bye *
  Kochurov, Andrey [RUS]     * Awarded Bye *
  Lailey, Mark J [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Lei, Benjamin [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]     * Awarded Bye *
  Levy, Raphael [FRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Loeb, Davy [POL]     * Awarded Bye *
  Loh, Mark [AUT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Malaussena, Fabrice [FRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Malin, Antti E [FIN]     * Awarded Bye *
  Marr, Mat [USA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Moral, Carlos [ESP]     * Awarded Bye *
  Musial, Lukasz [POL]     * Awarded Bye *
  Mygh, Sebastian [DNK]     * Awarded Bye *
  Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE]     * Awarded Bye *
  Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]     * Awarded Bye *
  Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]     * Awarded Bye *
  Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG]     * Awarded Bye *
  Panara, Bruno [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Pasek, Maciej [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Pastor, Isaac [ESP]     * Awarded Bye *
  Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC]     * Awarded Bye *
  Porojan, Raul [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Preyer, Thomas [AUT]     * Awarded Bye *
  Prosek, Daniel [CZE]     * Awarded Bye *
  Puissant, Stephane [BEL]     * Awarded Bye *
  Reinschmidt, Christian [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP]     * Awarded Bye *
  Roelofs, Frank [NLD]     * Awarded Bye *
  Romanos, Theodoros [GRC]     * Awarded Bye *
  Samuele, Estratti [ITA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Scharfe, Tai W [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Schmidt, Jan [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Severin, Thoralf [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Sirvent, Antonio [ESP]     * Awarded Bye *
  Steeger, Thomas [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD]     * Awarded Bye *
  Vávra, Nikola [CZE]     * Awarded Bye *
  Vieren, Pascal [BEL]     * Awarded Bye *
  Vlahovic, Matija [HRV]     * Awarded Bye *
  Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]     * Awarded Bye *
  Voda, Bogdan [ROU]     * Awarded Bye *
  Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]     * Awarded Bye *
  Zhang, Yin [LUX]     * Awarded Bye *
  Zidek, Arnost [CZE]     * Awarded Bye *
  Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]     * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All