Grand-Prix Hanover: Round 8 Pairings (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Points   Opponent Points
1 Sudmann, Jan [DEU] 21 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] 21
2 Burgold, Lino [DEU] 21 vs. Lailey, Mark J [DEU] 21
3 Kleij, Rogier [NLD] 21 vs. Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] 21
4 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 21 vs. Lixl, David [AUT] 19
5 Taoubi, Farid [DEU] 19 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE] 18
6 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 18 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL] 18
7 Posolda, Ondra [CZE] 18 vs. Moral, Carlos [ESP] 18
8 Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] 18 vs. Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 18
9 Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG] 18 vs. Michel, Guillaume [FRA] 18
10 Schmidt, Jan [DEU] 18 vs. Porostly, Petr [CZE] 18
11 Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP] 18 vs. Weile, Daniel [DEU] 18
12 Englund, Simon E [SWE] 18 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 18
13 Bauer, Karim [AUT] 18 vs. Costa, Nuno [PRT] 18
14 Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] 18 vs. Born, Sebastian [DEU] 18
15 Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] 18 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU] 18
16 Jensen, David R [DNK] 18 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA] 18
17 Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] 18 vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX] 18
18 David, Do-anh [CZE] 18 vs. Ruiz, Carlos [ESP] 18
19 Jell, Phillip [DEU] 18 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] 18
20 Lachevre, Jerome [FRA] 18 vs. Kraft, Lukas [CZE] 18
21 Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG] 18 vs. Sisu, Andrei [ROU] 18
22 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] 18 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 18
23 Stapelkamp, Joost [NLD] 16 vs. Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR] 16
24 Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] 16 vs. Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] 16
25 Sele, Yves [CHE] 16 vs. Nörtemann, Eiko [DEU] 16
26 Straub, Patrick [DEU] 16 vs. Marr, Mat [USA] 16
27 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 16 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD] 16
28 Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU] 16 vs. Henze, Oliver [DEU] 16
29 Puissant, Stephane [BEL] 15 vs. Malaussena, Fabrice [FRA] 15
30 Chatenier, Nick F [NLD] 15 vs. Socha, Marek [POL] 15
31 Giusti, Emanuele [ITA] 15 vs. Loh, Mark [AUT] 15
32 Becker, Arne [DEU] 15 vs. Schonherr, Georg [DEU] 15
33 Feja, Steffen [DEU] 15 vs. Peter, Manuel [DEU] 15
34 Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] 15 vs. Schneider, Dominik [DEU] 15
35 Porojan, Raul [DEU] 15 vs. Samuele, Estratti [ITA] 15
36 - [NLD] 15 vs. Koller, Tobias [DEU] 15
37 Passin, Mathias [DEU] 15 vs. Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] 15
38 Korevaar, Martijn J [NLD] 15 vs. Devine, Andrew [ENG] 15
39 Hauser, Matthias [AUT] 15 vs. Eckschlager, Markus [AUT] 15
40 Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] 15 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD] 15
41 Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] 15 vs. Grund, Daniel [DEU] 15
42 Romanos, Theodoros [GRC] 15 vs. Voda, Bogdan [ROU] 15
43 Hottmann, Alex [DEU] 15 vs. Pech, Zbynek [CZE] 15
44 Hittel, Matthias [DEU] 15 vs. Huschner, Roland [DEU] 15
45 Knelangen, Matthias [DEU] 15 vs. Garcia, Sergio [ESP] 15
46 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] 15 vs. Sabel, Dion [DEU] 15
47 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] 15 vs. Kosek, Milan [CZE] 15
48 Blocher, Markus [AUT] 15 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL] 15
49 Beckmann, Bertram [DEU] 15 vs. Chen, Ziming [NLD] 15
50 Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] 15 vs. Huke, Lothar [AUT] 15
51 Pastor, Isaac [ESP] 15 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] 15
52 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] 15 vs. Boyer, David [FRA] 15
53 Sirvent, Antonio [ESP] 15 vs. Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC] 15
54 Fricke, Arne [DEU] 15 vs. Fornasari, Michele [FRA] 15
55 Malin, Antti E [FIN] 15 vs. Lei, Benjamin [DEU] 15
56 Jakobsen, Andreas [DNK] 15 vs. Steeger, Thomas [DEU] 15
57 Bertiou, Simon [GRC] 15 vs. Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 15
58 Anders, Torsten [DEU] 15 vs. Knevels, Christophe [BEL] 15
59 Piatkowski, Dominik [POL] 15 vs. Koperberg, Twan [NLD] 15
60 Kempf, Bastian [DEU] 15 vs. Bartels, Nils [DEU] 15
61 Wellens, Wilson [BEL] 15 vs. Altensen, Tim [DEU] 15
62 Hamann, Andreas [DEU] 15 vs. Huls, Jeffrey [NLD] 15
63 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 15 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU] 15
64 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 15 vs. Von Müller, Moritz [DEU] 15
65 Vávra, Nikola [CZE] 16 vs. Magera, Markus [DEU] 15
66 Schuray, Alexander [DEU] 15 vs. Bossow, Janus [DNK] 14
67 Reich, Sebastian [DEU] 14 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN] 14
68 Rieke, Konstantin [DEU] 14 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT] 14
69 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] 14 vs. Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE] 13
70 De Rooij, Danny [NLD] 13 vs. Karlinski, Anton [DEU] 13
71 Uhe, Felix [DEU] 13 vs. Winkler, Axel [DEU] 13
72 Esteves, Julio [FRA] 13 vs. Fiedler, Kai [DEU] 13
73 Bethke, Patrick [DEU] 13 vs. Löffler, Alexander [DEU] 13
74 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] 13 vs. Lukaszyk, Tomasz [POL] 13
75 Struß, Martin [DEU] 13 vs. Rutten, Alex [NLD] 13
76 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] 13 vs. Chudoba, Martin [CZE] 13
77 Kerem, Hannes [EST] 13 vs. Kullmann, Tim [DEU] 13
78 Vlahovic, Matija [HRV] 13 vs. Reichel-dittes, Christ [DEU] 13
79 Brix, Tobias [DEU] 12 vs. Dziekan, Lukasz [POL] 12
80 Nowak, Alexander [DEU] 12 vs. Negrutiu, Paul [ROU] 12
81 Reinschmidt, Christian [DEU] 12 vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL] 12
82 Saporita, Max [DEU] 12 vs. Csizmadia, Peter [HUN] 12
83 Stihle, Laurent [FRA] 12 vs. Kolp, Johann [DEU] 12
84 Kramer, Bernhard [DEU] 12 vs. Marti, Enric [ESP] 12
85 Schlaak, Max [DEU] 12 vs. Letizia, Guillaume [FRA] 12
86 Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU] 12 vs. Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] 12
87 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] 12 vs. Jickeli, Christian M [DEU] 12
88 Melichar, Martin [CZE] 12 vs. Trifan, Raoul A [ROU] 12
89 Hedemann, Marcel [DEU] 12 vs. Tochácek, Daniel [CZE] 12
90 Van Rijn, Frank [NLD] 12 vs. Völlings, Sebastian [DEU] 12
91 Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU] 12 vs. Dimitriu, Alexandru N [ROU] 12
92 Komanicky, Vladimir [DEU] 12 vs. Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] 12
93 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] 12 vs. Sormani, Reto [CHE] 12
94 Andrejchikov, Denis J [RUS] 12 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU] 12
95 Tumpach, Markus [DEU] 12 vs. Gathemann, Helge [DEU] 12
96 Oldekamp, Ulf [DEU] 12 vs. Streithof, Henrik [DEU] 12
97 Merdes, Michael [DEU] 12 vs. Speckmann, Marcel [DEU] 12
98 Materne, Philipp [DEU] 12 vs. Brenner, Martin [DEU] 12
99 Kochurov, Andrey [RUS] 12 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] 12
100 Galusik, Marcin [POL] 12 vs. Wellmann, Marco [DEU] 12
101 Mavroudis, Alexandros [DEU] 12 vs. Preiss, Christian [CHE] 12
102 Buttner, Kevin F [NLD] 12 vs. Hermann, Manfred [DEU] 12
103 Bas, Andrej [SVN] 12 vs. Azevedo, Mario B [PRT] 12
104 Roy, Julien [FRA] 12 vs. Boavida, Pedro [PRT] 12
105 Vasile, Adrian Iulian [ROU] 12 vs. Kraatz, Jan-hendryk [DEU] 11
106 Thiel, Michael [DEU] 11 vs. Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU] 11
107 Rechthaler, Dominik [DEU] 11 vs. Surynek, Tomas T [CZE] 11
108 Catana, Ciprian [ROU] 11 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD] 10
109 Rietscher, Daniel [DEU] 10 vs. Schildmann, Michael [DEU] 10
110 Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV] 10 vs. Hüttel, Eric [DEU] 10
111 Clark, Nicholas A [DEU] 10 vs. Black, Dylan [DEU] 10
112 Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] 10 vs. Vojtisek, Michal [CZE] 10
113 Clara, Sergi [ESP] 10 vs. Schade, Martin [DEU] 10
114 Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS] 10 vs. Rutenberg, Michael [DEU] 9
115 Kiehn, Manuel [DEU] 9 vs. Sassi, Alessandro [ITA] 9
116 Specht, Jan [DEU] 9 vs. Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU] 9
117 Fehir, Ivan [AUT] 9 vs. Gerlich, Maximilian [DEU] 9
118 Herrmann, Florian [DEU] 9 vs. Matyas, Sebastian [DEU] 9
119 Kleindienst, Pascal [DEU] 9 vs. Wolter, Christoph [DEU] 9
120 Schwarz, Christian [DEU] 9 vs. Ginter, Markus [DEU] 9
121 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] 9 vs. Scheubert, Lena [DEU] 9
122 Pakka, Esko [FIN] 9 vs. Niehaus, Benjamin [DEU] 9
123 Sternbauer, Bernhard [AUT] 9 vs. Sablatura, Tom [CZE] 9
124 Overloop Van, Veerle [NLD] 9 vs. Lackinger, Markus [DEU] 9
125 Scheel, Thomas [DEU] 9 vs. Serowy, Arno [DEU] 9
126 Klocke, Dennis [DEU] 9 vs. Samul, Ondrej [CZE] 9
127 Meser, Andreas [DEU] 9 vs. Lippmann, Klaus D [DEU] 8
128 Schröder, Harald [DEU] 7 vs. Schwarz, Patrick [DEU] 7
129 Kruse, Marco [DEU] 7 vs. Pfefferkorn, Jakob [DEU] 6
130 Hölker, Jürgen [DEU] 6 vs. Nölting, Florian [DEU] 6
131 Mathee, Simon [DEU] 6 vs. Puttnins, Christoph [DEU] 6
132 Stritzel, Maik [DEU] 6 vs. Brinkmann, Jan [DEU] 6
133 Huss, Jan [DEU] 6 vs. Stückler, Thomas [AUT] 6
134 Merdes, Christoph [DEU] 6 vs. Malaussena, Arnaud [FRA] 6
135 Ziebell, Lukas [DEU] 6 vs. Kramer, Wilfried [DEU] 6
136 Kiehn, Patrick [DEU] 4 vs. Bettelhaeuser, Eike [DEU] 4
137 Schov, Michael [DEU] 3 vs. Kunert, Thorsten [DEU] 3
138 Herzog, Andre [DEU] 3 vs. Eucken, Christopher [DEU] 3
  Schulz, Michael [DEU] 3   * BYE *  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All