Grand-Prix Hanover: Round 9 Pairings (Green Bracket)

Posted in Event Coverage on February 21, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Points   Opponent Points
1 Kleij, Rogier [NLD] 24 vs. Sudmann, Jan [DEU] 24
2 Burgold, Lino [DEU] 24 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 24
3 Taoubi, Farid [DEU] 22 vs. Posolda, Ondra [CZE] 21
4 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] 21 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] 21
5 Lailey, Mark J [DEU] 21 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL] 21
6 Sisu, Andrei [ROU] 21 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA] 21
7 Jell, Phillip [DEU] 21 vs. Porostly, Petr [CZE] 21
8 Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] 21 vs. Bauer, Karim [AUT] 21
9 David, Do-anh [CZE] 21 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] 21
10 Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] 21 vs. Kraft, Lukas [CZE] 21
11 Joens, Klaus [DEU] 21 vs. Michel, Guillaume [FRA] 21
12 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] 21 vs. Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] 21
13 Weile, Daniel [DEU] 21 vs. Vávra, Nikola [CZE] 19
14 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] 19 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE] 19
15 Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR] 19 vs. Henze, Oliver [DEU] 19
16 Lixl, David [AUT] 19 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] 19
17 Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD] 18 vs. Ruiz, Carlos [ESP] 18
18 Schmidt, Jan [DEU] 18 vs. Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] 18
19 Eckschlager, Markus [AUT] 18 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU] 18
20 Bertiou, Simon [GRC] 18 vs. Romanos, Theodoros [GRC] 18
21 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 18 vs. Knevels, Christophe [BEL] 18
22 Socha, Marek [POL] 18 vs. Huls, Jeffrey [NLD] 18
23 Fricke, Arne [DEU] 18 vs. Jensen, David R [DNK] 18
24 Born, Sebastian [DEU] 18 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE] 18
25 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] 18 vs. Pech, Zbynek [CZE] 18
26 Koller, Tobias [DEU] 18 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] 18
27 Knelangen, Matthias [DEU] 18 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] 18
28 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] 18 vs. Porojan, Raul [DEU] 18
29 Moral, Carlos [ESP] 18 vs. Passin, Mathias [DEU] 18
30 Altensen, Tim [DEU] 18 vs. Loh, Mark [AUT] 18
31 Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] 18 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] 18
32 Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] 18 vs. Peter, Manuel [DEU] 18
33 Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG] 18 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG] 18
34 Jakobsen, Andreas [DNK] 18 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA] 18
35 Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] 18 vs. Piatkowski, Dominik [POL] 18
36 Costa, Nuno [PRT] 18 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT] 18
37 Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] 18 vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX] 18
38 Pastor, Isaac [ESP] 18 vs. Sirvent, Antonio [ESP] 18
39 Huschner, Roland [DEU] 18 vs. Puissant, Stephane [BEL] 18
40 Englund, Simon E [SWE] 18 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL] 18
41 Bartels, Nils [DEU] 18 vs. Beckmann, Bertram [DEU] 18
42 Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP] 18 vs. Malin, Antti E [FIN] 18
43 Marr, Mat [USA] 17 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT] 17
44 Bossow, Janus [DNK] 17 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN] 17
45 Straub, Patrick [DEU] 17 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] 17
46 Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU] 16 vs. Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] 16
47 Kerem, Hannes [EST] 16 vs. Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] 16
48 Esteves, Julio [FRA] 16 vs. Stapelkamp, Joost [NLD] 16
49 Karlinski, Anton [DEU] 16 vs. Bethke, Patrick [DEU] 16
50 Devine, Andrew [ENG] 16 vs. Vlahovic, Matija [HRV] 16
51 Struß, Martin [DEU] 16 vs. Uhe, Felix [DEU] 16
52 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] 16 vs. Schonherr, Georg [DEU] 16
53 Korevaar, Martijn J [NLD] 16 vs. Becker, Arne [DEU] 16
54 Giusti, Emanuele [ITA] 15 vs. - [NLD] 15
55 Kempf, Bastian [DEU] 15 vs. Hermann, Manfred [DEU] 15
56 Samuele, Estratti [ITA] 15 vs. Galusik, Marcin [POL] 15
57 Csizmadia, Peter [HUN] 15 vs. Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU] 15
58 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] 15 vs. Sabel, Dion [DEU] 15
59 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] 15 vs. Andrejchikov, Denis J [RUS] 15
60 Hauser, Matthias [AUT] 15 vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL] 15
62 Schlaak, Max [DEU] 15 vs. Feja, Steffen [DEU] 15
63 Steeger, Thomas [DEU] 15 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [DEU] 15
64 Kochurov, Andrey [RUS] 15 vs. Materne, Philipp [DEU] 15
65 Schuray, Alexander [DEU] 15 vs. Magera, Markus [DEU] 15
66 Nowak, Alexander [DEU] 15 vs. Schneider, Dominik [DEU] 15
67 Voda, Bogdan [ROU] 15 vs. Huke, Lothar [AUT] 15
68 Anders, Torsten [DEU] 15 vs. Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] 15
69 Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] 15 vs. Garcia, Sergio [ESP] 15
70 Hottmann, Alex [DEU] 15 vs. Marti, Enric [ESP] 15
71 Trifan, Raoul A [ROU] 15 vs. Kolp, Johann [DEU] 15
72 Kosek, Milan [CZE] 15 vs. Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] 15
73 Gathemann, Helge [DEU] 15 vs. Azevedo, Mario B [PRT] 15
74 Speckmann, Marcel [DEU] 15 vs. Brix, Tobias [DEU] 15
75 Thiel, Michael [DEU] 14 vs. Rechthaler, Dominik [DEU] 14
76 Reich, Sebastian [DEU] 14 vs. Kraatz, Jan-hendryk [DEU] 14
77 Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE] 13 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD] 13
78 Vojtisek, Michal [CZE] 13 vs. Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS] 13
80 Fiedler, Kai [DEU] 13 vs. Lukaszyk, Tomasz [POL] 13
81 Reichel-dittes, Christ [DEU] 13 vs. Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV] 13
82 Clara, Sergi [ESP] 13 vs. Rutten, Alex [NLD] 13
83 Vasile, Adrian Iulian [ROU] 12 vs. Boavida, Pedro [PRT] 12
84 Wolter, Christoph [DEU] 12 vs. Bas, Andrej [SVN] 12
85 Fehir, Ivan [AUT] 12 vs. Völlings, Sebastian [DEU] 12
86 Passow, Christopher [DEU] 12 vs. Matyas, Sebastian [DEU] 12
87 Hedemann, Marcel [DEU] 12 vs. Jickeli, Christian M [DEU] 12
88 Saporita, Max [DEU] 12 vs. Sternbauer, Bernhard [AUT] 12
89 Niehaus, Benjamin [DEU] 12 vs. Brenner, Martin [DEU] 12
90 Kiehn, Manuel [DEU] 12 vs. Negrutiu, Paul [ROU] 12
91 Sormani, Reto [CHE] 12 vs. Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] 12
92 Stihle, Laurent [FRA] 12 vs. Samul, Ondrej [CZE] 12
93 Wellmann, Marco [DEU] 12 vs. Buttner, Kevin F [NLD] 12
94 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] 12 vs. Lackinger, Markus [DEU] 12
95 Specht, Jan [DEU] 12 vs. Lippmann, Klaus D [DEU] 11
96 Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU] 11 vs. Catana, Ciprian [ROU] 11
97 Clark, Nicholas A [DEU] 10 vs. Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] 10
98 Hüttel, Eric [DEU] 10 vs. Schade, Martin [DEU] 10
99 Schwarz, Patrick [DEU] 10 vs. Nölting, Florian [DEU] 9
100 Kleindienst, Pascal [DEU] 9 vs. Malaussena, Arnaud [FRA] 9
102 Sablatura, Tom [CZE] 9 vs. Klocke, Dennis [DEU] 9
103 Overloop Van, Veerle [NLD] 9 vs. Herrmann, Florian [DEU] 9
104 Stritzel, Maik [DEU] 9 vs. Ziebell, Lukas [DEU] 9
105 Stückler, Thomas [AUT] 9 vs. Puttnins, Christoph [DEU] 9
106 Rutenberg, Michael [DEU] 9 vs. Kruse, Marco [DEU] 7
107 Schröder, Harald [DEU] 7 vs. Kiehn, Patrick [DEU] 7
108 Huss, Jan [DEU] 6 vs. Schov, Michael [DEU] 6
110 Eucken, Christopher [DEU] 3 vs. Brinkmann, Jan [DEU] 6
111 Kunert, Thorsten [DEU] 3 vs. Bettelhaeuser, Eike [DEU] 4
  Black, Dylan [DEU] 13   * BYE *  
  Herzog, Andre [DEU] 6   * BYE *  
  Malaussena, Fabrice [FRA] 15   * BYE *  
  Pfefferkorn, Jakob [DEU] 9   * BYE *  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All