Grand Prix Kitakyushu 2009: Round 14 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on October 24, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Katayama, Takahirovs.sakamoto, yuki
2Kyo, Ifuvs.Nitta, Kazuta
3Kurihara, Shingouvs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
4Tanaka, Hisayavs.Yasuda, Masayuki
5Nishiwaki, Akitovs.Juumonji, Tarou
6Aritaka, Ryouichivs.Sasaki, Yuusuke (TO)
7Momiki, Hayamivs.Tanaka, Ryohei
8Oiso, Masashivs.Imai, Hideaki
9Watanabe, Yuuyavs.Oosaka, Yuusuke
10Vidugiris, Gaudenisvs.Kitazono, Kensuke
11moriya, junvs.Ozawa, Takeshi
12Shimizu, Naokivs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya
13Yashiki, Kouichivs.Ishimaru, Ken
14Yamano, Tomoyavs.Kobayashi, Masanori
15Narumiya, Ryuumavs.Shiozu, Ryouma
16Koshiba, Norihikovs.Miyaoka, Hiroyuki
17Kitayama, Masayavs.Komuro, Shuu
18Hasegawa, Tsuyoshivs.Chen, Liang
19Dan, Takuyavs.Sawada, Ken
20Harada, Toshiyukivs.Arai, Ken'ichirou
21Suzuki, Ryuuichivs.Uchida, Momotarou
22Ishii, Taisukevs.Wachi, Shin'ya
23Mori, Katsuhirovs.Asahara, Akira
24Katayama, Hidenorivs.Kotouge, Tatsuya
25Shiroza, Shinichirovs.Nakamura, Hajime
26Nakamura, Atsushivs.Nakano, Yoshitaka
27Kim, Cynicvs.Shiraishi, Hiroaki
28Kumoura, Daisukevs.Kawanaka, Yoshiaki
29Matsuyama, Satoshivs.Yoshinaga, Mitsuteru
30Minoshima, Takenorivs.Yamamoto, Akimasa
31Hirayama, Atsushivs.Kawate, Junpei
32Ootsuka, Koutarouvs.Saitou, Tomoya
33Nakamura, Yuusukevs.Yanaseko, Kentarou
34Inoue, Toruvs.Black, Samuel H
35Sugaya, Hironobuvs.Iyanaga, Jun'ya
36Kuroda, Masashirovs.Takagi, Takayuki
37Shiraishi, Tomomivs.Kubouchi, Naoki
38Juza, Martinvs.Okamoto, Jin
39Yasooka, Shoutavs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi
40Ueda, Katsuyavs.Ikawa, Yoshihiko
41Kamei, Shunsukevs.Hirashima, Yuutarou
42Yukuhiro, Kenvs.Imura, Satoshi
43Mihara, Makihitovs.Suzuki, Takaaki
44Aka, shunsukevs.Takagi, Takeshi
45Saitou, Tomoharuvs.Kawada, Chihiro
46Matousek, Pavelvs.ARYABHIMA, RAHMAN A
47Akaike, Youvs.Tashiro, Yoshiaki
48Aono, Yoshiovs.Shibuya, Takuma
Saitou, Kazuya * BYE * Pod 8
Furutate, Mikihiko * BYE * Pod 14
Yao, Shunsuke * BYE * Pod 10
Yamada, Yasushi * BYE * Pod 11
Minami, Masashi * BYE * Pod 13
Kubo, Ryoutarou * BYE * Pod 12
Sugita, Toshihiko * BYE * Pod 9

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All