Grand-Prix Kobe: Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Mori, KatsuhiroWon 2-0vs.Takao, Akinao
2Fujimoto, YousukeDrew 1-1-1vs.Yabuta, Jun'ichi
3Wachi, Shin'yaLost 0-2vs.Kawakami, Hiroshi
4Tanaka, HisayaWon 2-0vs.Kanno, Masayoshi
5Omori, KenichiroLost 1-2vs.Kadooka, Toshiyuki
6Tanaka, KouichiLost 0-2vs.Shiroza, Shinichiro
7Kimura, ShigekiWon 2-0vs.Miyata, Hiroaki
8Nakajima, ChikaraWon 2-1vs.Ushio, Atsushi
9Kimura, NobuhisaLost 1-2vs.Tsukagoshi, Tadaki
10Kumoura, DaisukeLost 0-2vs.Matsuoka, Tomohide
11Tanaka, EijiWon 2-1vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi
12Changsu, KouLost 1-2vs.Asahara, Akira
13Taniguchi, HiroakiLost 1-2vs.Sakai, Yoshitoki
14Shiozu, RyoumaWon 2-1vs.Washimi, Kazuo
15Sekine, KiyotakaLost 1-2vs.Okumura, Katsuhiko
16Wakayama, ShirouWon 2-1vs.Shimada, Hiroya
17Mitamura, KazuyaWon 2-1vs.Maegawa, Tooru
18Kurakami, ShunLost 0-2vs.Hosokawa, Yuuya
19Katayama, TakahiroDrew 1-1vs.Endo, Ryota
20Tominaga, MarioWon 2-1vs.gotou, yuusei
21Yamamoto, DaichiLost 1-2vs.Kitayama, Masaya
22Fujita, TsuyoshiWon 2-1vs.Yano, Kunihiro
23Takahashi, YuutaLost 0-2vs.Kikuchi, Yuuji
24Tashiro, KouichiLost 1-2vs.Komuro, Shuu
25Itou, TakanoriWon 2-0vs.shouji, kenta
26Harada, ToshiyukiWon 2-1vs.Senba, Koutarou
27Tamura, TomoakiLost 1-2vs.Yuuta, Sasaki
28Shibuya, TakumaLost 1-2vs.Yasooka, Shouta
29Ikeshita, TooruLost 0-2vs.Iyanaga, Jun'ya
30Takeda, KoujiLost 0-2vs.Choo, Yong Han
31Motoshiromizu, HiroshiWon 2-0vs.Chijimi, Keiichi
32Yamamoto, ShouheiLost 0-2vs.Tsujimoto, Hideki
33Iwatsu, HirotakaWon 2-0vs.Kawate, Junpei
34Yasuda, TaigaWon 2-0vs.Kurihara, Shingou
35Nakano, YoshitakaLost 1-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
36Matoba, TakashiLost 1-2vs.Morita, Masahiko
37matsumoto, fumiyaLost 0-2vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou
38Mukuno, YuujiWon 2-0vs.Tanahashi, Masayasu
39Kounoike, MasakiLost 1-2vs.Nakamura, Atsushi
40Okamoto, JinWon 2-0vs.Naka, Yoshihiro
41Okano, TetsuyaWon 2-0vs.Makino, Yuichi
42Nakamura, ShuuheiWon 2-1vs.Nose, Kouji
43Kondou, KeiichiWon 2-1vs.Yamamoto, Kentarou
44Ueda, KatsuyaWon 2-0vs.Fujita, Osamu
45Ishida, YuuichiLost 1-2vs.Chi, Tatsuya
46Ide, KatsuhiroLost 0-2vs.Yokoyama, Shouta
47Kobayashi, TakahitoLost 1-2vs.Takagi, Takayuki
48Nagashima, MakotoWon 2-0vs.Akiyama, Takashi
49Kuo, Tzu Ching CWon 2-0vs.Takebayashi, Tomo
50Furukawa, KazuyaLost 1-2vs.Kawamura, Kazushi
51Hamamoto, KenjiLost 1-2vs.Watanabe, Yuuya

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All