Grand Prix Kobe Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 24, 2011

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Aka, ShunsukeLost 0-2vs.Fujimoto, Taichi
2Omori, KenichiroWon 2-0vs.Ikeda, Kazuki
3Okauchi, YuutaWon 2-1vs.Kudou, Kouichi
4Juza, MartinWon 2-0vs.Obara, Kentarou
5S. Ken Lost 0-2vs.M. Seita
6K. Kazuaki Lost 0-2vs.Y. Shouhei
7Naka, YoshihiroLost 1-2vs.Fujita, Osamu
8Yasooka, ShoutaLost 1-2vs.Aridome, Tomohiro
9Hashizume, YuuyaWon 2-0vs.Tashiro, Kouichi
10Kawakami, KazutoLost 1-2vs.Mihara, Makihito
11Nakamura, ShuuheiWon 2-0vs.Yoshinaga, Mitsuteru
12Satou, ShinyaWon 2-1vs.Asahara, Akira
13Kimura, ShigekiLost 0-2vs.Hosokawa, Yuuya
14Kuroda, MasashiroWon 2-0vs.Sakamoto, Sakito
15Y. Hidetoshi Lost 1-2vs.Morita, Masahiko
16Watanabe, TakanoriLost 0-2vs.Kuze, Shouta
17Esaki, KeisukeLost 0-2vs.Kubouchi, Naoki
18Suzuki, NobuyoshiLost 0-2vs.Y. Shintarou
19M. Mitsuharu Lost 0-2vs.Ino, Kentaro
20Okano, YoshikiWon 2-1vs.Furuta, Yoshifuyu
21Nonaka, KentarouDrew 1-1vs.Sugiki, Takafumi
22Nakamura, Jun'yaWon 2-0vs.Okajima, Shougo
23Kurihara, ShingouLost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Atsushi
24Sasaki, Yuusuke (Hyogo)Won 2-1vs.Juumonji, Ryou
25I. Tetsurou Lost 0-2vs.Takahira, Shunsuke
26Yamasaki, YoshitakaLost 0-2vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
27Yamamoto, AkimasaWon 2-1vs.Hayashi, Shouya
28Takahashi, YuutaWon 2-1vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
29Taniguchi, YuusukeLost 0-2vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
30Sekine, NaotoLost 1-2vs.Chiba, Akio
31Hashimoto, KeisukeDrew 1-1-1vs.Shimizu, Naoki
32Tamada, RyouichiWon 2-1vs.Tsuchiya, Hideaki
33Abe, MotokiLost 1-2vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching C
34Natsume, TakuyaWon 2-0vs.Honnami, Tomoyuki
35Inoue, ToruWon 2-0vs.Yamada, Hiroki
36Yuda, ChikaraLost 0-2vs.Yokoi, Masaki
37Tashima, ChihiroWon 2-0vs.Hirayama, Hideyuki
38Koyanagi, TakashiLost 1-2vs.I. Kimiaki
39Mitamura, KazuyaWon 2-0vs.Kamei, Hiroto
40Changsu, KouWon 2-1vs.Itou, Kouei
41Iwane, ManabiLost 0-2vs.Brumby, Gene
42Sakimura, AkihikoWon 2-1vs.Kadooka, Toshiyuki
43Tamura, RyouLost 0-2vs.J. Naofumi
44Yoshida, YujiWon 2-1vs.T. Tomo

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All