Grand-Prix Kobe: Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Itou, TakanoriWon 2-1vs.Wakayama, Shirou
2Nakamura, AtsushiLost 1-2vs.Nose, Kouji
3Hosokawa, YuuyaLost 1-2vs.Chi, Tatsuya
4Okumura, KatsuhikoWon 2-0vs.Tashiro, Kouichi
5Kuo, Tzu Ching CWon 2-0vs.Kimura, Shigeki
6Kawakami, HiroshiLost 0-2vs.Yokoyama, Shouta
7Kimura, NobuhisaLost 0-2vs.Ide, Katsuhiro
8Motoshiromizu, HiroshiWon 2-0vs.Yasooka, Shouta
9Shiozu, RyoumaWon 2-1vs.Morita, Masahiko
10Ootsuka, KoutarouWon 2-0vs.Choo, Yong Han
11Nagashima, MakotoLost 1-2vs.Ueda, Katsuya
12Takebayashi, TomoLost 1-2vs.Fujita, Osamu
13Ushio, AtsushiLost 0-2vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
14Hamamoto, KenjiWon 2-1vs.Kawamura, Kazushi
15Ikeda, TsuyoshiWon 2-0vs.Yamamoto, Daichi
16Matsuoka, TomohideWon 2-0vs.Kadooka, Toshiyuki
17Kumoura, DaisukeWon 2-1vs.Kitayama, Masaya
18Akiyama, TakashiLost 1-2vs.Tsukagoshi, Tadaki
19Kanno, MasayoshiLost 0-2vs.Okano, Tetsuya
20Yuuta, SasakiLost 1-2vs.Takagi, Takayuki
21Naka, YoshihiroLost 0-2vs.Yamamoto, Kentarou
22Washimi, KazuoLost 1-2vs.gotou, yuusei
23Chijimi, KeiichiLost 0-2vs.Taniguchi, Hiroaki
24Takeda, KoujiWon 2-0vs.Shibuya, Takuma
25Sakai, YoshitokiLost 0-1vs.Takahashi, Yuuta
26Watanabe, YuuyaWon 2-1vs.Iyanaga, Jun'ya
27Kobayashi, TakahitoLost 0-2vs.Wachi, Shin'ya
28Asahara, AkiraLost 1-2vs.matsumoto, fumiya
29Takao, AkinaoLost 0-2vs.Katayama, Takahiro
30Yano, KunihiroLost 1-2vs.Tamura, Tomoaki
31Yabuta, Jun'ichiLost 0-2vs.Maegawa, Tooru
32Nakamura, ShuuheiWon 2-1vs.Okamoto, Jin
33Kikuchi, YuujiLost 0-2vs.Iwatsu, Hirotaka
34Nakajima, ChikaraWon 2-0vs.Mukuno, Yuuji
35Tanahashi, MasayasuLost 1-2vs.Kounoike, Masaki
36Tsujimoto, HidekiWon 2-0vs.Tanaka, Eiji
37Ikeshita, TooruLost 1-2vs.Kondou, Keiichi
38Changsu, KouWon 2-0vs.Sekine, Kiyotaka
39Shimada, HiroyaLost 0-2vs.Tanaka, Kouichi
40Shiroza, ShinichiroWon 2-1vs.Kawate, Junpei
41Nakano, YoshitakaLost 1-2vs.Mitamura, Kazuya
42Kurihara, ShingouWon 2-1vs.Makino, Yuichi
43Yasuda, TaigaWon 2-0vs.Kurakami, Shun
44Fujimoto, YousukeDrew 1-1-1vs.Endo, Ryota
45Saitou, TomoharuWon 2-1vs.Tominaga, Mario
46Tanaka, HisayaDrew 1-1vs.Matoba, Takashi
47Komuro, ShuuLost 1-2vs.Furukawa, Kazuya
48Mori, KatsuhiroWon 2-0vs.Harada, Toshiyuki
49Miyata, HiroakiLost 0-2vs.Senba, Koutarou
50Ishida, YuuichiWon 2-1vs.Omori, Kenichiro
Yamamoto, Shouhei * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All