Grand Prix Kobe Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on February 19, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Matsuzaki, KenjirouLost 1-2vs.Kitahara, Hiroaki
2Mori, KatsuhiroWon 2-0vs.Tamura, Ryo
3Tanaka, KouichiLost 1-2vs.Oomori, Ken'ichirou
4Koyanagi, TakashiLost 1-2vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou
5Sasaki (Aichi), YuusukeWon 2-0vs.Hattori, Taiki
6Hibino, YasutakaLost 1-2vs.Iino, Ryuji
7Higaki, TakaoLost 1-2vs.Kobayashi, Takahito
8Itou, ShougoWon 2-1vs.kenneth, wong
9Asahura, YoshitomoLost 0-2vs.Yoshimori, Shou
10Kitamoto, HirokiWon 2-0vs.Nakazono, Kouya
11Oono, IsaoWon 2-0vs.Ootake, Takafumi
12Lee, Kil-hoLost 1-2vs.shouji, kenta
13Hirose, YuukiLost 0-2vs.Imagawa, Hiromasa
14Nishihara, HirokiLost 0-2vs.Morisaki, Nobuki
15Yamamoto, AkimasaWon 2-1vs.Hinz, Levi B
16Morita, SusumuLost 1-2vs.Komuro, Shuu
17Han, Chin YaoLost 0-2vs.Seki, Keita
18yamazaki, daisukeWon 2-1vs.Murase, Hiroshi
19Hayashi, HirokiWon 2-0vs.Tabata, Yuusuke
20Fujita, TsuyoshiLost 0-2vs.Yukuhiro, Ken
21Suzuki, MasatsunaLost 0-2vs.Asahara, Akira
22Hiraga, MasahiroLost 1-2vs.Nagaoka, Takayuki
23Furukawa, Ken'ichiWon 2-1vs.Furuta, Yoshifuyu
24Sugiyama, YuyaWon 2-0vs.Kihara, Atsuki
25Tuda, MineyukiWon 2-0vs.Tateishi, Yuuya
26Cho, Jeong WooLost 1-2vs.gao, tan
27Oonishi, TatsuyaLost 0-2vs.Morofuji, Takuma
28Suga, TatsuyaLost 1-2vs.Shiraishi, Masaharu
29Kikuyama, KenshiroLost 1-2vs.Tsuba, Yuuki
30Shigehara, ToshinoriWon 2-0vs.Izumi, Kimiaki
31Takagi, TakeshiWon 2-1vs.Okazaki, Kazuhiro
32Yamazaki, YuukiLost 0-2vs.Murata, Toshiaki
33tsujikawa, taigaWon 2-0vs.Shibafuji, Shunsuke
34Hiroi, GenkiLost 0-2vs.Oomori, Tomoaki
35Hashimoto, MasatoshiWon 2-1vs.Kubouchi, Naoki
36Ishihara, JunWon 2-0vs.Yamada, Yousuke
37Higa, HirotoLost 1-2vs.Kuroda, Masashiro
38Ishida, HiroshiWon 2-1vs.Shimizu, Naoki
39Imai, AyatoWon 2-0vs.Nobuaki S.
40Pham, Daniel HWon 2-1vs.Oota, Yuuki
41Doi, KakeruLost 0-2vs.Torigoe, Seitaro
42machida, takatoshiLost 1-2vs.Kukita, Takenao
43Yuusuke Y.Won 2-1vs.Tsukagoshi, Tadaki
44Suzuki, ShinLost 1-2vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
45Hoshino, MasaakiWon 2-0vs.Tamada, Ryoichi
46Sugiki, TakafumiLost 1-2vs.Takafumi M.
47Mihara, MakihitoWon 2-1vs.Sciesinski, Marcin
48Watanabe, TomohiroLost 1-2vs.Fujimoto, Takehiro
49Shiwaku, TsuyoshiLost 0-2vs.Hirayama, Atsushi
50Yasuhara, HidetoLost 1-2vs.Yabuta, Jun'ichi
51Ichikawa, YuukiWon 2-1vs.Narumiya, Masaki
52Ishigaki, RyousukeLost 1-2vs.Hiromasa K.
53Murata, KoujiWon 2-1vs.Goldstein, Danny
54Sekine, NaotoLost 0-2vs.Mohd Khairul Anuar, Abdul Az
55Keita T.Won 2-0vs.Mukuno, Yuuji
56Nakajima, ChikaraWon 2-1vs.Juumonji, Ryou
57Yanase, KanameLost 0-2vs.Kaneko, Yoshiyuki
58Takeishi, KoujiWon 2-1vs.Taniguchi, Hiroaki
59Kawaguchi, KyouheiLost 0-2vs.Yano, Kunihiro
60Nitta, YuukiWon 2-1vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching C
61Chye, Yian HsiangWon 2-0vs.Ueda, Katsuya
62Wada, HiroyaLost 1-2vs.Nose, Kouji
63Satake, YukihiroWon 2-0vs.Ip, Gama
64Takao, AkinaoWon 2-1vs.Yasooka, Shouta
65Hassaku, JinpeiLost 1-2vs.Okada, Takuya
Sasaki, Masaya (Akita) * BYE *
ishikawa, sho * BYE *
Wada, Yuuki * BYE *
Maeda, Lucio * BYE *
Nakamura, Fumihiko * BYE *
Itou, Shigehito * BYE *
Ayama, Takashi * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All