Grand-Prix Kobe: Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 18, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Yokoyama, ShoutaWon 2-0vs.Kadooka, Toshiyuki
2Tashiro, KouichiWon 2-1vs.Kanno, Masayoshi
3Ootsuka, KoutarouLost 0-2vs.Nakajima, Chikara
4Iwatsu, HirotakaWon 2-1vs.Motoshiromizu, Hiroshi
5Yuuta, SasakiWon 2-0vs.Yabuta, Jun'ichi
6Fujita, OsamuLost 0-2vs.Takagi, Takayuki
7Harada, ToshiyukiDrew 1-1-1vs.Mukuno, Yuuji
8Kimura, NobuhisaLost 1-2vs.Sekine, Kiyotaka
9Matsuoka, TomohideWon 2-0vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
10Makino, YuichiLost 1-2vs.Shimada, Hiroya
11Nakamura, ShuuheiLost 0-2vs.Kondou, Keiichi
12Hamamoto, KenjiLost 1-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
13Yamamoto, KentarouWon 2-0vs.gotou, yuusei
14matsumoto, fumiyaLost 1-2vs.Tsukagoshi, Tadaki
15Okamoto, JinWon 2-1vs.Nose, Kouji
16Kurakami, ShunWon 2-0vs.Ushio, Atsushi
17Yano, KunihiroWon 2-1vs.Yamamoto, Daichi
18Mitamura, KazuyaWon 2-1vs.Tominaga, Mario
19Yamamoto, ShouheiWon 2-0vs.Takebayashi, Tomo
20Akiyama, TakashiLost 0-2vs.Tamura, Tomoaki
21Komuro, ShuuWon 2-0vs.Shiroza, Shinichiro
22Kimura, ShigekiWon 2-0vs.Takeda, Kouji
23Kounoike, MasakiLost 1-2vs.Ishida, Yuuichi
24Kawamura, KazushiLost 0-2vs.Chi, Tatsuya
25Omori, KenichiroLost 0-2vs.Wakayama, Shirou
26Yasuda, TaigaWon 2-0vs.Okumura, Katsuhiko
27Katayama, TakahiroWon 2-0vs.Washimi, Kazuo
28Endo, RyotaWon 2-1vs.Wachi, Shin'ya
29Tanahashi, MasayasuWon 2-1vs.Tanaka, Kouichi
30Furukawa, KazuyaWon 2-0vs.Tanaka, Hisaya
31Kikuchi, YuujiLost 1-2vs.Ueda, Katsuya
32Chijimi, KeiichiLost 1-2vs.Kawate, Junpei
33Ikeshita, TooruWon 2-1vs.Matoba, Takashi
34Miyata, HiroakiWon 2-0vs.Shibuya, Takuma
35Choo, Yong HanWon 2-1vs.Naka, Yoshihiro
36Iyanaga, Jun'yaLost 0-2vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching C
37Hosokawa, YuuyaLost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Atsushi
38Kumoura, DaisukeWon 2-0vs.Nagashima, Makoto
39Changsu, KouWon 2-0vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka
40Senba, KoutarouWon 2-1vs.Okano, Tetsuya
41Maegawa, TooruLost 0-1vs.Asahara, Akira
42Itou, TakanoriLost 1-2vs.Tsujimoto, Hideki
43Fujita, TsuyoshiWon 2-1vs.Taniguchi, Hiroaki
44Ide, KatsuhiroLost 1-2vs.Tanaka, Eiji
45Morita, MasahikoLost 1-2vs.Takahashi, Yuuta
46Kurihara, ShingouWon 2-0vs.Fujimoto, Yousuke
47Kitayama, MasayaLost 1-2vs.Kawakami, Hiroshi
48Sakai, YoshitokiLost 0-2vs.Yasooka, Shouta
49Takao, AkinaoLost 1-2vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi
50Watanabe, YuuyaWon 2-0vs.Shiozu, Ryouma

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All