Grand-Prix Kobe: Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 19, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Yamamoto, ShouheiWon 2-0vs.Kawakami, Hiroshi
2Takahashi, YuutaLost 1-2vs.Shiozu, Ryouma
3Nakano, YoshitakaWon 2-0vs.Washimi, Kazuo
4Kitayama, MasayaWon 2-1vs.Chijimi, Keiichi
5gotou, yuuseiWon 2-0vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi
6Katayama, TakahiroLost 0-2vs.Asahara, Akira
7Miyata, HiroakiWon 2-1vs.Takeda, Kouji
8Maegawa, TooruWon 2-0vs.Ushio, Atsushi
9Yano, KunihiroLost 1-2vs.Shibuya, Takuma
10Nakamura, ShuuheiLost 1-2vs.Ueda, Katsuya
11Komuro, ShuuWon 2-1vs.Yasooka, Shouta
12Tanaka, KouichiDrew 1-1-1vs.Ide, Katsuhiro
13Takagi, TakayukiWon 2-0vs.Yokoyama, Shouta
14Kurakami, ShunWon 2-0vs.Okumura, Katsuhiko
15Shimada, HiroyaLost 1-2vs.Kanno, Masayoshi
16Watanabe, YuuyaLost 0-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu
17Iyanaga, Jun'yaWon 2-0vs.Tsujimoto, Hideki
18Harada, ToshiyukiLost 0-2vs.Matoba, Takashi
19Hamamoto, KenjiWon 2-1vs.Chi, Tatsuya
20Tashiro, KouichiLost 0-2vs.Wakayama, Shirou
21Takebayashi, TomoWon 2-0vs.Omori, Kenichiro
22Motoshiromizu, HiroshiLost 0-2vs.Kawamura, Kazushi
23Hosokawa, YuuyaWon 2-0vs.Endo, Ryota
24Fujita, OsamuWon 2-0vs.Tamura, Tomoaki
25Senba, KoutarouLost 1-2vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
26Itou, TakanoriWon 2-1vs.Naka, Yoshihiro
27Takao, AkinaoWon 2-1vs.Akiyama, Takashi
28Tanaka, HisayaLost 1-2vs.Changsu, Kou
29Nagashima, MakotoWon 2-1vs.Sakai, Yoshitoki
30Fujimoto, YousukeWon 2-1vs.Yamamoto, Daichi
31Furukawa, KazuyaLost 1-2vs.Yamamoto, Kentarou
32Kimura, ShigekiLost 0-2vs.Morita, Masahiko
33Wachi, Shin'yaWon 2-0vs.Sekine, Kiyotaka
34Tanahashi, MasayasuLost 1-2vs.Kurihara, Shingou
35Shiroza, ShinichiroLost 1-2vs.matsumoto, fumiya
36Okamoto, JinWon 2-1vs.Matsuoka, Tomohide
37Mitamura, KazuyaLost 1-2vs.Ikeshita, Tooru
38Nakamura, AtsushiWon 2-1vs.Kikuchi, Yuuji
39Nose, KoujiLost 0-2vs.Choo, Yong Han
40Tsukagoshi, TadakiWon 2-1vs.Kumoura, Daisuke
41Taniguchi, HiroakiWon 2-1vs.Tanaka, Eiji
42Kuo, Tzu Ching CWon 2-0vs.Nakajima, Chikara
43Kadooka, ToshiyukiWon 2-1vs.Kawate, Junpei
44Ootsuka, KoutarouWon 2-0vs.Ishida, Yuuichi
45Mukuno, YuujiLost 0-2vs.Tominaga, Mario
46Okano, TetsuyaLost 0-2vs.Yuuta, Sasaki
47Kondou, KeiichiWon 2-1vs.Iwatsu, Hirotaka
48Fujita, TsuyoshiLost 0-2vs.Yasuda, Taiga
Makino, Yuichi * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All