Grand-Prix Kobe: Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 19, 2009

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Makino, YuichiLost 0-2vs.Yamamoto, Daichi
2Okamoto, JinDrew 1-1-1vs.Hamamoto, Kenji
3Shibuya, TakumaLost 1-2vs.Wachi, Shin'ya
4Fujita, TsuyoshiDrew 0-0-0vs.Nagashima, Makoto
5Kurihara, ShingouWon 2-1vs.Yokoyama, Shouta
6Ikeshita, TooruLost 0-2vs.Iwatsu, Hirotaka
7Nose, KoujiWon 2-1vs.Yamamoto, Shouhei
8Kawate, JunpeiLost 0-2vs.Okano, Tetsuya
9Changsu, KouWon 2-0vs.Tominaga, Mario
10Harada, ToshiyukiLost 1-2vs.Tanaka, Hisaya
11Matsuoka, TomohideLost 0-2vs.Takagi, Takayuki
12Kawakami, HiroshiWon 2-0vs.Shiroza, Shinichiro
13Endo, RyotaLost 1-2vs.Tanahashi, Masayasu
14Miyata, HiroakiDrew 0-0-0vs.Kumoura, Daisuke
15matsumoto, fumiyaWon 2-1vs.Motoshiromizu, Hiroshi
16Takeda, KoujiLost 1-2vs.Naka, Yoshihiro
17Tanaka, EijiLost 1-2vs.Washimi, Kazuo
18Tsujimoto, HidekiDrew 0-0-0vs.Kurakami, Shun
19Kadooka, ToshiyukiWon 2-1vs.Yuuta, Sasaki
20Sekine, KiyotakaLost 0-2vs.Yano, Kunihiro
21Nakajima, ChikaraLost 1-2vs.Chi, Tatsuya
22Kawamura, KazushiWon 2-0vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei
23Morita, MasahikoLost 0-2vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou
24Katayama, TakahiroWon 2-0vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka
25Hosokawa, YuuyaWon 2-1vs.Yasooka, Shouta
26Saitou, TomoharuDrew 0-0-0vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching C
27Matoba, TakashiLost 1-2vs.Mitamura, Kazuya
28Furukawa, KazuyaWon 2-0vs.Tsukagoshi, Tadaki
29Kitayama, MasayaLost 0-2vs.Kanno, Masayoshi
30Kondou, KeiichiDrew 0-0-0vs.Shiozu, Ryouma
31Ikeda, TsuyoshiWon 2-0vs.Sakai, Yoshitoki
32Tashiro, KouichiWon 2-1vs.Takebayashi, Tomo
33Fujimoto, YousukeLost 0-2vs.Takao, Akinao
34Yamamoto, KentarouWon 2-0vs.Komuro, Shuu
35Maegawa, TooruLost 0-2vs.Mukuno, Yuuji
36Kimura, ShigekiWon 2-1vs.Fujita, Osamu
37Senba, KoutarouDrew 0-0-0vs.Itou, Takanori
38Takahashi, YuutaWon 2-0vs.Nakamura, Atsushi
39Watanabe, YuuyaLost 1-2vs.Ueda, Katsuya
40Iyanaga, Jun'yaWon 2-0vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
41Kikuchi, YuujiWon 2-1vs.Wakayama, Shirou
42Choo, Yong HanWon 2-1vs.Yasuda, Taiga
43Ide, KatsuhiroWon 2-1vs.Chijimi, Keiichi
44Asahara, AkiraWon 2-0vs.gotou, yuusei
45Okumura, KatsuhikoLost 1-2vs.Tamura, Tomoaki
46Tanaka, KouichiLost 1-2vs.Akiyama, Takashi
47Taniguchi, HiroakiWon 2-1vs.Ishida, Yuuichi
48Shimada, HiroyaWon 2-1vs.Omori, Kenichiro

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All