Grand Prix Kuala Lumpur
Round 13 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 25, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Chan, Ho Shuen [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Sutti [THA]
2 Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
3 lu, chao [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yap, Jason [MYS]
4 Wong, Freddy C [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Poonsawat, Chayapol [THA]
5 Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Sui, Xin [CHN]
6 Choo, Yong Han [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
7 Imai, Ayato [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
8 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Meng Qiu [HKG]
9 du, xue tong [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Ronald [MYS]
10 li, fabien [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Nam, Sung-wook [KOR]
11 Camangon, Gerald C [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ozaki, Zax R [PHL]
12 Asiong, Rommel O [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gunarto, Steven [IDN]
13 Salim, Wijaya Putra [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Keng, Wei Yang [SGP]
14 Xin, Yin [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Hudson [SGP]
15 Ong, Chong Soon Simon [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Fang Zhen Joseph [SGP]
16 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Popitukgul, Suttipong [THA]
17 Chan, Alvin [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Nuanmanee, Kritsanapho [THA]
18 Quinto, Julius Caesar [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Brumby, Gene [NZL]
19 Ong, Boon Kiat [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Bo [CHN]
20 Jackway, Robert S [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Siew, Han Liang [MYS]
21 da, feng [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yong, Kuo Fung [SGP]
22 Tay, Jun Hao [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lai, Daniel [MYS]
23 Kositaporn, Nonthakorn [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Nitta, Yuuki [JPN]
24 Chen, Liang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Santiago, Rainier Aubr [PHL]
25 Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Villanueva, John Franc [PHL]
26 Hiew, Chee Choong [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Nooryaldie, Renee [IDN]
27 Chew, Kelvin [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chiu, Jing Shen Andrew [MYS]
28 Badlon, Richard A [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kim, Cynic [KOR]
29 Badaruddin, Arif [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lv, Jiachong [CHN]
30 Wiriyaampon, Kampanart [THA] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Shu, Peter [TWN]
31 Endou, Ryouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Fung, Ngan [HKG]
32 Supapipat, Nuttawin [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Jackson, Paul A [AUS]
33 Bayrante, Albert R [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Loh, Ryan [SGP]
34 Toh, Michael [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. zhuang, che [CHN]
35 Soh, Joe [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Wei Siong [SGP]
36 Lim Jia Tsen, Daryl [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Affandy, Muhammad [MYS]
37 Chia, Bing Hong [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Mastilero, Oliver G [PHL]
38 Soh, Kee Choon [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ng, Robin [SGP]
39 Xu, Shi Wei [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Gan, Kian Keat Gary [MYS]
40 Yan, Tao [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Teng Chek [SGP]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All