Grand Prix Lille
Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 4, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Schwarz, Sascha [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Etten Van, Bart [FRA]
2Rotstejn, Jonathan [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL]
3Parker, Richard [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Vlaanderen, Bas [NLD]
4Vantuch, Mates [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Posoiu, Mircea Adrian [ROU]
5Venchiarutti, Philippe [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Koch, Florian [FRA]
6Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Golubkin, Sergey [RUS]
7Mayer, Manuel F [FRA]Won 2-1vs.De Nicola, Giacomo [ITA]
8Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Juza, Martin [CZE]
9Figarski, Tomasz F [POL]Won 2-1vs.Besset, David [FRA]
10Ahkaloo, Jhayshan [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Krasnitski, Mike [UKR]
11Delvigne, Emmanuel [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Mesotten, Raf [BEL]
12Renaille, Gaetan R [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]
13Pruyt, Daan D [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Wilbrand, Robert [FRA]
14Blohon, Lucas [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]
15Lüddecke, Florian [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Van Den Wouwer, Chris [BEL]
16Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
17Heng, Chye Hwee [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Tukia, Kaarle [FIN]
18Luczak, Marcin [POL]Won 2-0vs.Schneider, Norman [FRA]
19Benaets, Kristof [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Kopec, Mateusz [FRA]
20Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Bland, Richard J [FRA]
21Desserne, Florian [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Van Eijsden, Sylvester [NLD]
22Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Paskov, Alexandre [FRA]
23Wageningen, Mathijs V [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Floch, Ivan [SVK]
24Dictus, Mark [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Sochurek, Petr [FRA]
25Boskaljon, Willem H [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Fokker, Maurits [FRA]
26Djurvic, Mihailo [FRA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Schmidt, Steffen [FRA]
27Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Diaz, Simon [FRA]
28Kraft, Rene [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Dupuy, Alejandro [ESP]
29Mauger, Guillaume [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Maruzzi, Mathieu [FRA]
30Hottmann, Alex [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
31Patriarca, Joffrey [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Messow, Philip [DEU]
32Levy, Olivier [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Lemaitre, Maxime [BEL]
33Knocinski, Przemyslaw [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Käll, Tim [SWE]
34Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Alan, Baran [FRA]
35Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Kenbeek, Wout [NLD]
36Martineau, Jerome [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Fradcourt, Pierre-loui [FRA]
37Simmonds, Cameron [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Esser, Florian [DEU]
38Storch, Florian [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Steiner, Stefan [FRA]
39Joakim Per Gustav, Sod [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU]
40Knipping, Kai [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Aucler, Jean Baptiste [FRA]
41Franck, Dubus [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Romoli, Federico [ITA]
42Salvadè, Luca [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Govedarov, Ivan [FRA]
43Garchery, Quentin [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Hribek, Michal [FRA]
44Gulyas, Gergely [HUN]Lost 0-2vs.Komkov, Alexander [RUS]
45Mechilli, Leonardo [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Snijdewind, Ruben [FRA]
46Zrelov, Maxim [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Siron, Geoffrey [FRA]
47Lachaud, Rémy [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Teppa, Michaele [FRA]
48Dimitriu, Alexandru N [ROU]Lost 0-2vs.Klapwijk, Jeroen [FRA]
49Chlupac, Zdenek [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Habert, Alexandre [FRA]
50Dosimont, Amand [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Pedrosa, Patrick [FRA]
51Sokolowski, Konrad [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Anders, Torsten [FRA]
52Perrier, Romain [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Karlinski, Anton [FRA]
53De Vries, Hanjo [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Christensen, Allan B [FRA]
54Parez, Julien [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Danek, Petr [FRA]
55Yombi, Nicolas [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Ford, Antony [FRA]
56Kim, Seung Wook [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Vincent, Guillaume [FRA]
57Loger, Sascha [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Van Der Veen, Jouke [NLD]
58Schwarze, Marius [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Berteaux, Julien [FRA]
59Sinner, Denis [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Boucetta, Joackim M [FRA]
60Johnson, Matthew [ENG]Won 2-0vs.De Keyzer, Frederik H [BEL]
61Lagarde, Antoine [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Burrow, George [ENG]
62Bizot, Tim / [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Neniskis, Algirdas [LTU]
63Squirewell, Sascha [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Foster, William [FRA]
64Deibler, Christian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Cadinot, Julien [FRA]
65Fonteyne, Aron [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Eschelbach, Torsten [DEU]
66Sanktjohanser, Christi [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Bauche, Marcel [DEU]
67Lebrun, Nicolas [BEL]Drew 1-1vs.Gobe, Stephane [FRA]
68Pichon, Elie [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Jasiulionis, Gintaras [LTU]
69Papadopoulos, Paris [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
70Masetti, Nick [FRA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Fransen, Bart [NLD]
71Shortis, Sean [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Bignami, Andrea [ITA]
72Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Lindekens, Simon [FRA]
73Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Libkin, Eugen [DEU]
74Masson, Mathieu [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Richard, Armel [FRA]
75Considine, John [DEU]Won 2-1vs.De Haan, Rob [NLD]
76Menzies, Barney [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Kelterbaum, Morgane [FRA]
77Giuliani, Aldo [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Humer, Stefan [FRA]
78Lesaege, Clement [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Trouslard, Philemon 2 [FRA]
79Soh, Weng Heng [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Jung, Max [DEU]
80Oberg, Kenny [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Maxwell, Michael [FRA]
81Al Takrouri, Karim [ITA]Drew 1-1vs.Leitner, Benjamin [FRA]
82Klein, Mike [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Liapatis, Theodoros [GRC]
83Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Hauck, Christian [FRA]
84Caillaba, Germain [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Dahl, Tina [FRA]
85Perbet, Guillaume [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Fior, Daniel [FRA]
86Maury, Pierre Yves [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Radloff, Tobias [FRA]
87Laffont, Gautier [FRA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Winter, Julien R [FRA]
88Van Den Brink, Peter [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Bourdinaud, Guillaume [FRA]
89Krzysztalowicz, Dawid [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Knoerr, Sebastian [FRA]
90Guillot, Elric [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
91Hannibal, Max [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Heidinger, Thomas [FRA]
92Maxime, Mangenot [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Bondoc, Jake [FRA]
93Kotov, Anton [RUS]Lost 0-2vs.Grimmer, Jasper [FRA]
94Tavoda, Martin [SVK]Lost 1-2vs.Dolan, Greg T [CAN]
95Porcel, Vincent [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Pestov, Evgeny [RUS]
96Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT]Lost 1-2vs.Lehner, Manuel [AUT]
97Anthonsen, Asboern [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Notting, Wander [NLD]
98Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Sébastien, Varlet [FRA]
99Monsieurs, Patrick [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Maugard, Antoine [FRA]
100Jung, Carsten [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Freau, Cyrille [FRA]
101Steinborn, Robin [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Launois, Loic [FRA]
102Heath, Ben [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Müller, Ronald [DEU]
103Ringeval, Julien [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Couvertier, Marien [FRA]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All