Grand Prix Malmo
Round 1 Results
Green Bracket

Posted in Event Coverage on May 19, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Holm, Fredrik [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Kristiansen, Eskild [DNK]
2Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK]
3Holmberg, Alexander [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Larsson, Joacim [SWE]
4Kirsten, Filip [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Wihlborg, Marlon [SWE]
5Lunau, Mads [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Egerbo, Kim [SWE]
6Eriksson, Rickard [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
7Fredriksson, Emil [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE]
8Wottrich, Fredrik [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Poulsen, Casper S [DNK]
9Andersson, Mattias [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE]
10Neave, Jesse [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Berzell, Martin [SWE]
11Axelsson, William [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK]
12Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Bensen, Jannik [DNK]
13Holm, Jacob [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Johansson, Marcus [SWE]
14Larsen, Trine [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Asmussen, Allan [DNK]
15Kaufmann, Michael [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Fallgren, David [SWE]
16Shepherd, Iain [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Jagner, Hannes [SWE]
17Gruendlich, Jan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Jensen, David R [DNK]
18Wiberg, Johan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Algander, Per [SWE]
19Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Lunde, Alexander [DNK]
20Bartels, Willy [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Rönn, Johan [SWE]
21Illes, Marton [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Dahlström, Mikael [SWE]
22Sundberg, Pontus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Synnergren, Per [SWE]
23Runander, Khan [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Johansen, Olaf [DNK]
24Henriksen, André Melin [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Axelsson, Daniel [SWE]
25Andersson, John [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Giraldeau, Renaud [CAN]
26Golm, Martin [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Hansson, Erling [SWE]
27Nilsson, Goran [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Hensing, Marcus [ENG]
28Sandberg, Valentin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Svensson, Albin [SWE]
29Keistinen, Antti [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Sologuren, David R [BOL]
30Persson, Johannes [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Jovanovic, Luka M [SCG]
31Gustafson, Lasse [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Jonsson, Pontus [SWE]
32Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Högberg, Daniel [SWE]
33Schekk, Roland [HUN]Drew 1-1-1vs.Wellman, Fredrik [SWE]
34Berggren, Mattias [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Johansson, Johnas [NOR]
35Saarinen, Olli [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Sjölander, Robert [SWE]
36Wall, Sebastian [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
37Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Eriksson, André [SWE]
38Lindberg, Nils [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Hansen, Andre M [DNK]
39O'dell, Lee [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Skålevik, Tore [NOR]
40Helmisaari, Marc [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Friemann, Peter [SWE]
41Denning, Frederik [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Svensson Ramirez, Ulf [SWE]
42Ekdahl, Martin [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Hansson, Alexander [SWE]
43Bisbo, Nicklas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Hagberth, Anders [SWE]
44Andersen, Theis [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Dahl, Joel [SWE]
45Grünhagen, Oliver [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Sedovnik, Ziga [SVN]
46Karlsson, Thomas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Biela, Marius [SWE]
47Hedlund, Tobias [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Hagberth, Patrik [SWE]
48Tähkä, Henri [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Lind, Daniel [DNK]
49Christiansen, Lasse [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Bure, Daniel [SWE]
50Horváth, Jozef [SVK]Lost 0-2vs.Almelund, Joakim [SWE]
51Åberg, Johan [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Fröberg, Marcus [SWE]
52Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR]Drew 1-1-1vs.Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
53Schwelm, Enrico [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Strandh, Goran M [SWE]
54Dilling, Ingolf [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Rasmussen, Frej [ENG]
55Westerlind, Magnus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Bloch, Felix M [SWE]
56Berg, Hampus [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK]
57Johansson, Pontus [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Larsson 5208048602, Ri [SWE]
58Hansen, Christian [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Eklund, Andreas [SWE]
59Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Markovic, Jana [SCG]
60Aaboen, Nikolai [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Intini, Giovanni G [ITA]
61Larsen, Michael [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Kurttio, Anttu [FIN]
62Hedman, Johannes [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Rasmussen, Curt [DNK]
63Nguyen, Patrice [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR]
64Hedin, Marten [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Klejs, Frederik [DNK]
65Nagy, Thomas [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Strumbelj, Jernej [SVN]
66Rim, Rune [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Söderlund, David [SWE]
67Kamp, Gôsta [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Fridriksson, Marteinn [ENG]
68Kristensen, Kasper [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Olsen, Kasper [SWE]
69Iveling, Christian [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Brzozowski, Pawel [POL]
70Forsman, Viktor [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Nielsen, Simon Helming [DNK]
71Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Magnusson, Niklas [SWE]
72Waldenberger, Marc [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Svensson, Tommy [SWE]
73Michelsen, Mark [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Schneider, Steffen [DEU]
74Hårdstam, Johan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Sørensen, Brian [DNK]
75Gieron, Lukasz M [POL]Won 2-0vs.Hansen, Magnus [DNK]
76Brock, Olle [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Wulf, Jesper P [DNK]
77Schssler, Benedict [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kochendorff Andersen, [DNK]
78Nielsen, Kennet [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
79Bergman, Viktor [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Dahlquist, Fredrik [SWE]
80Epskamp, Yori [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Christensen, Jens Kjae [DNK]
81Risager, Jeppe [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Emeka, Christian [DEU]
82Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Laios, Dudas [SWE]
83Backström, Mattias O [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Papagelos, Tony [SWE]
84Saul, Philip [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Brouwer, Jens [DEU]
85Stalder, Roman [CHE]Lost 1-2vs.Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE]
86Persson, Emil [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Vettenranta, Michael [SWE]
87Niklasson, Per [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Westermann, Søren [DNK]
88Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Wijntjes, Robert [IRL]
89Nordin, Lars [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Hylander, David [SWE]
90Choma, Adam [POL]Won 2-1vs.Åberg, Joakim [SWE]
91Knutsson, Tobias [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Persson, Christoffer [SWE]
92Kallan, Gustav* [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE]
93Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Schrøder, Michael [DNK]
94Hektor, Anders [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Andersson, Magnus [SWE]
95Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Schuette, Soeren [DEU]
96Thiesen, Anders [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Pietiläinen, Ville [FIN]
97Stadler, Matthias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Floderus, Peter [SWE]
98Vlaminck, David [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Löfdahl, Love [SWE]
99Stilling, Peter [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Linder, Anton [SWE]
100Barbier, Arnaud [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Juntti, Juho [FIN]
101Waara, Anton [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE]
102Torregiani, Vincent [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Winkler, Axel [DEU]
103Christensson, Thommy [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Jonsson, Daniel [SWE]
104Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]
105Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
106Yurochko, Nikita [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Selander, Johan [SWE]
107Ljungberg 7080207802, [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Edenbrandt, Jonas [SWE]
108Bäck, Rickard [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
109Tärnqvist, Nils [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Loubo, Martin [SWE]
110Strunge, Lasse [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Wallgren, Alexander [SWE]
111Schoeld, Haakan [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Elfving, Johan [SWE]
112Siemons, Bjarne H [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN]
113Fureby, Andreas [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE]
114Hansen, Torben [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]
115Davidsson, Simon [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Cederberg, Joakim [SWE]
116Larsen, Christian [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Andreasson, Bjorn O [SWE]
117Lau, Hung [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Lundberg, Alexander [SWE]
118Wessmann, Mathias [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
119Guralik, Garrit [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Lohse, August [DNK]
120Thrue, Finn [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
121Sahlberg, Martin [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN]
122Nasiund, Olof [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Claire, Guillaume [FRA]
123Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Roessler, Andreas [DEU]
124Damgaard, Emil [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Henze, Oliver [DEU]
125Madoui, Amin [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Kapust, Axel [DEU]
126Baumgart, Tino [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK]
127Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Carlmar, Chris [NOR]
128Olsson, Niklas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Felkle, Pawel [DEU]
129Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Tengblad, Johan [SWE]
130Thomas, Marc [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Tang, Mikael [SWE]
131Mrozek, Michal [POL]Won 2-0vs.Bernhaerdt, Victor [SWE]
132Bert, Johan [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Braf, Martin [SWE]
133Rohm, Bjorn [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Boo, Jesper [SWE]
134Pedersen, Anders [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Välimäki, Jukka P [FIN]
135Almquist, Christoffer [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Felbo, Bjarke [DNK]
136Vange, Soren [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Håkansson, Jesper [SWE]
137Garbrecht, Magnus [ISR]Lost 1-2vs.Malmström, Jacob [SWE]
138Frisk, Mikko [ENG]Won 2-1vs.Hansen, Simon [DNK]
139Piil, Thomas [DNK]Won 2-0-1vs.Menzel, Ralf [DEU]
140Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
141Frostgård, Christoffer [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]
142Laitinen, Timo [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Larsson, Jonatan [SWE]
143Brinning, Patrik [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Birch, Mads [DNK]
144Thorvaldsen, Kine [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Nilsson, Mattias [SWE]
145Svedby, Fredrik [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Ahlin, Johannes [SWE]
146Rosinski, David [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE]
147Klausen, Alex [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Christensen, Mathias [DNK]
Aaboen, Rune [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Almgren, Oscar [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Andersson, Henrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Bakke, Geir [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Baldus, Michael [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL] * Awarded Bye *
Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Belova, Zoya [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Bertin, Oscar [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Bezruc, Vaclav [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Bignami, Andrea [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Bleys, Tony [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Böhm, Philip [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Bonde, Michael [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Brambilla, Davide [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Bulakowski, Janusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Casadei, Luca [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Copus, Lee [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Corwood, James [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Cromer, Guillaume [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Curia, Francesco [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] * Awarded Bye *
Dahl, Tina [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Detora, Melissa J [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Dietrich, Denis [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR] * Awarded Bye *
Dolar, Robin [SVN] * Awarded Bye *
Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Elmqvist, Johan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Esser, Florian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Estratti, Samuele [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Fagerberg, Nils [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Falbo, Kyle [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Fior, Daniel [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Fornasari, Michele [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Gajewski, Michal [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Ganz, Andreas [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Giambastiani, Filippo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Gilis, Lucas [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Golia, Patrizio [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN] * Awarded Bye *
Gressens, Wim [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Gricius, Karolis [LTU] * Awarded Bye *
Helbig, Martin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Henckel, Nikolas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Hermanssan, Jonathan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Herzog, Nicolai [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Höchel, Christian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Holzinger, Thomas [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ipsen, Kristian Kjølle [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Janse, Love [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jansen, Ralf [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jansson, Simon [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jell, Phillip [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jönsson, Steffen [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Juza, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Kanelis, Paulos [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Karlsen, Markus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kerätär, Juha [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Kofoed, Janus R [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Kolp, Johann [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Kopec, Mateusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Korsell, Samuel [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kratter, Filippo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Kristensson, Martin [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Lampinen, Björn [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Larsson, David K [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Laursen, Alexander [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Londos, Ludvig J [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Luc, John [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti E [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Mallander, Max [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Malmodin, Tommy [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Martineau, Jerome [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Matsoukas, Makis [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Maurel, Axel [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Melin, Anders [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Merklejn, Kazimierz [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Mesotten, Raf [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Monsen, Christer [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Morelli, Antonio [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Moshølen, André [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Müller, Ronald [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Munch, Felix P [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Neri, Riccardo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Neumann, Johannes [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Nielsen, Brian E [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Niznansky, Milan [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Nosowicz, Karol [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Nyström, Per [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Olsson, Andre [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Olsson, Marcus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Pestov, Evgeny [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Pichon, Elie [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Põldsam, Ismo [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Post, Dallas [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Pritsch, Max [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rasmussen, Tim P [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Riffert, Till W [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rikola, Markku [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Ristovský, Tom [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Rosada, Adrian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rovny, Robert [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Sarja, Risto [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Schwarz, Iris [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Schwede, Sten [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Semkin, Alexander [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] * Awarded Bye *
Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Soloviev, Valentin [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Stock, Sylvain [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] * Awarded Bye *
Thor, Patrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Tremyr, Morten [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Urban, Richard [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Verhulst, Johan [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Wald, Piotr [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Wall, Oscar [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Wallin, Peter [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Wedin, Andreas [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Weidemann, Felix [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Westberg, Jon [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Wright, Mick J [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Zahl, Benjamin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Zander, Bernhard [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Zorzi, Giulio [ITA] * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All