Grand Prix Malmo
Round 2 Results
Green Bracket

Posted in Event Coverage on May 19, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Vange, Soren [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Hansen, Christian [DNK]
2Kallan, Gustav* [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Andreasson, Bjorn O [SWE]
3Westermann, Søren [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Rasmussen, Tim P [DNK]
4Wedin, Andreas [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Tärnqvist, Nils [SWE]
5Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE]Won 2-1vs.Wall, Oscar [SWE]
6Pedersen, Anders [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Synnergren, Per [SWE]
7Hylander, David [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK]
8Vlaminck, David [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Svensson, Tommy [SWE]
9Lind, Daniel [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Axelsson, Daniel [SWE]
10Knutsson, Tobias [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Schoeld, Haakan [SWE]
11Jensen, David R [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]
12Markovic, Jana [SCG]Won 2-0vs.Weidemann, Felix [DEU]
13Schssler, Benedict [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
14Rönn, Johan [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
15Johansson, Johnas [NOR]Drew 1-1vs.Bezruc, Vaclav [CZE]
16Keistinen, Antti [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Larsson, Jonatan [SWE]
17Malmodin, Tommy [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
18Choma, Adam [POL]Won 2-1vs.Schwede, Sten [EST]
19Hansen, Andre M [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Nyström, Per [SWE]
20Asmussen, Allan [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Rasmussen, Curt [DNK]
21Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Dilling, Ingolf [DNK]
22Håkansson, Jesper [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN]
23Schneider, Steffen [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Olsson, Niklas [SWE]
24Kratter, Filippo [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Almgren, Oscar [SWE]
25Ristovský, Tom [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Kristensson, Martin [SWE]
26Eriksson, Rickard [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Golm, Martin [DEU]
27Olsson, Andre [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Saarinen, Olli [FIN]
28Henze, Oliver [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK]
29Holm, Jacob [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Monsen, Christer [NOR]
30Schrøder, Michael [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Hårdstam, Johan [SWE]
31Gajewski, Michal [POL]Won 2-0vs.Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
32Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
33Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]
34Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Ahlin, Johannes [SWE]
35Brock, Olle [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Roessler, Andreas [DEU]
36Denning, Frederik [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Baumgart, Tino [DEU]
37Falbo, Kyle [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE]
38Davidsson, Simon [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
39Jagner, Hannes [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Zorzi, Giulio [ITA]
40Dahlström, Mikael [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
41Maurel, Axel [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Giraldeau, Renaud [CAN]
42Lunde, Alexander [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
43Madoui, Amin [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Gressens, Wim [BEL]
44Claire, Guillaume [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Fallgren, David [SWE]
45Henckel, Nikolas [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Almquist, Christoffer [SWE]
46Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Axelsson, William [SWE]
47Piil, Thomas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Post, Dallas [USA]
48Sahlberg, Martin [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC]
49Strandh, Goran M [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
50Linder, Anton [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Jansen, Ralf [DEU]
51Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Larsson, Joacim [SWE]
52Giambastiani, Filippo [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR]
53Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL]Won 2-1vs.Stock, Sylvain [FRA]
54Gustafson, Lasse [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Runander, Khan [SWE]
55Hedlund, Tobias [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Höchel, Christian [DEU]
56Hagberth, Anders [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Egerbo, Kim [SWE]
57Golia, Patrizio [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN]
58Lau, Hung [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Christensson, Thommy [SWE]
59Olsson, Marcus [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Wiberg, Johan [SWE]
60Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Juntti, Juho [FIN]
61Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Thor, Patrik [SWE]
62Almelund, Joakim [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Gieron, Lukasz M [POL]
63Copus, Lee [AUS]Lost 0-2vs.Floderus, Peter [SWE]
64Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]
65Andersson, Mattias [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Bulakowski, Janusz [POL]
66Rovny, Robert [SVK]Lost 1-2vs.Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
67Andersson, Magnus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS]
68Emeka, Christian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
69Lampinen, Björn [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Siemons, Bjarne H [DNK]
70Neave, Jesse [AUS]Lost 1-2vs.Bloch, Felix M [SWE]
71Jovanovic, Luka M [SCG]Lost 0-2vs.Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR]
72Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Åberg, Johan [SWE]
73Ekdahl, Martin [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Nilsson, Goran [ENG]
74Yurochko, Nikita [RUS]Won 2-0vs.Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD]
75Bergman, Viktor [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Aaboen, Rune [NOR]
76Nosowicz, Karol [POL]Won 2-0vs.Kurttio, Anttu [FIN]
77Klausen, Alex [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Svensson, Albin [SWE]
78Fagerberg, Nils [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Strunge, Lasse [SWE]
79Carlmar, Chris [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]
80Böhm, Philip [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA]
81Bäck, Rickard [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Luc, John [SWE]
82Helmisaari, Marc [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Christiansen, Lasse [DNK]
83Intini, Giovanni G [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE]
84Hermanssan, Jonathan [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Guralik, Garrit [DEU]
85Tremyr, Morten [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Niznansky, Milan [SVK]
86Hedin, Marten [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Wottrich, Fredrik [SWE]
87Biela, Marius [SWE]Drew 1-1-1vs.Forsman, Viktor [FIN]
88Pritsch, Max [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Papagelos, Tony [SWE]
89Bakke, Geir [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA]
90Matsoukas, Makis [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
91Wald, Piotr [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Tang, Mikael [SWE]
92Laursen, Alexander [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Vettenranta, Michael [SWE]
93Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Bertin, Oscar [DEU]
94Andersen, Theis [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]
95Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Saul, Philip [DEU]
96Kristensen, Kasper [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Skålevik, Tore [NOR]
97Eklund, Andreas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Torregiani, Vincent [SWE]
98Birch, Mads [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Söderlund, David [SWE]
99Mrozek, Michal [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Boo, Jesper [SWE]
100Magnusson, Niklas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Nagy, Thomas [DEU]
101Põldsam, Ismo [EST]Won 2-1vs.Frisk, Mikko [ENG]
102Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Nguyen, Patrice [FRA]
103Sedovnik, Ziga [SVN]Won 2-0vs.Braf, Martin [SWE]
104Schwarz, Iris [DEU]Lost 0-1vs.Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [ENG]
105Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Thorvaldsen, Kine [NOR]
106Nielsen, Brian E [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Kamp, Gôsta [SWE]
107Pietiläinen, Ville [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Neumann, Johannes [DEU]
108Malmström, Jacob [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Baldus, Michael [DEU]
109Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR]Drew 1-1-1vs.Wellman, Fredrik [SWE]
110Brzozowski, Pawel [POL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
111Kirsten, Filip [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Schekk, Roland [HUN]
112Iveling, Christian [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Wihlborg, Marlon [SWE]
113Bure, Daniel [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Åberg, Joakim [SWE]
114Kaufmann, Michael [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE]
115Rasmussen, Frej [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Backström, Mattias O [SWE]
116Karlsson, Thomas [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Berg, Hampus [SWE]
117Grünhagen, Oliver [DEU]Drew 1-1-1vs.Berggren, Mattias [SWE]
118Fridriksson, Marteinn [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD]
119Horváth, Jozef [SVK]Won 2-1vs.Brouwer, Jens [DEU]
120Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Christensen, Jens Kjae [DNK]
121Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Christensen, Mathias [DNK]
122Winkler, Axel [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE]
123Välimäki, Jukka P [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Dahl, Joel [SWE]
124Brinning, Patrik [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Elfving, Johan [SWE]
125Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
126Stalder, Roman [CHE]Won 2-0vs.Eriksson, André [SWE]
127Schuette, Soeren [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Fredriksson, Emil [SWE]
128Kristiansen, Eskild [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Fröberg, Marcus [SWE]
129O'dell, Lee [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Frostgård, Christoffer [SWE]
130Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Garbrecht, Magnus [ISR]
131Hansen, Simon [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Gruendlich, Jan [DEU]
132Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Hansson, Alexander [SWE]
133Larsen, Christian [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Högberg, Daniel [SWE]
134Jonsson, Daniel [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
135Hedman, Johannes [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Illes, Marton [HUN]
136Sandberg, Valentin [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Johansen, Olaf [DNK]
137Hagberth, Patrik [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Johansson, Marcus [SWE]
138Persson, Emil [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Jonsson, Pontus [SWE]
139Thiesen, Anders [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Klejs, Frederik [DNK]
140Michelsen, Mark [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Laios, Dudas [SWE]
141Waara, Anton [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Laitinen, Timo [SWE]
142Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Larsen, Michael [DNK]
143Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Lindberg, Nils [SWE]
144Lunau, Mads [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Ljungberg 7080207802, [ENG]
145Kapust, Axel [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Löfdahl, Love [SWE]
146Sjölander, Robert [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK]
147Fureby, Andreas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Lundberg, Alexander [SWE]
148Sundberg, Pontus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Nilsson, Mattias [SWE]
149Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK]
150Persson, Johannes [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Risager, Jeppe [DNK]
151Kochendorff Andersen, [DNK]Drew 1-1vs.Sologuren, David R [BOL]
152Bisbo, Nicklas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Thomas, Marc [DEU]
153Persson, Christoffer [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Thrue, Finn [DNK]
154Berzell, Martin [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Waldenberger, Marc [DEU]
155Bartels, Willy [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Wall, Sebastian [SWE]
156Sørensen, Brian [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Wulf, Jesper P [DNK]
157Dahlquist, Fredrik [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Menzel, Ralf [DEU]
158Rosinski, David [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Aaboen, Nikolai [NOR]
159Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Algander, Per [SWE]
160Barbier, Arnaud [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Andersson, John [SWE]
161Felkle, Pawel [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Bensen, Jannik [DNK]
162Lohse, August [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Bernhaerdt, Victor [SWE]
163Schwelm, Enrico [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Bert, Johan [SWE]
164Hansson, Erling [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Cederberg, Joakim [SWE]
165Wijntjes, Robert [IRL]Won 2-0vs.Damgaard, Emil [SWE]
166Wallgren, Alexander [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK]
167Rohm, Bjorn [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Felbo, Bjarke [DNK]
168Hansen, Magnus [DNK]Drew 1-1-1vs.Friemann, Peter [SWE]
169Holmberg, Alexander [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU]
170Edenbrandt, Jonas [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Johansson, Pontus [SWE]
171Svensson Ramirez, Ulf [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Hansen, Torben [DNK]
172Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Hektor, Anders [SWE]
173Strumbelj, Jernej [SVN]Lost 1-2vs.Henriksen, André Melin [NOR]
174Nielsen, Kennet [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Hensing, Marcus [ENG]
175Tengblad, Johan [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Larsen, Trine [DNK]
176Wessmann, Mathias [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Larsson 5208048602, Ri [SWE]
177Loubo, Martin [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Nasiund, Olof [ENG]
178Poulsen, Casper S [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Nielsen, Simon Helming [DNK]
179Rim, Rune [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Nordin, Lars [SWE]
180Shepherd, Iain [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Olsen, Kasper [SWE]
181Svedby, Fredrik [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Selander, Johan [SWE]
182Stadler, Matthias [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Stilling, Peter [DNK]
183Tähkä, Henri [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Westerlind, Magnus [SWE]
Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Andersson, Henrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Belova, Zoya [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Bignami, Andrea [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Bleys, Tony [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Bonde, Michael [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Brambilla, Davide [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Casadei, Luca [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Corwood, James [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Cromer, Guillaume [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Curia, Francesco [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] * Awarded Bye *
Dahl, Tina [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Detora, Melissa J [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Dietrich, Denis [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Dolar, Robin [SVN] * Awarded Bye *
Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Elmqvist, Johan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Esser, Florian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Estratti, Samuele [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Fior, Daniel [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Fornasari, Michele [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Ganz, Andreas [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Gilis, Lucas [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Gricius, Karolis [LTU] * Awarded Bye *
Helbig, Martin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Herzog, Nicolai [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Holzinger, Thomas [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ipsen, Kristian Kjølle [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Janse, Love [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jansson, Simon [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jell, Phillip [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jönsson, Steffen [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Juza, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Kanelis, Paulos [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Karlsen, Markus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kerätär, Juha [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Kofoed, Janus R [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Kolp, Johann [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Kopec, Mateusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Larsson, David K [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti E [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Mallander, Max [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Martineau, Jerome [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Melin, Anders [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Merklejn, Kazimierz [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Mesotten, Raf [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Morelli, Antonio [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Moshølen, André [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Müller, Ronald [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Munch, Felix P [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Neri, Riccardo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver J [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Pestov, Evgeny [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Pichon, Elie [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Riffert, Till W [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rikola, Markku [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Sarja, Risto [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Semkin, Alexander [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] * Awarded Bye *
Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Soloviev, Valentin [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Urban, Richard [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Verhulst, Johan [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Wallin, Peter [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Westberg, Jon [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Wright, Mick J [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Zahl, Benjamin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA] * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All