Grand Prix Malmo
Round 3 Results
Green Bracket

Posted in Event Coverage on May 19, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Hansen, Christian [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Madoui, Amin [FRA]
2Kallan, Gustav* [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE]
3Markovic, Jana [SCG]Won 2-0vs.Brock, Olle [SWE]
4Curia, Francesco [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Dolar, Robin [SVN]
5Andreasson, Bjorn O [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Wallin, Peter [SWE]
6Guralik, Garrit [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
7Moshølen, André [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Musmacher, Thomas [DEU]
8Asmussen, Allan [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Oks, Oliver J [AUS]
9Baldus, Michael [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Yurochko, Nikita [RUS]
10Gilis, Lucas [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Davidsson, Simon [SWE]
11Christensson, Thommy [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE]
12Steinecke, Michael [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Zahl, Benjamin [DEU]
13Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Epskamp, Yori [NLD]
14Pritsch, Max [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Mayer, Manuel F [DEU]
15Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Almgren, Oscar [SWE]
16Viniczai, Tibor [HUN]Lost 0-2vs.Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
17Thor, Patrik [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Synnergren, Per [SWE]
18Neumann, Johannes [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Post, Dallas [USA]
19Floderus, Peter [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA]
20Henze, Oliver [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK]
21Gressens, Wim [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Hagberth, Anders [SWE]
22Nosowicz, Karol [POL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]
23Olsson, Niklas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Kanelis, Paulos [GRC]
24Vettenranta, Michael [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Fagerberg, Nils [SWE]
25Olsson, Marcus [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Nagy, Thomas [DEU]
26Bloch, Felix M [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Andersson, Henrik [SWE]
27Olsson, Andre [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Sahlberg, Martin [SWE]
28Almquist, Christoffer [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
29Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Knutsson, Tobias [SWE]
30Kristensen, Dennis [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Kolp, Johann [DEU]
31Bergman, Viktor [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Kofoed, Janus R [DNK]
32Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Claire, Guillaume [FRA]
33Jell, Phillip [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
34Johansson, Pontus [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
35Golm, Martin [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Siemons, Bjarne H [DNK]
36Bleys, Tony [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]
37Gajewski, Michal [POL]Won 2-0vs.Helmisaari, Marc [SWE]
38Martineau, Jerome [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Kamp, Gôsta [SWE]
39Cromer, Guillaume [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Torregiani, Vincent [SWE]
40Kristensson, Martin [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
41Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Luc, John [SWE]
42Holm, Fredrik [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Dahl, Tina [DNK]
43Matsoukas, Makis [GRC]Drew 1-1-1vs.Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR]
44Bulakowski, Janusz [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Söderlund, David [SWE]
45Schrøder, Michael [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Choma, Adam [POL]
46Linder, Anton [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Axelsson, Daniel [SWE]
47Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Boo, Jesper [SWE]
48Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Carlmar, Chris [NOR]
49Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Müller, Ronald [DEU]
50Sedovnik, Ziga [SVN]Lost 0-2vs.Maurel, Axel [FRA]
51Jagner, Hannes [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Westermann, Søren [DNK]
52Hylander, David [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Keistinen, Antti [FIN]
53Kristensen, Kasper [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE]
54Wald, Piotr [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Holm, Jacob [DNK]
55Hedlund, Tobias [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN]
56Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE]
57Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL]Won 2-0vs.Neri, Riccardo [ITA]
58Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
59Corwood, James [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Svensson, Albin [SWE]
60Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Svensson, Tommy [SWE]
61Rosada, Adrian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Böhm, Philip [DEU]
62Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE]
63Golia, Patrizio [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Tärnqvist, Nils [SWE]
64Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Nguyen, Patrice [FRA]
65Korsell, Samuel [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS]
66Põldsam, Ismo [EST]Lost 0-2vs.Almelund, Joakim [SWE]
67Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT]
68Hedin, Marten [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Tremyr, Morten [NOR]
69Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Ekdahl, Martin [SWE]
70Hansen, Andre M [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
71Morelli, Antonio [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Johansson, Johnas [NOR]
72Bezruc, Vaclav [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Forsman, Viktor [FIN]
73Schekk, Roland [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Iveling, Christian [SWE]
74Biela, Marius [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Wallgren, Alexander [SWE]
75Edenbrandt, Jonas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
76Andersson, Magnus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Gruendlich, Jan [DEU]
77Bäck, Rickard [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Dahlström, Mikael [SWE]
78Johansson, Marcus [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Larsson, Jonatan [SWE]
79Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]
80Thiesen, Anders [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Rovny, Robert [SVK]
81Copus, Lee [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Pietiläinen, Ville [FIN]
82Berzell, Martin [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Felbo, Bjarke [DNK]
83Saul, Philip [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Lindberg, Nils [SWE]
84Kaufmann, Michael [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Niznansky, Milan [SVK]
85Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Nilsson, Goran [ENG]
86Sjölander, Robert [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Persson, Emil [SWE]
87Saarinen, Olli [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Dilling, Ingolf [DNK]
88Bensen, Jannik [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Schoeld, Haakan [SWE]
89Thomas, Marc [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Kurttio, Anttu [FIN]
90Rasmussen, Curt [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN]
91Vlaminck, David [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Wall, Sebastian [SWE]
92Schuette, Soeren [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
93Egerbo, Kim [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Tengblad, Johan [SWE]
94Ristovský, Tom [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Poulsen, Casper S [DNK]
95Christiansen, Lasse [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
96Schwelm, Enrico [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Menzel, Ralf [DEU]
97Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Rim, Rune [DNK]
98Svensson Ramirez, Ulf [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Loubo, Martin [SWE]
99Åberg, Joakim [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Rönn, Johan [SWE]
100Gustafson, Lasse [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Denning, Frederik [DNK]
101Lohse, August [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Persson, Johannes [SWE]
102Lunde, Alexander [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Malmodin, Tommy [SWE]
103Jovanovic, Luka M [SCG]Lost 1-2vs.Emeka, Christian [DEU]
104Ljungberg 7080207802, [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Frisk, Mikko [ENG]
105Hemmingsen, Frederik [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Runander, Khan [SWE]
106Schwarz, Iris [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
107Höchel, Christian [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Jönsson, Andreas [SWE]
108Åberg, Johan [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Magnusson, Niklas [SWE]
109Hårdstam, Johan [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Schneider, Steffen [DEU]
110Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Baumgart, Tino [DEU]
111Waara, Anton [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Neave, Jesse [AUS]
112Högberg, Daniel [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN]
113Andersson, Mattias [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Välimäki, Jukka P [FIN]
114Frostgård, Christoffer [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Rasmussen, Tim P [DNK]
115Backström, Mattias O [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Elfving, Johan [SWE]
116Hermanssan, Jonathan [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
117Lau, Hung [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Pedersen, Anders [DNK]
118Hektor, Anders [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Jansen, Ralf [DEU]
119Nyström, Per [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Strunge, Lasse [SWE]
120Henriksen, André Melin [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Clemedtson, Christophe [SWE]
121Skålevik, Tore [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Fallgren, David [SWE]
122Zorzi, Giulio [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Strandh, Goran M [SWE]
123Andersson, John [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Intini, Giovanni G [ITA]
124Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Falbo, Kyle [USA]
125Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Nielsen, Brian E [DNK]
126Eklund, Andreas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Lind, Daniel [DNK]
127Fröberg, Marcus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Jensen, David R [DNK]
128Laios, Dudas [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Wulf, Jesper P [DNK]
129Wiberg, Johan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Mrozek, Michal [POL]
130Bertin, Oscar [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Tähkä, Henri [FIN]
131Ahlin, Johannes [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Cederberg, Joakim [SWE]
132Bakke, Geir [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Giraldeau, Renaud [CAN]
133Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Larsson, Joacim [SWE]
134Braf, Martin [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK]
135Horváth, Jozef [SVK]Lost 0-2vs.Schwede, Sten [EST]
136Piil, Thomas [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC]
137Klausen, Alex [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN]
138Axelsson, William [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Wall, Oscar [SWE]
139Wottrich, Fredrik [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Stock, Sylvain [FRA]
140Wessmann, Mathias [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Roessler, Andreas [DEU]
141Johansen, Olaf [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Berg, Hampus [SWE]
142Henckel, Nikolas [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Gieron, Lukasz M [POL]
143Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Juntti, Juho [FIN]
144Nilsson, Mattias [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Hensing, Marcus [ENG]
145Håkansson, Jesper [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Kapust, Axel [DEU]
146Lampinen, Björn [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Shepherd, Iain [SWE]
147Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Andersen, Theis [DNK]
148Lundberg, Alexander [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Holmberg, Alexander [DNK]
149Stadler, Matthias [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Malmström, Jacob [SWE]
150Persson, Christoffer [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Eriksson, Rickard [SWE]
151Illes, Marton [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Wijntjes, Robert [IRL]
152Wedin, Andreas [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD]
153Giambastiani, Filippo [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Birch, Mads [DNK]
154Thorvaldsen, Kine [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Algander, Per [SWE]
155Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Weidemann, Felix [DEU]
156Melin, Anders [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
157Laursen, Alexander [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Schssler, Benedict [DEU]
158Stalder, Roman [CHE]Lost 1-2vs.Rosinski, David [SWE]
159Monsen, Christer [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Papagelos, Tony [SWE]
160Tang, Mikael [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Selander, Johan [SWE]
161Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Brzozowski, Pawel [POL]
162Wellman, Fredrik [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Facchini, Nullo [DNK]
163Kochendorff Andersen, [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Kirsten, Filip [SWE]
164Friemann, Peter [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Sologuren, David R [BOL]
165Hansen, Magnus [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Berggren, Mattias [SWE]
166Grünhagen, Oliver [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Wihlborg, Marlon [SWE]
167Larsen, Trine [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Jonsson, Daniel [SWE]
168Löfdahl, Love [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Christensen, Jens Kjae [DNK]
169Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Klejs, Frederik [DNK]
170Hansen, Torben [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Thrue, Finn [DNK]
171Bartels, Willy [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Waldenberger, Marc [DEU]
172Winkler, Axel [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Hagberth, Patrik [SWE]
173Sandberg, Valentin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]
174Nielsen, Simon Helming [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Eriksson, André [SWE]
175Brinning, Patrik [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Felkle, Pawel [DEU]
176Laitinen, Timo [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Fredriksson, Emil [SWE]
177Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Larsson 5208048602, Ri [SWE]
178Jonsson, Pontus [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Rohm, Bjorn [NOR]
179Fridriksson, Marteinn [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Larsen, Christian [SWE]
180Stilling, Peter [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK]
181Rasmussen, Frej [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Dahlquist, Fredrik [SWE]
182Bert, Johan [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Hansson, Alexander [SWE]
183Michelsen, Mark [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Bisbo, Nicklas [DNK]
184Nielsen, Kennet [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU]
185Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Sundberg, Pontus [SWE]
186Dahl, Joel [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Damgaard, Emil [SWE]
187Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Nordin, Lars [SWE]
188Kristiansen, Eskild [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Naslund, Olof [ENG]
189Hedman, Johannes [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Karlsson, Thomas [SWE]
190Barbier, Arnaud [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Hansen, Simon [DNK]
191Risager, Jeppe [DNK]Drew 1-1-1vs.Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK]
192Christensen, Mathias [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Bure, Daniel [SWE]
193Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Garbrecht, Magnus [ISR]
194O'dell, Lee [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Bernhaerdt, Victor [SWE]
195Lunau, Mads [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Larsen, Michael [DNK]
196Vange, Soren [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Aaboen, Nikolai [NOR]
Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Belova, Zoya [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Bignami, Andrea [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Casadei, Luca [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] * Awarded Bye *
Detora, Melissa J [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Dietrich, Denis [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Elmqvist, Johan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Esser, Florian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Estratti, Samuele [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Fior, Daniel [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Fornasari, Michele [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Ganz, Andreas [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Gricius, Karolis [LTU] * Awarded Bye *
Helbig, Martin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Herzog, Nicolai [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Holzinger, Thomas [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Ipsen, Kristian Kjølle [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Janse, Love [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jansson, Simon [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Jönsson, Steffen [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Juza, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Karlsen, Markus [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Kerätär, Juha [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Larsson, David K [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti E [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Mallander, Max [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Merklejn, Kazimierz [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Mesotten, Raf [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Munch, Felix P [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Pestov, Evgeny [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Pichon, Elie [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Riffert, Till W [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Rikola, Markku [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Sarja, Risto [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Semkin, Alexander [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] * Awarded Bye *
Soloviev, Valentin [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Urban, Richard [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Westberg, Jon [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All