Grand Prix Malmo
Round 7 Pairings
Green Bracket

Posted in Event Coverage on May 19, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Asmussen, Allan [DNK] 18vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] 18
5Schrøder, Michael [DNK] 18vs.Jönsson, Steffen [DNK] 18
7Gajewski, Michal [POL] 18vs.Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [CAN] 18
6Golia, Patrizio [ITA] 18vs.Hylander, David [SWE] 18
8Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN] 18vs.Johansson, Pontus [SWE] 16
4Almelund, Joakim [SWE] 18vs.Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 18
3Kristensen, Kasper [SWE] 18vs.Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] 18
122Hedin, Marten [SWE] 18vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK] 18
9Matsoukas, Makis [GRC] 16vs.Detora, Melissa J [USA] 16
30Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] 15vs.Luc, John [SWE] 15
31Malander, Max [SWE] 15vs.Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] 15
29Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK] 15vs.Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] 15
27Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA] 15vs.Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] 15
32Bloch, Felix M [SWE] 15vs.Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] 15
28Soloviev, Valentin [FIN] 15vs.Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] 15
36Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL] 15vs.Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] 15
33Maurel, Axel [FRA] 15vs.Lundberg, Jonas [SWE] 15
34Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] 15vs.Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] 15
40Herzog, Nicolai [SWE] 15vs.Persson, Fredrik [SWE] 15
39Moshølen, André [NOR] 15vs.Schssler, Benedict [DEU] 15
37Elmqvist, Johan [SWE] 15vs.Christensson, Thommy [SWE] 15
25Axelsson, Daniel [SWE] 15vs.Mesotten, Raf [BEL] 15
35Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK] 15vs.Torregiani, Vincent [SWE] 15
26Saarinen, Olli [FIN] 15vs.Nagy, Thomas [DEU] 15
38Wulf, Jesper P [DNK] 15vs.Curia, Francesco [ITA] 15
24Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] 15vs.Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR] 15
16Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK] 15vs.Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] 15
13Eklund, Andreas [SWE] 15vs.Kratter, Filippo [ITA] 15
12Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] 15vs.Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL] 15
23Neri, Riccardo [ITA] 15vs.Neumann, Johannes [DEU] 15
11Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] 15vs.Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] 15
10Jensen, David R [DNK] 15vs.Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN] 15
14Almgren, Oscar [SWE] 15vs.Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] 15
15Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] 15vs.Söderlund, David [SWE] 15
21Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] 15vs.Boo, Jesper [SWE] 15
17Esser, Florian [DEU] 15vs.Kerätär, Juha [FIN] 15
22Bleys, Tony [BEL] 15vs.Egerbo, Kim [SWE] 15
20Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN] 15vs.Böhm, Philip [DEU] 15
18Verhulst, Johan [BEL] 15vs.Baumgart, Tino [DEU] 15
19Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE] 15vs.Thor, Patrik [SWE] 15
41Brzozowski, Pawel [POL] 14vs.Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE] 13
46Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD] 13vs.Schwarz, Iris [DEU] 12
44Ganz, Andreas [CHE] 13vs.Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] 13
45Markovic, Jana [SCG] 13vs.Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE] 13
42Schneider, Steffen [DEU] 13vs.Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA] 13
43Nosowicz, Karol [POL] 13vs.Johansson, Johnas [NOR] 13
65Dilling, Ingolf [DNK] 12vs.Berg, Hampus [SWE] 12
66Håkansson, Jesper [SWE] 12vs.Larsson, Joacim [SWE] 12
64Juza, Martin [CZE] 12vs.Kolp, Johann [DEU] 12
68Drobny, Radoslav [SVK] 12vs.Sahlberg, Martin [SWE] 12
63Åberg, Johan [SWE] 12vs.Wallin, Peter [SWE] 12
67Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA] 12vs.Almquist, Christoffer [SWE] 12
69Corwood, James [ENG] 12vs.Põldsam, Ismo [EST] 12
61Floderus, Peter [SWE] 12vs.Dolar, Robin [SVN] 12
72Müller, Ronald [DEU] 12vs.Martineau, Jerome [FRA] 12
73Kanelis, Paulos [GRC] 12vs.Fior, Daniel [ITA] 12
71Casadei, Luca [ITA] 12vs.Kopec, Mateusz [POL] 12
70Jansen, Ralf [DEU] 12vs.Lundberg, Alexander [SWE] 12
74Hensing, Marcus [ENG] 12vs.Zahl, Benjamin [DEU] 12
62Choma, Adam [POL] 12vs.Olsson, Marcus [SWE] 12
50Bulakowski, Janusz [POL] 12vs.Neave, Jesse [AUS] 12
60Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] 12vs.Westberg, Jon [SWE] 12
48Lindberg, Nils [SWE] 12vs.Morelli, Antonio [ITA] 12
49Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] 12vs.Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] 12
47Andersen, Theis [DNK] 12vs.Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] 12
52Vettenranta, Michael [SWE] 12vs.Piil, Thomas [DNK] 12
76Elfving, Johan [SWE] 12vs.Melin, Anders [SWE] 12
51Wald, Piotr [POL] 12vs.Malin, Antti E [FIN] 12
53Schwede, Sten [EST] 12vs.Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 12
59Helmisaari, Marc [SWE] 12vs.Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE] 12
57Andersson, Mattias [SWE] 12vs.Riffert, Till W [DEU] 12
58Yurochko, Nikita [RUS] 12vs.Bäck, Rickard [SWE] 12
56Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE] 12vs.Nyström, Per [SWE] 12
54Zorzi, Giulio [ITA] 12vs.Gustafson, Lasse [DNK] 12
55Holmberg, Alexander [DNK] 12vs.Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] 12
75Dietrich, Denis [DEU] 12vs.Hansen, Andre M [DNK] 12
77Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE] 12vs.Olsson, Andre [SWE] 12
98Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] 12vs.Ipsen, Kristian Kjølle [DNK] 12
90Holm, Fredrik [SWE] 12vs.Larsson, David K [SWE] 12
95Rosinski, David [SWE] 12vs.Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL] 12
93Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR] 12vs.Roessler, Andreas [DEU] 12
92Wedin, Andreas [SWE] 12vs.Sarja, Risto [FIN] 12
96Tähkä, Henri [FIN] 12vs.Molokanov, Alexander Y [RUS] 12
97Waara, Anton [SWE] 12vs.Pestov, Evgeny [RUS] 12
99Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK] 12vs.Baldus, Michael [DEU] 12
78Keistinen, Antti [FIN] 12vs.Westermann, Søren [DNK] 12
101Henze, Oliver [DEU] 12vs.Steinecke, Michael [DEU] 12
100Ekdahl, Martin [SWE] 12vs.Olsson, Niklas [SWE] 12
91Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU] 12vs.Gilis, Lucas [BEL] 12
94Lampinen, Björn [SWE] 12vs.Knutsson, Tobias [SWE] 12
89Kristensson, Martin [SWE] 12vs.Fallgren, David [SWE] 12
83Bergman, Viktor [SWE] 12vs.Emeka, Christian [DEU] 12
88Karlsson, Thomas [SWE] 12vs.Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA] 12
80Pichon, Elie [FRA] 12vs.Pritsch, Max [DEU] 12
79Kamp, Gôsta [SWE] 12vs.Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU] 12
82Rosada, Adrian [DEU] 12vs.Thiesen, Anders [DNK] 12
81Janse, Love [SWE] 12vs.Fornasari, Michele [ITA] 12
84Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN] 12vs.Fagerberg, Nils [SWE] 12
87Åberg, Joakim [SWE] 12vs.Tang, Mikael [SWE] 12
85Pedersen, Karina Y [DNK] 12vs.Ristovský, Tom [CZE] 12
86Levy, Raphael [FRA] 12vs.Frostgård, Christoffer [SWE] 12
103Linder, Anton [SWE] 10vs.Höchel, Christian [DEU] 10
104Sologuren, David R [BOL] 10vs.Hagberth, Patrik [SWE] 10
102Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR] 10vs.Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR] 10
123Carlmar, Chris [NOR] 9vs.Stadler, Matthias [DEU] 9
127Hektor, Anders [SWE] 9vs.Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE] 9
126Poulsen, Casper S [DNK] 9vs.Illes, Marton [HUN] 9
129Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] 9vs.Munch, Felix P [DNK] 9
125Larsen, Michael [DNK] 9vs.Högberg, Daniel [SWE] 9
124Lunau, Mads [DNK] 9vs.Vange, Soren [ENG] 9
128Bensen, Jannik [DNK] 9vs.Belova, Zoya [RUS] 9
115Davidsson, Simon [SWE] 9vs.Zander, Bernhard [SWE] 9
130Dahl, Tina [DNK] 9vs.Monsen, Christer [NOR] 9
131Urban, Richard [HUN] 9vs.Stalder, Roman [CHE] 9
120Felbo, Bjarke [DNK] 9vs.Jansson, Simon [SWE] 9
135Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR] 9vs.Kapust, Axel [DEU] 7
134Damgaard, Emil [SWE] 9vs.Holm, Jacob [DNK] 9
133Brock, Olle [SWE] 9vs.Strunge, Lasse [SWE] 9
132Jonsson, Pontus [SWE] 9vs.Mrozek, Michal [POL] 9
121Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS] 9vs.Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC] 9
113Barbier, Arnaud [FRA] 9vs.Facchini, Nullo [DNK] 9
119Gricius, Karolis [LTU] 9vs.Thomas, Marc [DEU] 9
107Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN] 9vs.Thrue, Finn [DNK] 9
108Hagberth, Anders [SWE] 9vs.Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK] 9
106Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE] 9vs.Malmström, Jacob [SWE] 9
110Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE] 9vs.Ahlin, Johannes [SWE] 9
105Sjölander, Robert [SWE] 9vs.Fröberg, Marcus [SWE] 9
109Jovanovic, Luka M [SCG] 9vs.Semkin, Alexander [RUS] 9
111Bernhaerdt, Victor [SWE] 9vs.Laios, Dudas [SWE] 9
118Persson, Emil [SWE] 9vs.Giraldeau, Renaud [CAN] 9
116Stilling, Peter [DNK] 9vs.Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK] 9
117Bakke, Geir [NOR] 9vs.Bertin, Oscar [DEU] 9
114Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE] 9vs.Epskamp, Yori [NLD] 9
112Eriksson, Rickard [SWE] 9vs.Sundberg, Pontus [SWE] 9
2Kallan, Gustav* [DNK] 9vs.Persson, Johannes [SWE] 9
138Schekk, Roland [HUN] 7vs.Weidemann, Felix [DEU] 6
136Biela, Marius [SWE] 7vs.Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK] 7
137Papagelos, Tony [SWE] 7vs.Pedersen, Anders [DNK] 7
145Andersson, Magnus [SWE] 6vs.Golm, Martin [DEU] 6
147Gressens, Wim [BEL] 6vs.Larsen, Trine [DNK] 6
148Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN] 6vs.Wellman, Fredrik [SWE] 6
149Stock, Sylvain [FRA] 6vs.Dahl, Joel [SWE] 6
146Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU] 6vs.Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE] 6
144Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] 6vs.Jonsson, Daniel [SWE] 6
139Schwelm, Enrico [DEU] 6vs.Rasmussen, Martin [DNK] 6
143Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA] 6vs.Madoui, Amin [FRA] 6
140Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD] 6vs.Rovny, Robert [SVK] 6
141Dahlström, Mikael [SWE] 6vs.Johansen, Olaf [DNK] 6
142Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] 6vs.Post, Dallas [USA] 6
150Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] 6vs.Hansen, Simon [DNK] 3
152Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK] 3vs.Christensen, Mathias [DNK] 3
151Larsen, Christian [SWE] 3vs.Bert, Johan [SWE] 3
153O'dell, Lee [SWE] 3vs.Sandberg, Valentin [DNK] 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Grand Prix Orlando 2017

Top Five Moments by, Corbin Hosler

Nearly 1,300 players arrived in the Sunshine State to visit the bright world of Kaldesh one last time, and it didn't disappoint. Taking part in the final individual event for Aether Revol...

Learn More

Grand Prix Orlando 2017

Top 8 Decklists by, Corbin Hosler

One draft to decide it all. As Grand Prix Orlando drew to a close, eight players gathered for one final draft of Aether Revolt-Kaladesh. The winner would take the title and the trophy....

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By clicking any link on this page or by clicking Yes, you are giving your consent for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more