Grand Prix Malmo
Round 8 Pairings
Blue Bracket

Posted in Event Coverage on May 19, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
82Westling, Tomas [SWE] 21vs.Lee, Jackie [USA] 21
48Versari, Matteo [ITA] 21vs.Steinaa, Peter [DNK] 19
3Prytz, Bjørnar [NOR] 21vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU] 21
2Llimos Muntal, Pere [ESP] 21vs.Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] 21
5Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA] 19vs.Dictus, Mark [BEL] 19
17Pedersen, Anders B [DNK] 18vs.Munk, Troels L [DNK] 18
18Larsen, Soren [SWE] 18vs.Forslund, Fredrik [SWE] 18
20Strehli, Mate [HUN] 18vs.Englund, Simon E [SWE] 18
19Cedercrantz, Martin [ENG] 18vs.Käll, Tim [SWE] 18
23Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] 18vs.Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU] 18
21Berring, Nicholas [DNK] 18vs.Hitz, Michael [CHE] 18
24Löchert, Johannes [DEU] 18vs.Rutar, Andrej [SVN] 18
15Zupan, Marc [DEU] 18vs.Luis, Manuel [PRT] 18
22Rade, Olle [SWE] 18vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 18
16Lund, Kim [NOR] 18vs.Retournz, Amelien [FRA] 18
13Matull, Milan [DEU] 18vs.Larsen, Bjarke [DNK] 18
14Olsen, Sebastian [DNK] 18vs.Weidemann, Paul [DEU] 18
8Pettersson, Santi [SWE] 18vs.Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] 18
6Nilsson 2300127057, Er [SWE] 18vs.Enduraev, Pavel [RUS] 18
7Melka, Bartosz [POL] 18vs.Rodrigues, Ricardo M [PRT] 18
9Christensen, Oscar [DNK] 18vs.Hinz, Levi B [AUS] 18
11Unwin, Daniel G [AUS] 18vs.Bornelöv, Susanne [SWE] 18
12Croitoru, Denis [ROU] 18vs.Ströh, Kim [DNK] 18
10Poulsen, Morten [DNK] 18vs.Breindahl, Jonas [DNK] 18
26Larsson, Joel [SWE] 16vs.Dolenc, Andrej [SVN] 16
27Kumok, Vadim [RUS] 16vs.Fischer, Steven [DEU] 15
25Bogaard, Erikjan R [NLD] 16vs.Sapp, Joseph C [USA] 16
68Linell, Patrik [SWE] 15vs.Sciesinski, Marcin [IRL] 15
47Sjödahl, Gottfrid [SWE] 15vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 15
61Spano, Daniel [ITA] 15vs.Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] 15
67Schäfer, Benedikt [DEU] 15vs.Hagelberg, Maximillian [SWE] 15
69Rachid, Denniz [SWE] 15vs.Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU] 15
63Dierbach, Patrick [DEU] 15vs.Kârrstrand, Niklas [SWE] 15
64Gjälds, Tomas [SWE] 15vs.Bohny, Nico [CHE] 15
65Wehner, Lasse W [DNK] 15vs.Radesater, Tobias [SWE] 15
66Lewandowski, Bartlomie [POL] 15vs.Borup, Paw R [DNK] 15
60Zywczyk, Michal [ENG] 15vs.Messow, Philip [DEU] 15
62Frantuma, Marco [ITA] 15vs.Fält, Adam [SWE] 15
59Kieckhäfer, Ferdinand [DEU] 15vs.Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] 15
58Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 15vs.Svensson, Johan [SWE] 15
51Kurttio, Pekko [FIN] 15vs.Nielsen, Simon [DNK] 15
71Dippon, Andreas [DEU] 15vs.Skrzipek, Georg [DEU] 15
50Schönberger, Dennis [DEU] 15vs.Mathiasson, Mikael [SWE] 15
52Hofmann, Mike [DEU] 15vs.Calås, David [SWE] 15
53Rus, Tine [SVN] 15vs.Fethi, Khellif [FRA] 15
54Gotfredsen, Anders K [DNK] 15vs.Szczypior, Kuba [POL] 15
57Lichtl, Clemens [AUT] 15vs.Oberg, Kenny [SWE] 15
56Milis, Michael [BEL] 15vs.Lucas, Mark [SWE] 15
55De Wael, Tom [BEL] 15vs.Andersen, Emil [DNK] 15
70Landgraf, Svante [SWE] 15vs.Holdhus, Egon [NOR] 15
37Hvitved, Henrik [DNK] 15vs.Lage, Jonatan [SWE] 15
49Frisk, Morten K [DNK] 15vs.Dang, Martin P [DNK] 15
33Niemi, Christoffer [SWE] 15vs.Musial, Lukasz [ENG] 15
34Rönnkvist, Per [SWE] 15vs.Wright, Kyle [SWE] 15
31Mårtensson, Peter [SWE] 15vs.Debatin, Tobias [DEU] 15
32Sesani, Alessandro [ITA] 15vs.Åkerlund, Jesper [SWE] 15
30Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL] 15vs.Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] 15
36Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] 15vs.Lundin, Martin [SWE] 15
4Jensen, Uffe [DNK] 15vs.Ayala, Ernest E [POL] 15
28Feldmann, Jan [DEU] 15vs.Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP] 15
29Soumet, Arnaud [FRA] 15vs.Gouroutidis, Kiriakos [GRC] 15
35Linden, Mikael N [SWE] 15vs.Thórhallsson, Vilhjálm [SWE] 15
38Lugasi, Piergiorgio [ITA] 15vs.Van Hoof, Glenn [BEL] 15
44Lindner, Marcus [DEU] 15vs.Bergdal, Daniel [SWE] 15
46Secher, Joachim [DNK] 15vs.Searles, James [USA] 15
39Varady, Balazs [HUN] 15vs.Langner, Matthias [DEU] 15
43Holm, Malte [DNK] 15vs.Waern, Jonatan [SWE] 15
42Ferm, Jonathan [SWE] 15vs.Paananen, Juha [FIN] 15
41Cruz Cano, Pedro J [ESP] 15vs.Molin, Christian [SWE] 15
40Fridriksson, Stefan [ISL] 15vs.Vinter-olesen, Joakim [DNK] 15
45Sjoblom, Max [FIN] 15vs.Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] 15
73Piipponen, Marko [FIN] 14vs.Nevalainen, Ville [FIN] 13
72Wroblewski, Konrad [POL] 14vs.Pieprzyk, Marek [ENG] 13
75Holm, Jonatan [SWE] 13vs.Prod'homme, Patrick [FRA] 12
74Van Heems, Rogier [NLD] 13vs.Eriksson, John [FIN] 13
1Fosse, Jostein [NOR] 12vs.Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK] 12
99Schultze, Max [DEU] 12vs.Liewendahl, Christophe [SWE] 12
95Holtin, Benjamin [DEU] 12vs.Baldessari, Giovanni [ITA] 12
93Binzer, Sune [DNK] 12vs.Björnsson, Leonard [SWE] 12
92Meaney, Alan J [IRL] 12vs.Augustsen, Jeppe [SWE] 12
91Bendix Nielsen, Andrea [DNK] 12vs.Lorenzen, Jan [DEU] 12
94Carlsson, Per [SWE] 12vs.Wäänänen, Aatu [FIN] 12
96Mouer, Tobias [DNK] 12vs.Thomassen, René [DNK] 12
89Almerlöv, Anders [SWE] 12vs.Strubelj, Gregor [SVN] 12
97Wrammerfors, Stefan [SWE] 12vs.Zhidnikov, Ilia [RUS] 12
101Pedan, Sergey [RUS] 12vs.Fröberg, Johan [SWE] 12
100Ziegler, Mathias [DEU] 12vs.Wicktor, Mikael D [SWE] 12
76Nymark, Torbjørn [NOR] 12vs.Örnberg, Frej [SWE] 12
90Tarnowski, Rafal [POL] 12vs.Barkarsson, Unnsteinn [ISL] 12
98Lorenzen, Andreas [DNK] 12vs.Volberg, Mats [EST] 12
88Pezzotti, Fabio [ITA] 12vs.Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 12
81Enia, Gabriele [ITA] 12vs.Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] 12
79Kim, Seung Wook [SWE] 12vs.Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] 12
77Myllynen, Teemu J [FIN] 12vs.Jakobsen, Martin [DNK] 12
87Svensson, Fredrik [SWE] 12vs.Sorensen, Hjalte [ENG] 12
80Reiter, Florian [DEU] 12vs.Bork, Kenneth [DNK] 12
78Monsen, Haakon R [NOR] 12vs.Chiodini, Giorgio [ITA] 12
83Engleitner, Herbert [AUT] 12vs.Swierk, Pawel L [POL] 12
86Ramquist, Niklas [SWE] 12vs.Farlevik, Richard [SWE] 12
85Nobari, Poya [SWE] 12vs.Kalter, Phil [NLD] 12
84Gillberg, Jonas [SWE] 12vs.Strobach, Patrick [DEU] 12
102Lund, Bertram [SWE] 10vs.Napierski, Kamil [POL] 9
114Schack Nielsen, Peter [DNK] 9vs.Schnider, Jakob [DEU] 9
113Piwiec, Jacek [POL] 9vs.Falger, Andrew [NLD] 9
115Johansson, Mikael [SWE] 9vs.Barbari, Andrea [ITA] 9
117Hoydonckx, Yves [BEL] 9vs.Mortensen, Victor [SWE] 9
116Vangdal, Ida [SWE] 9vs.Nordinge, Johan [SWE] 9
118Pihl, Marcus [FIN] 9vs.Palmcrantz, Anna [SWE] 9
111Skoog, Martin [SWE] 9vs.Sarioglu, Sami [FRA] 9
112Giacomelli, Franco [ITA] 9vs.Lindgren, Viktor [SWE] 9
105Lundh, Robin [SWE] 9vs.Christensen, Rasmus [DNK] 9
110Heruth, Martin [DEU] 9vs.Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT] 9
109Larsson, Billy C [SWE] 9vs.Sorknæs, Johan [DNK] 9
103Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] 9vs.Leterme, Benoit [BEL] 9
104Lucas, Rosita [SWE] 9vs.Neumann, Mats [SWE] 9
106Taoubi, Farid [DEU] 9vs.Gatti, Luca L [ITA] 9
107Regent, Bartosz [POL] 9vs.Bertoni, Alessandro [ITA] 9
108Simon, Julian [DEU] 9vs.Andersson, Emil [SWE] 9
119Miecznikowski, Jedrzee [ENG] 9vs.Kalamarz, Lukasz [POL] 6
121Wahlquist, Alex [SWE] 6vs.Pedersen, Lucas B [SWE] 6
122Schwenke, Steph [NLD] 6vs.Aller, Viktor [SWE] 6
120Erichsen, Sebastian [DNK] 6vs.Öberg, Tor [SWE] 6
123Andersson, Joakim [SWE] 6vs.Linden, Anders [SWE] 6
Bedsted, Jonas [SWE] 4 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All