Grand Prix Malmo
Round 8 Pairings
Green Bracket

Posted in Event Coverage on May 19, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Jönsson, Steffen [DNK] 21vs.Bonde, Michael [DNK] 21
92Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [CAN] 21vs.Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] 21
3Estratti, Samuele [ITA] 21vs.Golia, Patrizio [ITA] 21
4Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] 21vs.Johansson, Pontus [SWE] 19
5Detora, Melissa J [USA] 19vs.Kristensen, Kasper [SWE] 18
20Hylander, David [SWE] 18vs.Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] 18
17Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE] 18vs.Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] 18
18Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN] 18vs.Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] 18
19Wulf, Jesper P [DNK] 18vs.Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN] 18
22Gajewski, Michal [POL] 18vs.Kerätär, Juha [FIN] 18
21Boo, Jesper [SWE] 18vs.Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK] 18
15Neri, Riccardo [ITA] 18vs.Almelund, Joakim [SWE] 18
23Bleys, Tony [BEL] 18vs.Asmussen, Allan [DNK] 18
16Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] 18vs.Nagy, Thomas [DEU] 18
24Baumgart, Tino [DEU] 18vs.Axelsson, Daniel [SWE] 18
14Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU] 18vs.Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] 18
6Soloviev, Valentin [FIN] 18vs.Schrøder, Michael [DNK] 18
13Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL] 18vs.Eklund, Andreas [SWE] 18
8Persson, Fredrik [SWE] 18vs.Elmqvist, Johan [SWE] 18
7Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK] 18vs.Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] 18
9Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] 18vs.Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN] 18
11Almgren, Oscar [SWE] 18vs.Hedin, Marten [SWE] 18
12Schssler, Benedict [DEU] 18vs.Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL] 18
10Szegho, Dalibor [SVK] 18vs.Lundberg, Jonas [SWE] 18
27Nosowicz, Karol [POL] 16vs.Ganz, Andreas [CHE] 16
28Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD] 16vs.Casadei, Luca [ITA] 15
26Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA] 16vs.Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE] 16
25Markovic, Jana [SCG] 16vs.Matsoukas, Makis [GRC] 16
55Kondrk, Marcel [SVK] 15vs.Westberg, Jon [SWE] 15
53Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] 15vs.Zorzi, Giulio [ITA] 15
52Neave, Jesse [AUS] 15vs.Herzog, Nicolai [SWE] 15
48Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] 15vs.Rosada, Adrian [DEU] 15
51Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU] 15vs.Fallgren, David [SWE] 15
49Söderlund, David [SWE] 15vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA] 15
50Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] 15vs.Malander, Max [SWE] 15
54Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] 15vs.Saarinen, Olli [FIN] 15
61Ristovský, Tom [CZE] 15vs.Berg, Hampus [SWE] 15
56Moshølen, André [NOR] 15vs.Luc, John [SWE] 15
62Wallin, Peter [SWE] 15vs.Gilis, Lucas [BEL] 15
46Neumann, Johannes [DEU] 15vs.Torregiani, Vincent [SWE] 15
63Olsson, Marcus [SWE] 15vs.Corwood, James [ENG] 15
60Musmacher, Thomas [DEU] 15vs.Floderus, Peter [SWE] 15
57Piil, Thomas [DNK] 15vs.Fornasari, Michele [ITA] 15
59Hansen, Andre M [DNK] 15vs.Kanelis, Paulos [GRC] 15
58Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA] 15vs.Melin, Anders [SWE] 15
47Håkansson, Jesper [SWE] 15vs.Jansen, Ralf [DEU] 15
33Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK] 15vs.Esser, Florian [DEU] 15
45Emeka, Christian [DEU] 15vs.Knutsson, Tobias [SWE] 15
32Waara, Anton [SWE] 15vs.Kolp, Johann [DEU] 15
34Sahlberg, Martin [SWE] 15vs.Martineau, Jerome [FRA] 15
65Böhm, Philip [DEU] 15vs.Olsson, Niklas [SWE] 15
31Curia, Francesco [ITA] 15vs.Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] 15
44Egerbo, Kim [SWE] 15vs.Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN] 15
30Jensen, David R [DNK] 15vs.Verhulst, Johan [BEL] 15
29Rosinski, David [SWE] 15vs.Sarja, Risto [FIN] 15
35Korsell, Samuel [SWE] 15vs.Mesotten, Raf [BEL] 15
36Yurochko, Nikita [RUS] 15vs.Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA] 15
37Andersen, Theis [DNK] 15vs.Wald, Piotr [POL] 15
38Hensing, Marcus [ENG] 15vs.Kratter, Filippo [ITA] 15
43Roessler, Andreas [DEU] 15vs.Holm, Fredrik [SWE] 15
42Morelli, Antonio [ITA] 15vs.Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL] 15
41Pritsch, Max [DEU] 15vs.Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] 15
40Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA] 15vs.Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE] 15
39Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR] 15vs.Olsson, Andre [SWE] 15
64Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] 15vs.Tähkä, Henri [FIN] 15
66Maurel, Axel [FRA] 15vs.Keistinen, Antti [FIN] 15
67Bloch, Felix M [SWE] 15vs.Henze, Oliver [DEU] 15
70Riffert, Till W [DEU] 15vs.Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE] 15
69Tang, Mikael [SWE] 15vs.Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] 15
71Baldus, Michael [DEU] 15vs.Brzozowski, Pawel [POL] 14
68Thor, Patrik [SWE] 15vs.Christensson, Thommy [SWE] 15
74Linder, Anton [SWE] 13vs.Brock, Olle [SWE] 12
73Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] 13vs.Sologuren, David R [BOL] 13
72Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR] 13vs.Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE] 13
98Urban, Richard [HUN] 12vs.Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE] 12
96Schwarz, Iris [DEU] 12vs.Schwede, Sten [EST] 12
95Choma, Adam [POL] 12vs.Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR] 12
94Persson, Emil [SWE] 12vs.Kopec, Mateusz [POL] 12
93Mrozek, Michal [POL] 12vs.Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL] 12
91Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC] 12vs.Barbier, Arnaud [FRA] 12
99Larsson, David K [SWE] 12vs.Kamp, Gôsta [SWE] 12
102Pichon, Elie [FRA] 12vs.Illes, Marton [HUN] 12
100Gricius, Karolis [LTU] 12vs.Holm, Jacob [DNK] 12
101Bensen, Jannik [DNK] 12vs.Jönsson, Andreas [SWE] 12
2Kallan, Gustav* [DNK] 12vs.Dietrich, Denis [DEU] 12
103Põldsam, Ismo [EST] 12vs.Höchel, Christian [DEU] 10
89Bulakowski, Janusz [POL] 12vs.Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR] 12
90Epskamp, Yori [NLD] 12vs.Thiesen, Anders [DNK] 12
97Gustafson, Lasse [DNK] 12vs.Zander, Bernhard [SWE] 12
88Steinecke, Michael [DEU] 12vs.Müller, Ronald [DEU] 12
78Malmström, Jacob [SWE] 12vs.Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU] 12
79Fröberg, Marcus [SWE] 12vs.Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE] 12
76Sundberg, Pontus [SWE] 12vs.Lindberg, Nils [SWE] 12
81Fior, Daniel [ITA] 12vs.Dahl, Tina [DNK] 12
87Stadler, Matthias [DEU] 12vs.Zahl, Benjamin [DEU] 12
80Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK] 12vs.Malin, Antti E [FIN] 12
77Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN] 12vs.Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK] 12
75Karlsson, Thomas [SWE] 12vs.Bernhaerdt, Victor [SWE] 12
86Munch, Felix P [DNK] 12vs.Wedin, Andreas [SWE] 12
85Dilling, Ingolf [DNK] 12vs.Lundberg, Alexander [SWE] 12
84Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] 12vs.Felbo, Bjarke [DNK] 12
82Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE] 12vs.Larsen, Michael [DNK] 12
83Ipsen, Kristian Kjølle [DNK] 12vs.Bertin, Oscar [DEU] 12
105Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR] 10vs.Lunau, Mads [DNK] 10
106Biela, Marius [SWE] 10vs.Stilling, Peter [DNK] 9
104Kapust, Axel [DEU] 10vs.Vange, Soren [ENG] 10
120Thomas, Marc [DEU] 9vs.Thrue, Finn [DNK] 9
118Jonsson, Pontus [SWE] 9vs.Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] 9
119Weidemann, Felix [DEU] 9vs.Gressens, Wim [BEL] 9
121Belova, Zoya [RUS] 9vs.Strunge, Lasse [SWE] 9
123Rovny, Robert [SVK] 9vs.Bakke, Geir [NOR] 9
116Poulsen, Casper S [DNK] 9vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE] 9
122Ahlin, Johannes [SWE] 9vs.Dahlström, Mikael [SWE] 9
117Monsen, Christer [NOR] 9vs.Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR] 9
109Jansson, Simon [SWE] 9vs.Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] 9
115Högberg, Daniel [SWE] 9vs.Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK] 9
110Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT] 9vs.Eriksson, Rickard [SWE] 9
107Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA] 9vs.Andersson, Magnus [SWE] 9
114Damgaard, Emil [SWE] 9vs.Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS] 9
108Wellman, Fredrik [SWE] 9vs.Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE] 9
111Laios, Dudas [SWE] 9vs.Dahl, Joel [SWE] 9
112Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] 9vs.Rasmussen, Martin [DNK] 9
113Semkin, Alexander [RUS] 9vs.Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU] 9
124Papagelos, Tony [SWE] 8vs.Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK] 7
125Schekk, Roland [HUN] 7vs.Johansen, Olaf [DNK] 6
128Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN] 6vs.Golm, Martin [DEU] 6
129Stock, Sylvain [FRA] 6vs.Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD] 6
130Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK] 6vs.Madoui, Amin [FRA] 6
127Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE] 6vs.Larsen, Christian [SWE] 6
126Larsen, Trine [DNK] 6vs.Post, Dallas [USA] 6
131Bert, Johan [SWE] 3vs.Hansen, Simon [DNK] 3
Sandberg, Valentin [DNK] 3 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Grand Prix Portland 2017

ROUND 9 PAIRINGS by, Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent   1 Baumeister, Corey [US] vs. Molle, Niels [XE] 2 Pfefferle, Noah [US] vs. Miller, Max [CA] 3 Nollen, Dyla...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By clicking any link on this page or by clicking Yes, you are giving your consent for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more