Grand Prix Malmo
Round 9 Results
Green Bracket

Posted in Event Coverage on May 19, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Bonde, Michael [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
2Kallan, Gustav* [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Ackermann, Amadeus [CHE]
3Detora, Melissa J [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Gajewski, Michal [POL]
4Hylander, David [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Almelund, Joakim [SWE]
5Tyrväinen, Marko M [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
6Soloviev, Valentin [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Drenck, Karl-emil [DNK]
7Almgren, Oscar [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Axelsson, Daniel [SWE]
8Sigurdsson, Ragnar [ISL]Lost 0-2vs.Lehnert, Heiko [DEU]
9Farcas-lohan, Jougene [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Eklund, Andreas [SWE]
10Ákos, Kenyeres [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Golia, Patrizio [ITA]
11Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Jönsson, Steffen [DNK]
12Jacobsen, Ronny P [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Lundberg, Jonas [SWE]
13Asmussen, Allan [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
14Nagy, Thomas [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Markovic, Jana [SCG]
15Johansson, Pontus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
16Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Cuenca, Nicolas J [USA]
17Simoncini, Stefano Fud [ITA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Leitner, Benjamin [AUT]
18Dr. Lenner, Áron [HUN]Lost 1-2vs.Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
19Esser, Florian [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
20Musmacher, Thomas [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Herzog, Nicolai [SWE]
21Kerätär, Juha [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
22Torregiani, Vincent [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Jansen, Ralf [DEU]
23Mesotten, Raf [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Böhm, Philip [DEU]
24Kristensen, Kasper [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Westberg, Jon [SWE]
25Hedin, Marten [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Boo, Jesper [SWE]
26Maurel, Axel [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Thor, Patrik [SWE]
27Tähkä, Henri [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Riffert, Till W [DEU]
28Waara, Anton [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Olsson, Marcus [SWE]
29Wulf, Jesper P [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Piil, Thomas [DNK]
30Schrøder, Michael [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
31Zorzi, Giulio [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Zeil, Jean-julien [FRA]
32Jensen, David R [DNK]Won 2-1vs.Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]
33Malander, Max [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Neri, Riccardo [ITA]
34Elmqvist, Johan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL]
35Henze, Oliver [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Berg, Hampus [SWE]
36Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC]Won 2-1vs.Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
37Knutsson, Tobias [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Schssler, Benedict [DEU]
38Saarinen, Olli [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
39Lindholm, Matti-jussi [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Tømmeraas, Tony [NOR]
40Hansen, Andre M [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
41Wald, Piotr [POL]Won 2-0vs.Sarja, Risto [FIN]
42Bleys, Tony [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Verbinnen, Kurt / [BEL]
43Luc, John [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Baumgart, Tino [DEU]
44Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]Lost 1-2vs.Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA]
45Sahlberg, Martin [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA]
46Gilis, Lucas [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
47Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Lindenbaum, Johan [SWE]
48Brzozowski, Pawel [POL]Lost 1-2vs.Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
49Dipsar, Sureyya [TUR]Won 2-0vs.Linder, Anton [SWE]
50Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Baldus, Michael [DEU]
51Dietrich, Denis [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Malin, Antti E [FIN]
52Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Mayer, Manuel F [DEU]
53Põldsam, Ismo [EST]Won 2-1vs.Wedin, Andreas [SWE]
54Ristovský, Tom [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Egerbo, Kim [SWE]
55Curia, Francesco [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Steinecke, Michael [DEU]
56Bertin, Oscar [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
57Floderus, Peter [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN]
58Hensing, Marcus [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Schwede, Sten [EST]
59Fröberg, Marcus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Morelli, Antonio [ITA]
60Pritsch, Max [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Martineau, Jerome [FRA]
61Skrede Reigstad, Simen [NOR]Won 2-0vs.Pichon, Elie [FRA]
62Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Thiesen, Anders [DNK]
63Verhulst, Johan [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
64Kanelis, Paulos [GRC]Won 2-1vs.Jørgensen, Rune [DNK]
65Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Wallin, Peter [SWE]
66Holm, Jacob [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Corwood, James [ENG]
67Barbier, Arnaud [FRA]Drew 1-1vs.Rosenthal, Jörn [DEU]
68Fior, Daniel [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Soderqvist, Joakim [SWE]
69Urban, Richard [HUN]Won 2-0vs.Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]
70Neave, Jesse [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Jedefeldt, Patrick [SWE]
71Lindberg, Nils [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Yurochko, Nikita [RUS]
72Söderlund, David [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Andersen, Theis [DNK]
73Zahl, Benjamin [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Lundberg, Alexander [SWE]
74Mrozek, Michal [POL]Won 2-1vs.Neumann, Johannes [DEU]
75Persson, Emil [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Hansen, Chris Dilan [SWE]
76Biela, Marius [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Lunau, Mads [DNK]
77Gressens, Wim [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Morre Pedersen, Morten [DNK]
78Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Dahl, Joel [SWE]
79Felbo, Bjarke [DNK]Lost 1-2vs.Bieniek, Lukasz L [POL]
80Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Illes, Marton [HUN]
81Gricius, Karolis [LTU]Lost 0-2vs.Patrakov, Nokolay [RUS]
82Monsen, Christer [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Stadler, Matthias [DEU]
83Dick, Alexander Krönle [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Eriksson, Rickard [SWE]
84Sundberg, Pontus [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Christiansen, Jeppe [SWE]
85Brock, Olle [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Dahl, Tina [DNK]
86Banakakis, Anastasios [GRC]Lost 1-2vs.Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE]
87Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Viniczai, Tibor [HUN]
88Strunge, Lasse [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Bakke, Geir [NOR]
89Karlsson, Thomas [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Kallioniemi, Peter J [SWE]
90Schmaltz Tziritas, Mat [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
91Thrue, Finn [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Schwarz, Iris [DEU]
92Papagelos, Tony [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Kapust, Axel [DEU]
93Innholt, Jan Michael [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Dahlström, Mikael [SWE]
94Ahlin, Johannes [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Schekk, Roland [HUN]
95Rasmussen, Martin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Wellman, Fredrik [SWE]
96Jansson, Simon [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Madoui, Amin [FRA]
97Laios, Dudas [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT]
98Artioli, Stefano Sauro [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
99Högberg, Daniel [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Molnar Widén, Henrik [SWE]
100Van Gool, Goffert G [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Mindresunde, Dag Arne [NOR]
101Post, Dallas [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Weidemann, Felix [DEU]
102Thomas, Marc [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Grabnar, Tomaz [SVN]
103Damgaard, Emil [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Loubo, Maj-britt [DNK]
104Larsen, Christian [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Johansen, Olaf [DNK]
105Stock, Sylvain [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Sorensen, Rasmus Hojho [DNK]
106Sandberg, Valentin [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Larsen, Trine [DNK]
107Bert, Johan [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Golm, Martin [DEU]
Hansen, Simon [DNK] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Grand Prix Orlando 2017

Top 8 Decklists by, Corbin Hosler

One draft to decide it all. As Grand Prix Orlando drew to a close, eight players gathered for one final draft of Aether Revolt-Kaladesh. The winner would take the title and the trophy....

Learn More

Grand Prix Orlando 2017

Top 8 Profiles by, Corbin Hosler

Eight competitors fought through a field of nearly 1,300 to reach the Top 8, and a final draft of Aether Revolt-Kaladesh decided it all. Here's some more about the eight players who re...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By clicking any link on this page or by clicking Yes, you are giving your consent for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more