Grand Prix Manila
Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 17, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Sugaya, Hironobu [JPN]Won 2-1vs.rivas, raynand a [PHL]
2Lucero, Red [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Takeda, Hiroki [JPN]
3Camangon, Gerald C [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Red, Mikhail [PHL]
4Cardenas, Benedict M [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Vinagrera, Emmanuel R [PHL]
5Nerez, Jacklord R [PHL]Won 2-1vs.Luo, Ryan [SGP]
6Hsu, Chao Shun [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]
7CO, BENEDICT [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Tan, richmond h [PHL]
8Kim, Cynic [KOR]Won 2-1vs.Juza, Martin [CZE]
9Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
10Gonzales, Martin Paolo [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Asinas, Rudi Jason E [PHL]
11Lim, Redmond [PHL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Sun, Dell [TWN]
12Chew, Kelvin [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS]
13Luces, Jonathan Justin [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Jbeili, Reggie [PHL]
14Bausa, Patrick A [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]
15Boonsiri, Toon [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL]
16Gutierrez, Ian Mark L [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Uson, Perry Winston L [PHL]
17tan, Lloyd e [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Rubio, Michael [PHL]
18Pangasinan, Jay P [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN]
19Caguiat, Froilan Archi [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Lee, Rick Hup Beng [MYS]
20Rico, Bob Erikzun T [PHL]Won 2-1vs.YU, STANLEY [PHL]
21Gamboa, Djohar [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Gonzalez, Marco G [PHL]
22Banda, Mark Joseph Mer [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
23Tanyag, Ed Ryan T [PHL]Won 2-1vs.Penachos, Primo Jr. [PHL]
24Leong, Ding y [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Pilapil, Michael Gene [PHL]
25Medina, Miguel S [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Morales, Jose Mari V [PHL]
26Tang, Stephen Roy [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Nisperos, Ricardo P [PHL]
27mate, adan angelo s [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Hubilla, Kenneth Jorda [PHL]
28Cohun, Benson [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Bay, Rav [PHL]
29Samaniego, Lawrence Fa [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Enriquez, Emil Gabriel [PHL]
30Pangilinan, Aurelio [PHL]Won 2-1vs.Romanes, Alfrie C [PHL]
31Cacapit, Mervin S [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Kim, Sang-eun [KOR]
32Lopez, Philip Jason G [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Llanos, David N [PHL]
33Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]Won 2-0vs.Zainuddin, Shamsul Bah [MYS]
34Ganz, Andreas [CHE]Won 2-0vs.Sati, Pratik Devendra [AUS]
35Manalo, Aristotle [PHL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Pacamara, Archie M [PHL]
36Gaviola, Michael Joey [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Savoie, Joseph [PHL]
37Calucag, Richard D [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Bueno, Paolo L [PHL]
38Panizales, Michael O [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Acenas, Paolo Sicat [PHL]
39Jagonos, Joefe G [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Francisco, Samuel Jaco [PHL]
40Felix, Victor [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Lei, Yu Sheng [CHN]
41Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Burgos, John Ryan E [PHL]
42Zhang, Meng Qiu [HKG]Won 2-1vs.carbonell, jonjon g [PHL]
43Pinyo, Wathanyu [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Park, Jun Young [KOR]
44Ortenero, Eli G [PHL]Drew 1-1-1vs.Soh, Terry [MYS]
45De Guzman, Ray A [USA]Won 2-0vs.Mendoza, Stephen Edsel [PHL]
46Manalac, Lloyd Albert [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Madrigal, Ricky [PHL]
47Law, Charles [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Sy, Manchester S [PHL]
48Srirattana, Noppadol [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Ozaki, Zax R [PHL]
49Ordonez, Alejandro R [PHL]Won 2-0vs.gambe, august t [PHL]
50Lai, Chien-Shie [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Buebo, Raymond R [PHL]
51Valenzuela, Ephraim [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Taguba, Mark [PHL]
52Rama, Philip Christoph [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Chye, Yian Hsiang [MYS]
53Yap, Mark Christopher [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Jaro, Ogie [PHL]
54Famorcan, Caesar W [PHL]Won 1-0-1vs.Lim, David Leslie w [PHL]
55Tenorio, Rexel Allan C [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Chiong, Marvin A [PHL]
56Deanon, Cheljohn [PHL]Won 2-0vs.cirujales, earl s [PHL]
57Gonzales, Mark Joseph [PHL]Won 2-1vs.Lee, Joon Soo [KOR]
58Sahagun, John Daroen [PHL]Won 2-1vs.Gonzales, John Benedic [PHL]
59Salim, Wijaya Putra [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Wong, Johan [ZAF]
60Abella, Reynald I [PHL]Won 2-0vs.Rodas, Mikko E [PHL]
61Yu, ronald [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Chua, Charles Benedict [PHL]
62Morente, Karl Jason [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Fronteras, Carlo Emman [PHL]
63Dela Pena, Michael Ang [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Cantillana, Andrew R [PHL]
64Pangan, Jayson [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Luo, Xingbin [CHN]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All