Grand Prix Melbourne
Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 30, 2012

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Wu, HaoLost 0-2vs.Harnden, Simon A
2Hughes, BrettWon 2-1vs.Pathirana, Prads
3Unwin, Daniel GWon 2-0vs.Hart, Jake
4Neeman, JeremyLost 1-2vs.Oks, Oliver J
5Rafferty, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Brown, Dylan
6Adams, LewisLost 0-2vs.Chung, Jason
7Walton, JackLost 0-2vs.Fondum, Tim
8Miller, Michael JWon 2-1vs.Lappin, Sean L
9Wood, Ian MWon 2-0vs.Xie, Ammy
10Jois, Vidya EWon 2-0vs.Caley, Dan
11Zhao, GeoffWon 2-1vs.Zhang, Tao
12Henry, Simon DLost 0-2vs.Brumby, Gene
13Mann, Simeon JWon 2-0vs.Edwards, Robin
14Horig, WilfyLost 1-2vs.Gordon, Andrew D
15Myllynen, Teemu JWon 2-1vs.Gray, Scott R
16Meseguer, FernandoLost 0-2vs.jiang, xi
17Winter, JonathanWon 2-0vs.Hewitt, Ben
18Bandas, JimWon 2-1vs.Wong, Minga Y
19Dai, JamesLost 0-2vs.Walker, Lyndon K
20cole, chifleyLost 1-2vs.Rankin, Jason
21Egan, Isaac JWon 2-0vs.Tay, Gerald
22Crewe, David AWon 2-1vs.Nonneman, Jesse
23Cook, Tristan JWon 2-0vs.Rogers, Matthew
24Connelly-Hansen, Allan JDrew 1-1-1vs.Van Der Werk, Paul
25Jackway, Robert SWon 2-1vs.Cockroft, Aidan N
26Cutting, ShaneWon 2-0vs.Smith, Ned
27Lankosz, Nicholas AWon 2-0vs.Chin, Jiann Hua J
28Hoskin, WilliamWon 2-1vs.Nicoll, Aaron
29Goding, Kris SWon 2-1vs.harris, colin j
30Cutting, Russell JWon 2-1vs.Blackbourne, Daniel E
31Aplin, Steven SWon 2-1vs.Kelly, John-Paul K
32Nadebaum, RobLost 1-2vs.Vanderhaven, Michael
33Huang, Hao-ShanWon 2-0vs.Fleming, Ben J
34Siagian, Yohannes PLost 1-2vs.Witton, Adam
35Phillips, Russell JWon 2-1vs.Reeve, Hamish T
36Madigan, DamienWon 2-0vs.Ninnes, Jeremy S
37Ryan, Matthew LLost 0-2vs.Robb, Justin
38Scott-Vargas, Luis DWon 2-1vs.Giudes, Matthew
39Hughes, TimWon 2-0vs.Fowler, Shane M
40Hobden, KyleLost 0-2vs.Wong, Garry
41Cameron, Maitland WWon 2-0vs.Matthews, Tony
42Nicholson, Matthew JLost 0-2vs.Remillard, Michel
43Aherne, Ricky JWon 2-0vs.Nguyen, Phi
44Liang, AlfredWon 2-1vs.Chan, Kwok Hung
45Topping, NathanLost 1-2vs.Wilson, Scott
46Hopson, JasonWon 2-1vs.Watson, Nick
47Egan, Owen JLost 1-2vs.Martin, Brodie
48Kuo, Tzu Ching CLost 1-2vs.Mulcahy, Luke
49Markovic, SashaWon 2-1vs.Chetcuti, vincent
Last, Sam R * BYE *
Fallah, Keramatollah * BYE *
Nguyen, David * BYE *
Lioznov, Michael * BYE *
Martin, Lief * BYE *
Kay, Craig a * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All